County B Track and Field Championship Results

County B Championship Track and Field Results

Track
Girls’ U-8 80m: 1 Eabha Murphy (NV), 2 Ruth Fogarty (NV), 3 Caoimhe Power (TT);
Boys’ U-8 80m: 1 Cian Farrell (TT), 2 Conor Kelly (TT), 3 Sean Young (KCH)/ James Coogan (CC);
Girls’ U-9 80m: 1 Marie O Keefe (TT), 2 Tara Fenlon 3 Molly O Dornan (CC), Sophie Murphy (SS)
Boys’ U-9 80m: 1 David Holden (TT) 2 Oisin O Reilly (TT) 3 Michael brennan (CC)
Girls’ U-10 80m: 1 Katie taylor (TT) 2 Orla Walsh (TT) 3 Tara Maguire (KCH);
Boys’ U-10 80m: 1 Mark Wallis (SS) 2 jack Aylward (KCH) 3 Julian Maher (KCH)
Girls’ U-11  80m: 1 Clodagh Monaghan (SS) 2 Isobelle Ryan (TT) 3 Clara Ryan (KCH)/Kate Purcell (BR)
Boys’ U-11 80m: 1 Josh Fenton (SS) 2 Shane Fennelly (STY) 3 Nick Kleign (SS)/Timmy Clifford (KCH)/Stephen Dermody (KCH)
Girls’ U-12 80m: 1 Elle Ryan (TT) 2 Lauren McCormack (G) 3 Dearbhla O Reilly (TT)
Boys’ U-1280m: 1 David Holland (G) 2 Finn Vogelaar (SS) 3 Fionn Blanche (SS)
Girls’ U-13 80m: 1 Emily Kleign (SS) 2 Ella Buggy (CC) 3 Nell Murphy (SS)/Aoife Griffiths/Brennan (NV)
Boys’ U-13 80m: 1 Shay McEvoy (KCH) 2 Jamie Holden (NV) 3 James Drea (NV)
Girls’ U-14 80m: 1 Jade Maher (KCH) 2 Molly O Shea (SS) 3 Amy Delaney (STY)/Grainne Kelly (BR)
Boys’ U-14 80m: 1 Adam Jacob (CC) 2 James Buggy (CC) 3 Barry Lennon (STY)
Girls’ U-15 100m: 1 Isobelle Holden (NV)
Boys’ U-15 100m:
Girls’ U-8 300m: 1 Aoibhe Murphy (NV) 2 Orla Kirwan (TT) 3 Caoimhe Power (TT)/Ruth Fogarty (NV)
Boys’ U-8 300m: 1 Cian Farrell (TT), 2 Conor Kelly (TT), 3 Eanna O Keefe (TT)
Girls’ U-9 300m: 1 Marie O Keefe (TT), 2 Tara Fenlon (TT) 3 Molly O Dornan (CC);
Boys’ U-9 300m: 1 David Holden (TT) 2 Michael Brennan (CC) 3 Jimmy Maher (TT)
Girls’ U-10 300m: 1 Katie Taylor (TT) 2 Orla Walsh (TT) 3 Tara Maguire (KCH);
Boys’ U-10 300m: 1 Javck Alyne (KCH) 2 Mark Wallis (SS) 3 Julian Maher (KCH)
Girls’ U-11 300m: 1 Clodagh Murnaghan (SS) 2 Ciara Ryan (KCH) 3 Katie Clarke (CC)
Boys’ U-11 300m: 1 Josh Fenton (SS) 2 Conor Brennan (STY) 3 James Foot (SS)
Girls’ U-12 800m: 1 Elle Ryan (TT) 2 Kim Jolly (SS) 3 Dearbhla O Reilly (TT)
Boys’ U-12 800m: 1 Tom Holden (TT0 2 David Holland (G) 3 Fionn Blanche (SS)
Girls’ U-13 800m: 1 Annie McEvoy (KCH) 2 Nell Murphy (SS) 3 Aoife Cahalan (CC)
Boys’ U-13 800m: 1 Jamie Holden (NV) 2 Shay McEvoy (KCH) 3 William Wallis (SS)
Girls’ U-14 800m: 1 Lizzie Buckley (TT) 2 Jade maher (KCH) 3 Ciara Morrissey (TT)
Boys’ U-14 800m: 1 James Buggy (CC) 2 Barry Lennon (STY) 3 Adam Jacob (CC)
Boys’ U-15 800m: 1 Kieran Cullen (TT)
Senior Men 800m: 1 Colin Tobin (G) 2 Pat Young (KCH) 3 Steve Griffiths (NV)
Girls’ U-10 4x200m: 1 Thomastown 2 Thomastown/KCH 3 Castlecomer/St Senans
Boys U-10 4x200m: 1 Thomastown 2 Nore Valley 3  St Senans/Gowran
Girls’ U-12 4x200m: 1 Thomastown 2 Thomastown 3 St Senans/Stoneyford, Nore Valley
Boys U-12 4x200m: 1 Gowran 2 St Senans 3 St Senans/Stoneyford,
Girls’ U-14 1 St Senans 2 Thomastown 3 Thomastown
Boys’ U-14 1 Nore Valley 2 Stoneyford/Comer/Senans
Mixed U-13 4x200m: 1 Castlecomer 2 KCH 3 St Senans, Gowran
Mixed U-15 4x200m: 1 Castlecomer/ Stoneyford/Thomastown 2 Thomastown/Castlecomer
Field
Girls’ U-9 Ball Throw: 1 Marie O Keefe (TT) 2 Niamh Galway (TT) 3 Libby Murphy (SS)
Boys’ U-9 Ball Throw: 1 David Holden (TT) 2 Michael Brennan (TT) 3 Jimmy Maher (TT)
Girls’ U-10 Ball Throw: 1 Rachel Whelan (KCH) 2 Katie Taylor (TT) 3 Kate Purcell (BR)
Boys’ U-10 ball throw: 1 Niall Vogelaar (SS) 2 Mark Wallis (SS) 3 Billy Power (TT)
Girls U-10 Long Jump: 1 Katie Taylor (TT) 2 Tara maguire (KCH) 3 Rachel Whelan (KCH)
Boys U-10 Long Jump: 1 Jack Aylne (KCH) 2 Mark Wallis (SS) 3 Niall Vogelaar (SS)
Girls U-11  Ball Throw: 1 Nessa Maguire (KCH) 2 Anna Cass (TT) 3 Katie Ryan (KCH)
Boys U-11 Ball Throw: 1 Timmy Clifford (KCH) 2 Emmet Rice (NV) 3 N Byrne (STY)
Girls U12 Long Jump: 1 Dearbhla O Reilly (TT) 2 Orla O Keefe (TT) 3 Isobelle Ryan (TT)
Boys U-12 Long Jump: 1 Sean O Dornan (CC) 2 gavin Manning (G) 3 Tom Holden (TT)
Girls U-13 Shot Putt: 1 Emily Kleign (SS) 2 Sara Lanigan (TT) 3 Emily Challoner (STY)
Boys U-13 Shot Putt: 1 Tom Holden (TT) 2 Killian Byrne (STY) 3 Finn Vogelaar (SS)
Girls U-14 Long Jump: 1 Lorna Murnaghan (SS) 2 Caoimhe Kelly (TT) 3 Lizzie Buckley (TT)
Boys U-14 Long Jump: 1 Barry Lennon (STY) 2 Adam Jacob (CC) 3 Martin Maloney (SS)
Girls U-15 Shot Putt: 1 Caoimhe  Kelly (TT) 2 Lorna Murnaghan (SS) 3 Ciara Morrissey (TT)
Boys U-15 Shot Putt: 1 Barry Lennon (STY) 2 martin maloney (SS)
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: