Archive | Track and Field RSS feed for this section
Screen Shot 2015-04-06 at 22.05.58

St Senans Open Sports slide show

Slideshow: St Senans Open Sports April 6th 2015 Will not work on Ipads or Iphones (use link below to browse pics) If this slide show does not work on your device try this  link instead: Open Sports If you use an android device you can download the FlashFox browser from the playstore and this browser […]

Continue reading
Screen Shot 2015-04-06 at 21.28.08

St Senans AC Open Sports: Results

Overall Club Shield Winners: St Laurence O Toole AC   Track Results Girls’ U-8 80m: 1 Sarah Foley (SJ), 2 Laura Leahy (KCH), 3 Ava Mielllar (G); Boys U-8 80m: 1 Pauric Hanlon (G), 2 Anil Ramasawmy (SS), 3 Liam Twohig (CK); Girls’ U-9 80m: 1 Naoimi Ikpotokin (IAAP), Petra Igwe (FB), 3 Sarah Abullo (WAC); Boys’ U-9 80m: 1 […]

Continue reading
Screen Shot 2015-03-29 at 14.32.10

National Indoors: Kilkenny Results

Highlights: Boys’ U-16 200m: Gold for David Murphy Gowran AC and a CBP in the Heats; Girls’ U-19 200m: Gold for Sophie Becker, St Josephs AC also setting a new Championship record  for the event; Girls’ U-13 60 m Hurdles: Bronze for Sarah O Donnell Gowran Boys’ U-16 Shot Putt: Bronze David Murphy, Gowran AC; Boys’ U-13 […]

Continue reading
Screen Shot 2015-03-22 at 17.49.35

National Indoor Championships Day 2: Kilkenny Results

Highlights Gold:  Boys’ U-16 60m: David Murphy, Gowran AC; Silver:  Boys’ U-16 1500m: Adam Fitzpatrick, KCH; Girls’ U-17 1.5K Walk: Isabel Morgan, St Senans Bronze: Girls’ U-13 600m: Aine Kirwan, Thomastown;                  Girls’ U-19 400m: Sophie Becker, St Josephs; Field Girls’ U-12 Long Jump: 12 Katie Taylor (TT); Boys’ […]

Continue reading
Screen Shot 2015-03-21 at 18.33.54

National Juvenile Indoor Championships: Day 1 Results

Highlights (Kilkenny Athletes: Medal Winners) Gold: Thomastown Girls’ u-12 4 x100m Relay team (Fiona Dillon, Emma Manogue, Ava Shefflin, Katie Taylor, Marie O’Keeffe); Jack Manning, KCH, Boys U-18 Shot Putt; Silver: KCH Girls’ U-17 4x200m Relay team (Ciara Deely, Sinead Touhy,  Leah Raggett,  Lauren Gleeson,  Keeva O’Brien); Bronze: Thomas Sheridan, St Senans Boys’ U-16 High […]

Continue reading
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 504 other followers