County Cross Country B Championships: Thomastown Dec 2nd

Girls’ U-7: Blaithin Holden (SJ), 2 Orla Kirwan (TT), 3 Mary O Grady (KCH), Caoimhe Power (TT), Rhianna Byrne (SJ), Molly Nolan (G); Boys’ U-7: Conor Kelly (TT), 2 Liam McKiernan (ST), 3 Oisin Mulally (SJ), 4 Mathew McAvinney (G), 5 Billy O Keefe (TT);

Girls’ U-9: 1 Emma Manogue ( KCH), 2 Fiona Dillon (KCH), 3 Katie Taylor (TT), 4 Libby Murphy (SS), 5 Maria O Keefe (TT), 6 Rose Sheridan (SS), 7 Amelie Bolger (CC), 8 Caoimhe Kavanagh (SS), 9 Tara Fenlon (TT); Boys’ U-9: 1 Billy Power (TT), 2 David Williams (SS), 3 Rory Hogan (Stoneyford), 4 Thomas Comerford (TT), 5 Luke Ramaswmy (SS), 6 David Holden (TT), 7 Jack Alyward (KCH), 8 Charlie Miller (KCH), 9 Michael Brennan (CC), 10 Oisin Conry (CC), 11 Joseph O Connor (STY) 12 Padraig Kirwan (TT), 13 Jimmy Maher (TT), 14 Oisin O Reilly (TT), 15 Joey Ryan (CC), 16 Daragh Nolan (G), 17 Cormac Moore (TT), 18 Eoin Dempsey (SS), 19 Harry O Grady (KCH), 20 Cory Walsh (G), 21 Peter McDonald (SS) 22 David Scanlon (G)

IMG_6331

Girls’ U-11: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Orla O Keefe (TT), 3 Chloe Mullaly (SJ),  4 Ellen Ryan (TT), 5 Dearbhla O Reilly (TT), 6 Katie Clarke (CC), 7 Sarah O Donnell (G), 8 Hannah Lodge (STY), 9 Anna Cass (TT), 10 Ellie Maher (TT), 11 Aine McDonald (SJ), 12 Doireann Sheehan (SJ),  13 Niamh O Shaughnessy (KCH), 14 Kate Sheridan (SS), 15 Hannah lacey (SS), 16 Lisa Pendergast (G), 17  Miriam Brennan (G), 18 Darragh Murray (KCH), 19 Emma Keogh (KCH), 20 Ella Nolan (CC)
Teams: 1 Thomastown, 2 Thomastown, 3 St Josephs, 4 St Josephs, 5 Gowran

IMG_6340

Boys’ U-11: 1 Tom Holden (TT), 2 Peter McDonald (TT), 3 Brogan McAvinney (G), 4 Cian Kavanagh (SS), 5 Cathal O Reilly (CC) 6 Jordan Knight (TT), 7 Fiachra Knox (SS) , 8 Josh Fenlon (SS), 9 Kevin Saunders (SJ), 10 Vincent O Grady (KCH), 11 Tommy Coogan (CC), 12 Cian Moore (TT), 13 Liam Doyle (CC), 14 David Byrne (G), 15 Oisin Doyle (STY); Teams: 1 Thomastown, 2 St Senans, 3 Castlecomer

Girls’ U-13: 1 Hannah Murphy (CC), 2 Caoimhe Kelly (TT),  3 Aoife Cahalan (CC), 4 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 5 Amy Delaney (STY) 6 Ellen Buggy (CC), 7 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 8 Chloe McKnight (G), 9 Eva Fitzgerald (STY), 10 Kerry Whelan (TT), 11 Aoibhinn O Connell (STY); Teams: 1 Castlecomer, 2 Thomastown 3 Stoneyford

IMG_6361

Boys’ U-13: 1 David Murphy (G), 2 Jack Elliot (SJ), 3 Killian Hogan (CC), 4 Luke Whelan (KCH), 5 Padraig Dempsey (SS), 6 James Buggy (CC), 7 Robin Davis (SS), 8 Tom Sheridan (SS), 9 Bill Dempsey (SS), 10 Darragh Glynn (KCH), 11 Ciaran Hanlon (G) 12 Darragh O Donahue (SJ), 13 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 14 Adam Jacob (CC), 15 Ricky Connolly (CC) 16 Martin Moloney (SS); Teams: 1 St Senans, 2 Castlecomer, 3 KCH

Girls’ U-15: 1 Christine O Donnell, (G);

Boys’ U-15: Jack Walsh (G), 2 Ross Connolly (CC);

IMG_6381

Womens’ B Novice: 1 Susan Griffith (CC),  2 Tracy Malone  (SJ);

IMG_6382

Mens’ B Novice: 1 Tony Forristal (TT), 2 Luke Morgan (SS), 3 Bill Carroll (TT), 4 Brendan Griffith (CC), 5 Terry Brophy (TT), 6 Jim Power (TT);

Teams: 1 Thomastown

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: