Kilmacow Open Juvenile Cross Country Results

Juvenile Open Races

IMG_6552

Girls’ U-8: 1 Blanaid Kelly (SS), 2 Maeve Bookle (SJ), 3 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 4 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 5 Orla Kirwan (TT), 6 Caoimhe Power (TT), 7 B Byrne (SJ);

IMG_6555

Boys’ U-8: 1 Cian Farrell (TT), 2 Matt McAviney (G), 3 Oisin Mullally (SJ), 4 Matt Cullen (TT), 5 Jack Kempton (SS);

IMG_6557

Girls’ U-10: 1 Saoirse Allen (SS), 2 Fiona Dilon (KCH), 3 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 4 Aoife Redmond (SS), 5 Molly Rice (TT), 6 Libby Murphy (SS), 7 Caoimhe Kavanagh (SS), 8 Niamh Galway (TT), 9 Aoibhinn Morrissey (TT), Sophie Monaghan (SS); Teams: 1  St Senans (11), 2  Thomastown (22)

IMG_6562

Boys’ U-10: Tomas Mullally (SJ), 2 Billy Power (TT), 3 Cian Farrell (KCH), 4 Evan O Toole (SJ), 5 David Manning (G), 6 David Williams (G), 7 Killian Dunne (G), 8 Colm Rice (SJ), 9 Charlie Miller (KCH), 10 Aidan Kehoe (SJ), 11 Luke Ramaswamy (SS), 12 Pauric Naddy (G), 13 David Holden (TT), 14 Thomas Comerford (TT), 15 Niall Manning (G), 16 Pauric Kirwan (TT), 17 Cory Walsh (G), 18 Jimmy Maher (TT), 19 Cormac (TT), 20 Peter McDonald (SS), 21 Danny Dowling (SJ), 22 oisin O Reilly (TT), 23 Darren Nolan (G), 24 David Scanlon (G), 25 Patrick O Connor (SJ), 26 Harry O Shea (SS)Teams: 1 St Josephs (13), 2 Gowran (24), 3 Thomastown (29),

IMG_6571

Girls’ U-12: 1 Ciara O keefe (TT), 2 Tara Ramaswamy (SS), 3 Sophie Mullally (SJ), 4 Orla O keefe (TT), 5 Sarah O Donnell (G), 6 Eve O Dwyer (G), 7 Kym Jolly (SS)8 Chloe Mullally (SJ), 9 Dearvla O Reilly (TT), 10 Eilie Maher (TT), 11 Katie Bookle (SJ), 12 F Ryan (TT), 13 Katie Brennan (SS), 14 Clodagh Monaghan (SS), 15 Niamh O Connor (SJ), 16 Eva O Donnell (G)   Teams: 1 Thomastown (14), 2 St Josephs (22), 3 Thomastown (22), 4 St Senans

IMG_6591

Boys’ U-12: 1 Gavin Maning (G), 2 Brogan McAvinney (G), 3 Fiachra Knox (SS), 4 Jordan Knight (TT), 5 Josh Fenton (SS), 6 Peter McDonald (TT), 7 Tom Holden (TT), 8 Robert Finn (SS), 9 Mark Finn (SS), 10 Cian Kavanagh (SS), 11 Sam Kempton (SS), 12 David Byrne (G), 13 Dylan Cullen (TT);Teams: 1 Gowran (15), 2 St Senans (16), 3 Thomastown (17)

IMG_6595

Girls’ U-14: 1 Eva Roche (SJ), 2 Aoife Allen (SS), 3 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 4 Nell Murphy (SS), 5 Chloe McKnight (G), 6 Aoife Moore (G), 7 Aine Phelan (SS), 8 Amy Redwood (SS), 9 Lorna Monaghan (SS), 10 Ciara Morrissey (TT), 11 Eleanor O Donnell (G);Teams: 1 St Senans (13), 2 Gowran (22)

IMG_6603

Boys’ U-14: 1 David O Carroll (G), 2 Lee Treacy (SS), 3 Colm Murphy (KCH), 4 Daragh Maher (KCH), 5 Robin Davis (SS), 6 Rory McGabhann (KCH), 7 James Fitzpatrick (KCH)Teams: 1 KCH (13)

Girls U-16: 1 Ailis O Shea (TT), 2 Mia Griffin (SJ), 3 Aoife Naddy (G), 4 Ann Marie Maloney (SS), 5 Grace O Donnell (G), 6 Christine O Donnell (G), 7 Shannon Treacy (G)Teams: 1 Gowran (14)

IMG_6606

Boys’ U-16: 1 Jonathon Crowley (SS), 2 Jack walsh (G), 3 Aaron Redmond (SS)

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: