Archive | B Championships RSS feed for this section

County Track and Field ‘B’ Championships – Thomastown 14th June

Results 80m Girls Under 8: 1. Zoe Beck (TT), 2. Laura Gamble (CC), 3. Niamh Brennan (G) Girls Under 9: 1. Kate Maher (CC), 2. Kathy Phelan (G), 3. Megan Kinsella (BH) Girls Under 10: 1. Jane Bolger (BH) , 2. Naomi Kerr (CC), 3. Ava Quinn (KCH) Girls Under 11: 1. Roisin Burns (KCH), […]

Continue reading

Masters Cross Country and Juvenile B Championships: Feb 12th WIT: Kilkenny Results

Kilkenny Highlights: Top ten finish for Adele Walsh, St Senans (7),   (5th in F40 category) Third place for David O Carroll, Gowran (U/17) Top twelve finishes for David Williams (4), Sophie Jackman (6), Billy Power (8), Eoin Alyward (11), Billy Coogan (12); Club Team silver for St Senans U/11 Boys, u/13 Boys; County Siver U/13 […]

Continue reading

Kilkenny County Cross Country: Masters (M50) and B Championships

Masters M50 3000m: 1 Sean Caulfield (SS), 2 Seamus Power (SJ), 3 Michael Power (SJ), 4 Muiris Bric (G), 5 Pat Lennon (G), 6 JJ Lawlor (SJ), 7 Mick Walsh (G), 8 James Delahunty (G), 9 Marty Kelly (G), 10 Willie McTiernan (KCH); Teams: 1 St Josephs (11), 2 Gowran (16); B Novice Women 1500m: […]

Continue reading

Kilkenny County Novice and B Championship XC: Kilmacow Nov 6th

Results and some pictures: County Novice  Women 3k: 1  Lucia Oscoz (G), 2 Treasa Meany (G), 3 Michelle Ryan (G), 4 Cathy Millett (KCH), 5 Kate Carroll (G), 6 Honorah O Connor (SJ), 7 Mag Helen O Connor (SJ), 8 Gabrielle Carroll (G), 9 Aisling Cullen (KCH), 10 Katie Kinsella (SJ), 11 Tracy Malone (SJ); […]

Continue reading

County Track and Field B Championships: Thomastown June 21st

Some pictures: click on the picture to see more //embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js Results: B Championships Girls’ U-8 80m: 1 Cathy Phelan (G), Ellen Treacy (TT), 3 Mary Kate Ryan (TT); Boys’ U- 8 80m: 1 Thomas Carroll (G), 2 Robert Lacey  (KCH), 3 Kyle Bolger (SJ); Girls’ U-9 80m: 1 Aisling Coverdale (TT), 2 Sarah Foley (TT), […]

Continue reading