County Cross Country Stage 1 (Sun Oct 6th 2013) Full Juvenile Results

Juvenile Results

Girls’ U-8: 1 Juliet Evans (SS), 2 Orla Kirwan (TT), 3 Maeve Bookle (SJ), 4 Aisling  Brown (KCH), 5 Caoimhe Phelan (TT), 6 Caoimhe Power (TT), 7 Molly Hogan (CC), 8 Grace Ramaswamy (SS), 9 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 10 Sinead Carroll (KCH), 11 Katie Grace (STY), 12 Lily Doyle (SJ), 13 Molly Kavanagh (TT), 14 Orla Henebry  (SS), 15 Laura Leahy, 16 Nicole Murray (KCH), 17 Sarah Mackey (SJ);

Boys U-8: 1 Conor Kelly (TT), 2 Sean Young (KCH), 3 Liam O Dwyer (G), 4 Eoin Aylward (SS), 5 Shane Morrissey (SS), 6 Ben Beil (TT), 7 Shane Duige (SJ), 8 Noah Minogue (KCH, 9 Jack Johnson (KCH), 10 Jamie Walsh (SS), 11 Oisin Mullally (SJ), 12 David Sheridan (SS), 13 Alex Fennelly (STY), 14 Ray McEvoy (KCH), 15 Mat McAvinney (G), 16 Luke Brown (KCH), 17 Darragh Brown (TT), 18 James Fenlon (TT);

Girls’ U-10:  1 Saoirse Allen (SS), 2 Emma Manogue (KCH), 3 Fiona Dillon (KCH). 4 Rachel Leahy (KCH), 5 Claire Mullally (SJ), 6 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 7 Emma Shorthall (KCH), 8 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 9 Maria O Keefe (TT), 10 Erin Foley (SJ), 11 Aine Ryan (SJ), 12 Tara McGuire (KCH), 13 Katie Taylor (TT), 14 Aoife Redmond (SS), 15 Doireann Knox (SS), 16 Orla Walsh (TT), 17 Aoife Byrne (SJ), 18 Rose Sheridan (SS), 19 Tara Fenlon (TT) 21 Molly O Dornan (CC), 22 Libby Murphy (SS), 23 Emily Murphy (CC), 24 Rachel Foley (SJ), 25 Sophie Williams (SS), 26 Caoimhe Kavanagh (SS), 27 Ella Buggy (CC), 28 Amelie Bolger (CC), 29 Kate Alyward  (SS), 30 Bronagh (SJ), 31 Cliona Ryan (TT), 32 Nicola Galway (TT), 33 Rosyln Morrissey (CC), 34 Kalyn Doyle (TT);

Boys U-10: 1 Billy Power (TT), 2 jack Alymer (KCH), 3 Cian Farrell (KCH), 4 Thomas Mullally (SJ), 5 Evan O Toole (SJ), 6 Michael  Raggett (KCH), 7 David Williams (SS), 8 Charlie Miller (KCH), 9 Killian Dunne (G), 10 Jack Campion (TT), 11 Colm Regan (SS), 12 Aidan Kehoe (SJ), 13 Luke Ramaswamy (SS), 14 Danny Dowling (SJ), 15 Robbie Cord (KCH), 16 Joe Roche (SS), 17 Conor Johnston (KCH), 18 Thomas Comerford (TT), 19 Pauric Kirwan (TT), 20 Michael Brennan (CC), 21 Jimmy Maher (TT), 22 Peter McDonald (SS), 23 Shane Flynn (KCH), 24 Declan Murphy (SJ), 25 Alex Bailey (SS), 26 Jay McEnroe (KCH), 27 Keelin Roche (SJ), 28 Joey Ryan (CC), 29 Aidan Lawlor (SJ), 30 Patrick Walsh (SS), 31 Evan McCormack (TT), 32 Oisin Farrell (KCH), 33 Patrick O Connor (SJ), 34 Donal Griffin (SS), 35 Michael  O Shea (STY);

Girls’ U-12: 1 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 2 Tara Ramaswamy (SS), 3 Aine Kirwan (TT), 4 Ellen Ryan (TT), 5 Jennifer Leahy (KCH), 6 Orla O Keefe (TT), 7 Chloe Mullally (SJ), 8 Sophie Mullally (SJ), 9 Kim Jolly (SS), 10 Katie Bookle (SJ), 11 Katie Clarke (CC), 12 Anne Cass (TT), 13 Sarah Brophy (CC), 14 Kate Byrne (G), 15 Eve O Dwyer (G), 16 Aobhinn Brophy (CC), 17 Lizzy McGee (KCH), 18 Aine McDonald (SJ), 19 Eidee maher (TT), 20  Hannah O keefe (KCH), 21 Cait Whelan (KCH), 22 paula Lamas (CC), 23 Clodagh Monaghan (SS), 24 Kate Sheridan (SS), 25 Roisin Moran (TT), 26 Lauren Grace (STY), 28 Sinead Galway (TT), 28 Dara Murphy (KCH), 29 Shauna McGabhainn (KCH), 30 Cliona Dunne (KCH), 31 Sophie Kealy (CC), 32 Katie Hynes (KCH), 33 Caoimhe O Reilly (CC), 34 Aoife Maher (SS)

Boys’ U-12: 1 Killian Griffin (SJ), 2 Gavin Manning (G), 3 Jack Mullally (SJ), 4 Ian Byrne (SJ), 5 Jack Ryan (TT), 6 Cathal Beirne (SJ), 7 Cian Kavanagh (SS), 8 Jack Murphy (CC), 9 Josh Fenton (SS)< 10 Tom Holden (TT), 11 Brogan McAvinney (G), 12 Robert Finn (SS), 13 Paul Murphy (SJ), 14 Conor Campion (TT), 15 Fiachra Knox (SS), 16 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 17 J Kevin Malone (CC), 18 Finn Vogelaar (SS), 19 Jordan Knight (TT), 20 Mark Finn (SS), 21 Adam Cooke (SS), 22 Tom O Shea (TT), 23 Sean O Dornan (CC), 25 Jack Ryan (SJ), 26 Kevin Saunders (SJ), 27 Paddy Regan (SS), 28 Stephen Nevin (TT), 29 James O Shea (STY), 30 Jason Byrnes (STY);

Girls’ U-14: 1 Eva Roche (SJ), 2 Ruth Kennedy (G), 3 Katy Murphy (SS), 4 Hannah Murphy (CC), 5 Aoife Allen (SS), 6 Emma Hokey (SJ), 7 Grace Mullally (SJ), 8 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 9 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 10 Hannah Kelly (KCH), 11 Aoife Cahalan (CC), 12 Nell Murphy (SS), 13 Shauna Finn (SS), 14 Aoife Moore (G), 15 Caoimhe Kelly (TT), 16 Linda Lawlor (SJ), 17 Amy Redmond (SS), 18 Jade Maher (KCH), 19 Ellen Buggy (CC), 20 Caoimhe Kelly (G), 21 Laoise Murray (KCH), 22 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 23 Eimear Stone (CC), 24 Dara Scobie (KCH), 25 Paulo Rodriguez (CC), 26 Ciara Dowling (G);

Boys U-14: 1 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH), 2 Oisin Griffin (SJ), 3 Aaron Donnelly (SS), 4 Eoin Walsh (TT), 5 David O Carroll (G), 6 Tom Sheridan (SS), 7 Jack Elliott (SJ), 8 Colm Murphy (KCH), 9 Lee Treacy (SS), 10 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 11 Eoin Maher (SS), 12 Rory Aylward (TT), 13 Killian Hogan (CC), 14 Jeremiah Burke (CC), 15 James Buggy (CC), 16 William Wallis (SS), 17 Conor Phelan (SS), 18 Cian Shanahan (TT), 19 Adam Jacob (CC), 20 Nicky Connolly (CC), 21 Killian Byrnes (STY);

Girls’ U-16: 1 Helen Hoynes (SJ), 2 Grace Richardson (KCH), 3 Ailis O Shea (TT), 4 Mia Griffin (SJ), 5 Anne Marie Maloney (SS), 6 Isabel Morgan (SS), 7 Maedbh Delaney (CC), 8 Katie Dillon-Dunphy (SS), 9 Roisin Coady (BR), 10 Caoimhe Kearns (SS), 11 Sarah Butler (SS), 12 Eva Dowd (CC);

Boys’ U-16: 1 Sean Buggy (CC), 2 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH), 3 Jonathon Crowley (SS), 4 Tommy Bric (G), 5 Richard Hennessy (SJ), 6 Billy Delahunty (SS), 7 Aaron Redmond (SS), 8 Bill Cody (KCH), 9 Ross Connolly (CC), 10 Eamon Fennelly (KCH), 10 Jack Walsh (G), 11 Ben Hamilton (CC), 12 Miguel Domequiz (KCH)

Girls’ U-18:  1 Rachel Butler (SS), 2 Anna Sheehan (KCH), 3 Eva Richardson (KCH), 4 Lauren Dermody (CC), 5 Sinead Whelan (TT), 6 Michelle McDonald (SS), 7 Niamh O Shea (TT);

Boys’ U-18: 1 Peter Lynch (KCH), 2 Oliver Mullally (SS), 3 Cormac Buggy (G), 4 Hugh Morgan (SS), 5 Conor Foskin (SS), 6 Michael Ryan (KCH), 7 Craig Byrne (KCH), 8 Kieran Dillon Dunphy  (SJ), 9 Liam Og Carey (KCH), 10 Alan Mooney (KCH), 11 Paul Manning (SJ), 12 Jack O Kelly (G)

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: