Archive | Intermediate RSS feed for this section

Leinster Cross Country Kennedy Park Highlights: Kilkenny athletes

Girls’ U-11: 4 Orlaith Kirwan (TT), 7 Maria O Keefe (TT), 13 Molly O Dornan (CC), 19 Caoimhe Phelan (SS); Club: 5 Thomastown, 15 KCH, 18 St Josephs; County: 2 Kilkenny; Boys’ U-11: 9 Ned Langton (KCH), 15 Ivan Bolger (TT), 20 Ben Wallis (SS); Club: 5 St Senans, 6 KCH, 12 Gowran, County: 2 Kilkenny; Girls’ […]

Continue reading

County Intermediate Cross Country Results Feb 22nd

Intermediate Women: 1 Megan Morrissey (TT), 2 Anna Sheehan (KCH), 3 Anne Marie O Grady (KCH), 4 Bronagh Kearns (SS), 5 Maeve O Connor (TT), 6 Emily Maher (KCH), 7 Janette Boran (CC), 8 Joan Martin (KCH), 9 Martina Brennan (CC), 10 Niamh O Shea (TT), 11 Karen Ryan (KCH), 12 Siobhan O Dwyer (G), […]

Continue reading

Leinster XC Adamstown: Results (Kilkenny Athletes)

Leinster Cross Country Results: Juveniles Girls’ U-11: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 3 Saoirse Allen (SS), 7 Emma Manogue (TT), 10 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 11 Aine Ryan (SJ), 18 Maria O’Keeffe (TT), 24 Erin Foley (SJ), 28 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 29 Emma Shortall (KCH), 33 Eleanor Godden (KCH), 37 Katie Taylor (TT), 52 Ava Shefflin (TT), […]

Continue reading

Leinster Cross Country Adamstown: Kilkenny athletes Highlights

Juveniles Girls’ U-11: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 3 Saoirse Allen (SS), 7 Emma Manogue (TT), 10 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH) Club Team: 1 Thomastown: Fiona Dillon, Emma Manogue, Maria O Keefe, Katie Taylor; 5 KCH, 6 St Josephs; County Team:  1 Kilkenny: Fiona Dillon, Saoirse Allen (SS), Emma Manogue, Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), Aine Ryan (SJ), Maria […]

Continue reading

County Intermediate Cross Country Gowran Feb 2nd

Intermediate Women: 1 Catriona Corr (KCH), 2 Sinead Whelan (TT), 3 Charlotte Hurst (G), 4 Anne Marie O Grady (KCH), 5 Niamh O Shea (TT), 6 Sheila O Callaghan (KCH), 7 Karen Ryan (KCH), 8 Tracey Malone (SJ) Teams: 1 KCH (1+4+6+7); 18 Intermediate Men: 1 Paul Moran (KCH), 2 Sean Power (TT), 3 Ed […]

Continue reading