National Cross Country Adamstown: Results

Full results  available on the AAI site

IMG_6389

Girls’ U-11: 2 Aine Kirwan (TT), 6 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 44 Tara Ramaswamy (SS), 52 Ellen Ryan (TT), 63 Jane Rochford (SS), 114 Kim Jolly (SS), 117 Anna Cass (TT), 124 Edie Maher (TT), 138 Aine McDonald (SJ)

Teams: Thomastown 3rd, Leinster 2nd (Aine Kirwan, Ciara O Keefe)

IMG_6407

Boys’ U-11: 16 Cillian Griffin (SJ),  58 Gerard Prentice (TT), 59 Jack Murphy (CC), 63 Rory O Connor (SJ), 65 Ian Byrne, 82 Gavin Manning

Teams: Kilkenny 10th,

Girls’ U-13: 35 Eva Roche (SJ), 80 Eve Lacey (SS),  81 Ema Hokey (SJ), 85 Aoife Allen (SS), 91 Shauna Finn (SS), 123 Nell Murphy (SS)

Teams: Kilkenny 10th

Boys’ U-13: 26 Aaron Donnelly (SS) 28 David O Carroll (G), 29 Conor Clarke (CC), 45 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH)  57 Oisin Griffin (SJ), 64 Lee tracy (SS) Josh Fenton (SS), 69 Colm Murphy (KCH), 74 Johnny Collins (KCH), 86 Edward Dunne (KCH), 108 Darragh Maher (KCH),

Teams:  KCH 12th, Kilkenny 5th, Leinster 3rd (Aaron Donnelly)

IMG_6411

Girls U-15: 48 Annie o Connor (KCH), 52 Aoibhe O Shea (KCH), 53 Grace Richardson (KCH), 56 Helen Hoynes (SJ), 57 Jennifer O Keefe (KCH), 75 Ailis O Shea (TT)

Teams: KCH 7th, Kilkenny 6th

IMG_6417

Girls’ U-17: 15 Anna Sheehan (KCH), 21 Aoibhe Richardson (KCH), 36 Rachel Butler (SS), 40 Sinead Whelan (TT), , 41 Lauren Dermody (CC), 54 Dearbhla Kearns (SS), 58 Niamh  O Shea (TT), 60 Michelle McDonald (SS), 66 Nicola Murphy (KCH), 81 Clare Manning (KCH)

Teams: KCH 8th, St Senans 10th, Kilkenny 5th, Leinster 4th (Anna Sheehan)

IMG_6430

Boys’ U-17: 11 Sean Power (TT), 14 Hugh Morgan (SS), 33 Peter Lynch (KCH),  61 Cormac Buggy (G),  69 James Power (TT) 57 Conor Foskin (SS), 60 Oliver Mullaly (SS),  87 David Irish (SS)

Teams: St Senans 7th,  Kilkenny (County) 6th, Leinster 1st (Sean Power and Hugh Morgan)

IMG_6453

Girls’ U-19: 7th Bronagh Kearns (TT), 9th Mary Ellen Doyle (G),  18 Aine Kinsella (SS), 23 Maeve O Connor (TT) , 26 Megan Morrissey (TT),  29 Laura Walpole (TT)

Teams: Thomastown 3rd, Kilkenny 2nd, (all 6 athletes)  Leinster 2nd (Bronagh Kearns, Mary Ellen Doyle and Aine Kinsella

Boys’ U-19: 23 Jonathon Fitzpatrick,  33 Conor Mahon  , 43 James Maher, 45 Conor Quinlan (All KCH)

Teams: KCH 4th, Leinster 2nd (Jonathon Fitzpatrick 6th scorer)

Novice Men: 12 Toss Hayes (KCH), 20 Conor Rochford (SS), Ray Lonergan (KCH), 68 Sean Caulfield (SS),  Eoin Molloy (KCH) Lyndon Barcoe (G), Colin Tobin (G)

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: