Leinster Juvenile Track and Field Championships

Leinster Juvenile Track and Field Championships 

Girls’ U-13 shot, 3 Therese Kelly (BR); Girls’ U-13 Javelin: 1  Hannah Kelly (KCH),

Girls’ U-13 High Jump: 3 Rachel Kelly (KCH); Boys U-13 80m: 2 Jack Elliot (SJ); Boys’ U-13 High Jump: 2 Rory McGabhann (KCH); Boys’ U-13 Shot Putt: 3 Arthur Dabrowski (G), 9 Luke O Dwyer (G);

Girls’ U-14 Walk: 4 Molly O Shea (SS); Girls’ U-14 Hammer:  1 Emma Kelly (BR); Girls’ U-14 discus: 2 Grainne Kelly (BR), 3 Emma Kelly (BR),  4 Saoirse DeCoursey (SS); Girls’ U-14  High Jump: 1Ciara Deely – (1.55 CBP) KCH);  Girls’ U-14 75m H: 1 Ciara Deeley (KCH); Girls’ U-14  200m: 2 Ciara Deeley (KCH);  Boys U-14 1500m: 1 Adam FitzPatrick (KCH);  Boys’ U-14 800m: 3 Adam FitzPatrick  (KCH); Boys U-14 Shot Putt: 2 David Murphy (G); Boys U-14 80m: 1 David Murphy (G); Boys’ U-14 Walk: 1 Thomas Sheridan (SS);  Boys’ U-14 High Jump: 3 Thomas Sheridan (SS); Boys U-14 Javelin:3 Michael Power (TT);

Girls’ U-15 Walk: 1 Isabel Morgan (SS);  Girls’ U-15 Discus: 3 Sinead McEvoy (SS);  Girls’ U- 15 Long Jump: 2  Lauren Gleeson (KCH),   3 Keeva O’Brien (KCH); Girls’ U- 15 1500m: 2  Annie O’Connor (KCH); Girls U-15 High Jump: 2 Sinead Tuohy (KCH), 3 Shauna Millea (KCH);  Boys’ U-15 Shot:  1 Patrick Darcy (BR); Boys’ U-15 Hammer:  2 Patrick Darcy (BR), 3  Matthew Cullen (BR);  Boys U-15 Discus:  1 Seamus O Neill (G), 2 Matthew Cullen (BR); Boys’ U-15 Javelin: 4 Ross Connolly (CC); Boys’ U-15 Triple Jump: 3 Seamus O Neill (G);

Girls’ U-16 250m H:  Aoibhe O’Shea (KCH), 4 Maeve Delaney (CC); Girls’ U-16 High Jump: 2 Aoife Naddy (G); Girls’ U-16 Javelin: 3 Lauren Hayde (SK);  Boys’ U16 200m: 1 Jack Manning (KCH); Boys’ U-16 250mH: 2 Jack Manning (KCH);  Boys’ U-16 100m: 2 Jack Manning (KCH);  Boys’ U-16 Hammer:  1 Ciaran Coady (BR);   Boys’  U-16 Discus:  3  Ciaran Coady (BR), 4 Adam Kelly (BR); Boys’ U-16 Shot:  4 Ciaran Coady (BR); Boys’ U-16 Long Jump: 4 Mateusz Pietrzykowski (SK), 6 Ben Guilfoyle (SK);

Girls U-17 100m: 2 Sophie Becker (SJ); Girls’ U-17 200m: 2 Sophie Becker (SJ); Girls’ U- 17  Shot Putt: 1 Eimear O’Donoghue (KCH), Girls’ U-17 High Jump: 3 Eimear O’Donoghue (KCH); Boys’ U-17 steeplechase: 1 Peter Lynch (KCH);   Boys’ U-17 200m: 1 Callan Byrne (KCH);  Boys’ U-17 100m: 1 Callan Byrne  (KCH), 4 Aaron Barron (KCH); Boys’ U-17 High Jump: 1 Donagh Mahon (G) (1.90m a CBP); Boys’ U-17 Long Jump: 3 Donagh Mahon (G); Boys’ U-17 100m H: 4 Jack O Kelly (G); Boys’ U-17 Triple Jump: 4 Jack O Kelly (G);  Boys’ U-17 Hammer: 1 John Joe Kelly  (BR);  Boys’ U-17 Shot Putt: 3 John Joe  Kelly (BR), 4 Martin Mullhall (G); Boys’ U-17 Discus: 3 John Joe Kelly (BR),  4 Martin Mullhall (G);

Girls U-18 200m: 1 Shannen Dawkins (SJ), 2 Sarah Kate Lacey (KCH), 4 Margaret Caldbeck  (KCH); Girls’ U-18 400m H: 1 Shannen Dawkins  (SJ); Girls’ U-18 100m H: 1 Shannen Dawkins (SJ); Girls’ U-18 High Jump: 1 Shannen Dawkins (SJ);

Girls’ U-18 Hammer:  2 Aoife Coady (BR); Girls’ U-18 Shot: 4 Cliona Quirke (BR); Girls’ U-18 High Jump: 3 Sinead Naddy (G); Girls’ U-18 100m 1 Sarah Kate Lacey (KCH), Girls’ U-18 Walk: 2 Ruth Carey (KCH); Girls; U-18 800m: 2 Anna Sheehan (KCH); Girls’ U-18 1500m: 2 Anna Sheehan (KCH); Boys’ U-18 Shot Putt: 2 Aaron Fenlon (SJ), 4 Evan Foley (G);Boys’ U-18 400m H: 2 Aaron Fenlon (SJ); Boys’ U-18 400m: 4 Aaron Fenlon (SJ); Boys’ U-18 Discus: 1 Evan Foley (G);

Girls’ U-19 200m: 1 Cliodhna Manning (KCH);Girls’ U-19 Shot Putt: 2 Catriona Twomey (KCH); Girls’ U-19 Long Jump:  2 Catriona Twomey (KCH);Girls’ U-19 High Jump: 1 Catriona Twomey (KCH), 2 Sinead McDonagh (KCH); Girls’ U-19 Javelin: 3Sinead McDonagh (KCH);

Boys’ U-19 Shot Putt: 2 Brendan Hyland (KCH); Boys U-19 Walk: 1 Nicholas Dunphy (KCH); Boys’ U-19 Javelin: 1 Brendan Hyland (KCH), 2 Matthew Cassin (G); Boys U-19 Discus: 1 Matthew Cassin (G); Boys’ U-19 3000m: 4 Thomas Kane (G);

Inter County Relays:

Girls’ U-13: 4 Kilkenny (Alice Monahan, (SS), Emily Taylor (TT), Ruth Kelly (KCH), Hannah Kelly (KCH);

Boys’ U-15: 5 Kilkenny  (Ben Sutton (SJ), Ryan Poyntz (KCH),  Adam FitzPatrick (KCH), Dylan Drennan-Smyth (KCH );

Boys’ U-17: 1Kilkenny  (Callan Byrne (KCH), Aaron Barron (KCH), Jack Manning ( KCH),  and Paul Manning (SJ);

Girls’ U-19: 2  Kilkenny( Cliona Quirke (BR), Eva Coady (BR), Sarah Kate Lacey (KCH),  Margaret Caldbeck,( KCH);

Full Field Results    Full Track Results   Inter County Relays

Inter CountyRelays

Girls under 13 – 4th (Alice Monahan, St Senan’s, Emily Taylor, Thomastown, Ruth Kelly and Hannah Kelly, both KCH).

Boys under 15 – 5th  (Ben Sutton, St Joseph’s, Ryan Poyntz, Adam FitzPatrick and Dylan Drennan-Smyth all KCH ).

Boys under 17 – 1st (Callan Byrne, Aaron Barron and Jack Manning all KCH,  and Paul Manning, St Joseph’s).

Girls under 19 –  2nd ( Cliona Quirke and Eva Coady, both Brow Rangers, and Sarah Kate Lacey and Margaret Caldbeck, both KCH).

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: