Fixtures

2018 Fixtures

January

  • 7 Jan County Indoors Athlone 10am u/12-u/19, senior, masters
  • 13 Jan County Sports Hall Athletics, Watershed 2.30pm u/8-u/11 (2018 age groups)
  • 14-Jan Leinster Juvenile Relays and Intermediate Dunboyne.
  • 21 Jan Open Juvenile, Junior and Masters (F30 and M35) Championships Kilmacow
  • 20-Jan National Combined Indoors
  • 24 Jan South Leinster Schools Good Council New Ross
  • 26 Jan Waterford Schools Dungarvan
  • 26-Jan County Board AGM Club House Hotel, Kilkenny
  • 28 Jan National Juniors/u2 Indoors Athlone

February

  • 4-Feb County Intermediate and Relays (Evens) TBC
  • 8 Feb East Munster Schools Waterford
  • 10 Feb Leinster Juvenile Indoors day1 Athlone
  • 11 Feb Intermediate, Masters, Juvenile B & Juvenile XC Relays.
  • 17/18 Feb National Senior Indoors Abbottstown
  • 21 Feb Leinster Schools Cross Country
  • 23 Feb Munster Schools Cross Country
  • 24/25 Feb Leinster Juv Indoor Champs Day 2/3 Abbottstown

March

  • 3 Mar Leinster Indoors Day 4 Athlone
  • 6 Mar Munster Schools Indoors Nenagh
  • 10 Mar Irish Schools Cross Country Waterford
  • 11-Mar County Short Course and Relays (Unevens) TBC
  • 11 Mar National Juvenile Indoors Athlone Day 1
  • 18 Mar National Juvenile Indoors Athlone Day 2
  • 25 Mar National Juvenile Indoors Athlone Day 3

April

  • 2 April St Senans AC Open Track and Field
  • 22 April County Short Course XC & uneven relays
  • 25 April Waterford Schools Track and Field
  • 27 April South Leinsters Schools T+F day 1 Waterford

May

  • 2 May East Munster Schools Track & Field – Girls Waterford
  • 3 May South Leinster Schools Track & Field – Day 2 Waterford
  • 6 May County Championships Track & Field Day 1 Kilkenny
  • 10 May East Munster Schools Track & Field – Boys Templemore
  • 13 May County Championships Track & Field Day 2 Kilkenny
  • 16 May Leinster Schools Track and Field – Day 1 Santry
  • 19 May Munster Schools Track & Field Castleisland Kerry
  • 19 May Leinster Schools Track and Field – Day 2 Santry
  • 19 May Leinster Combined Events Kilkenny
  • 20 May Leinster Relays Enniscorthy
  • 25 May County Championships Track & Field Day 3 Kilkenny

June

  • 1 June County Senior Championships Track & Field Day 4 Kilkenny
  • 2 June All Ireland Schools T&F Championships Tullamore
  • 3 June Leinster u/23 and Seniors and Masters (Junior S/Chase) Tullamore
  • 4 June Leinster u/9-15 Team Event Tullamore
  • 9 June Leinster Pairs and 12/13s Track + Field Tullamore
  • 10 June Little South Run KIlmacow
  • 13 June County B Championships 6.30pm Thomastown
  • 16/17 Leinster u/14 -19s & u/12/13 Long Jump Track + Field Tullamore
  • 29 June County Road Walks, Pink Rock
  • 30 June National Juniors and u/23 Track and Field

July

  • 1 July Juvenile Games (U9-U11) & U12/U13 Field Events
  • 5-8 July European U18 Championships
  • 7 July Juvenile B Championships & Relays
  • 10-15 July IAAF World U20
  • 14/15 July National T&F Juvenile Day 1/2 Tullamore
  • 22 July National T&F Juvenile Day 3
  • 28 July National Seniors Santry

August

  • 4 Aug Celtic Games T&F Scotland
  • 7-12 Aug European Championships Senior

September

  • 16 Sept Cross Country Relays Castle Park
  • 30 Sept St Senans AC Open Cross Country, Kilmacow

October

  • 7 Oct County Even Ages and O40s 11am Ballycurran Cross
  • 14 Oct County Uneven Ages and O45s 11am Castlecomer
  • 27 Oct Leinster Even Ages, Novice Navan

November

  • 4 Nov County Seniors and B Evens Kilmacow 11am
  • 11 Nov Leinster Uneven Ages Senior and Junior Adamstown
  • 25 Nov All Ireland Even Ages, Senior and Junior

December

  • 2 Dec County B Unevens and O50s 11am Gowran
  • 9 Dec County Novice Castle Park Kilkenny 11am
  • 16 National Uneven All Irelands and Novice

January 2019

  • 5 Jan County Indoors 10am Athlone
  • 6 Jan Uneven Relays and Intermediate St Senans
  • 13 Jan Leinster Intermediate and Relays TBC
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: