Castlecomer Juvenile Cross Country Results (Uneven Age Groups) Oct 13th 2013

Results  Round 2 County Cross Country: Castlecomer Sunday October 13th

Girls’ U-7: 1 Caoimhe Power (TT), 2 Ellie Moran (KCH), 3 Lily Doyle (SJ), 4 susan Foley (SJ), 5 Saoirse Murphy O Neill (SJ), 6 Nicole Murray (KCH), 7 Abby McCallum (KCH);
Boys’ U-7: 1 Liam McGuire (G), 2 Noel Manogue (KCH), 3 Billy O Keefe (TT), 4 Oisin Mullally (SJ), 5 Matthew Murray (G), 6 Billy Cleere (KCH), 7 Daragh Byrne (TT), 8 Luke Brown (KCH), 9 James Fenlon (TT), 10 Conor Farrell (KCH), 11 James O Reilly (TT), 12 Sam McAvinney (G), 13 Ross Murray (G)

Girls’ U-9:  1 Ella Cusack (G), 2 Maria O Keefe (TT), 3 Juliet Evans (SS), 4 Molly O Dornan (CC),5  Kaitlin Mullally (SJ), 6 Aine Purcell (SJ), 7 Tara Fenlon (TT), 8 Katy Ronan (KCH), 9 Emily Mutrphy (CC), 10 Libby Murpy (SS), 11 Rachel Foley (SJ), 12 Sophie Williams (SS), 13 Aideen Ryan (SJ), 14 Eve Galway (TT), 15 Becky Peters (KCH), 16 Leah Brennan (CC), 17 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 18 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 19 Rebecca Kelly (KCH), 20 Katie O Neill (CC), 21 Bronagh Doolan (SJ), 22 Caoime Kavanagh (SS), 23 Lisa Smyth (CC), 24 Maeve Bookle (SJ), 25 Orla Kirwan (TT), 26 Aoibhinn Morrissey (TT), 27 Grace Ramaswamy (SS), 28 Molly Hogan (CC), 29 Sophie Monaghan (SJ), 30 Kailin Doyle (SJ), 31 Angela Carroll (KCH), 32 Breanna Beirne (SJ), 33 Sinead carroll (KCH), 34 Laura Rice (TT), 35 Rachel O Neill (G), 36 Ellie Murray (G), 37 Tara Klune (KCH);

Boys’ U-9:1 David Williams (SS), 2 Conor Kelly (TT), 3 Michael Brennan (CC), 4 David Holden (TT), 5 Keelin Roche (SS), 6 Leo McKeirnan (STY), 7 Ben Wallis (SS), 8 Jamie maher (TT), 9 Bill Whelan (KCH), 10 Ed Rawhol (KCH), 11 Alex Bailey (SS), 12 Oisin O Reilly (TT), 13 Billy Coogan (KCH), 14 Mathew Bolger (CC), 15 Tristan Kelly (KCH), 16 Harry O Shea (SS), 17 Oisin Farrell (KCH), 18 Kieran Delaney (KCH), 19 Patrick O Connor (SJ), 20 Chris Kealy (CC), 21 Rory McEvoy (KCH), 22 Mathew McAvinney (G), 23 Thomastown, 24 Tim Brennan (G);

Girls U-11:1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Sophie Mullally (SJ), 3 Saoirse Allen (SS),  4 Emma Manogue (KCH), 5 Mary Claire O Dwyer (SJ), 6 Fiona Dillon (KCH), 7 Katie Clarke (CC), 8 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 9 Anna Cass (TT), 10 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 11 Aine McDonald (SJ), 12 Ciara Ryan (KCH), 13 Eve O Dwyer (G), 14 Emma Shortall (KCH), 15 Katie Ryan (KCH), 16 Sarah Brophy (CC), 17 Ellna Hauhoff (KCH), 18 Hannah O Keefe (KCH), 19 Katie Bookle (SJ), 20 Cliona Mullally (SJ), 21 Aoife Byrne  (SJ), 22 Dearbhla Murphy (KCH), 23 Lucy Harte (KCH), 24 Katie Taylor (TT), 25 Cait Whelan (KCH), 26 Niamh Phelan (KCH), 27 Edie Maher (TT), 28 Abby Gilsenan (KCH), 29 Clodagh Monaghan (SS), 30 Orla Walsh (TT), 31 Sasha Jolly (SS), 32 Rose Sheridan (SS), 33 Doireann Knox (SS), 34 Sarah O Donnell (G), 35 Rachel Whelan (KCH), 36 Ellie Peters (KCH), 37 Aine Ryan (SJ), 38 Roisin Moran (TT), 39 Ella Buggy (CC), 40 Dara Murray (KCH), 41 Kaia McCallum (KCH), 42 Shauna McGabhann (KCH), 43 Sinead Galway (TT), 44 Molly Rice (TT), 45 Maeve O Neill (G), 46 Emma Keogh (KCH) 47 Emma Keogh (KCH), 48   Sophie Kealy (CC), 49 Anna Ryan (CC), 50 Grainne Glynn (KCH), 51 Amelie Bolger (CC), 52 Leah Fahey (CC), 53 Mary Kane (G), 54 Robyn Denieffe (G), 55 Maeve Richardson (KCH), 56 Robyn Morrissey (CC), 57 Aoife Maher (SS);
Teams: 1 St Josephs (28), 2 KCH (30), 3 Thomastown (61), 4 KCH (64), 5 ST Senans (95), 6 KCH (96), 7 Castlecomer (110), 8 Gowran (144), 9 Thomastown (155);

Boys’ U-11: 1 Cathal Beirne (SJ),                2 Josh Fenton (SS), 3 Jack Murphy (CC), 4 Brogan McAvinney (G), 5 Tomas Mullally (SJ), 6 Billy Power (TT), 7 Robert Finn (SS), 8 James Foot (SS), 9 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 10 Jordan Knight (TT), 11 Adam Croke (SS), 12 Cian Farrell (KCH), 13 Mark Finn (SS), 14 Stephen Neville (TT), 15 Jack Aylward (KCH), 16 Alan Smyth (CC), 17 George O Shea (SS), 18 Tadgh Connelly (SS), 19 Charlie Millar (KCH), 20 Daragh Whelan (KCH), 21 Colm Roche (SJ), 22 Charlie Fitzgerald (G), 23 Harry McIntyre (KCH), 24 Adam Bowe (KCH), 25 Conor Johnston (KCH), 26 Luke Ramaswamy (SS), 27 Tom Russell (KCH), 28 Cory Walsh (G), 29 Luca Downey (CC), 30 David Byrne (G), 31 Pauric Kirwan (TT), 32 Cathal Poyntz (KCH), 33 Joe Roche (SS), 34 Thomas Comerford (TT), 35 Denis Dalton (SS), 36 Oisin Ronan (KCH), 37 Joe Delaney (KCH), 38 Luke Malone (KCH) 39 Daniel Griffin (SS), 40 Josh Kane (G); Teams:    1 St Senans (28), 2 Castlecomer (57), 3 Thomastown (61),

Girls’ U-13: 1 Aoife Allen (SS), 2 Hannah Kelly (KCH), 3 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 4 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 5 Grace Mullally (SJ), 6 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 7 Tara Ramaswamy (SS), 8 Orla O Keefe (TT), 9 Eimear Hadden (KCH), 10 Nell Murphy (SS), 11 Aoife Cahalan (CC), 12 Linda Lawlor (SJ), 13 Shauna Finn (SS), 14 Kym Jolly (SS), 15 Chloe Mullally (SJ), 16 Aine McEvoy (KCH), 17 Ellen Ryan (TT), 18 Tiffany Fitzgerald (G), 19 Jane Rochford (SS), 20 Caoimhe Kelly (G), 21 Lily Mag O Dwyer (SJ), 22 Katie Byrne (G), 23 Dara Scobie (KCH), 24 Eimear Stone (CC), 25 Castlecomer, 26 Paula Lomas (CC), 27 Molly Williams (KCH), 28 Alma O Neill (KCH), 29 Emma Poyntz (KCH), 30 Aisling Cowley (KCH), 31 Dearvla O Reilly (TT), 32 Aine Shields (KCH), 33 Niamh o Shaughnessy (KCH), 34 Katie Taylor (TT), 35 Lauren McCormack (G), 36 Molly Ryan (CC), 37 Molly Butler (KCH), 38 Chloe Dunne (KCH), 39 Saoirse Kelly (KCH), 40 Sinead Bric (G), 41 Kate Everard (KCH), 42 Lisa Prendergast (G), 43 Megan Brennan (G), 44 Eva O Donnell (G), 45 Roisin Moran (G);
Teams: 1 KCH (30),2 St Senans (31) 3 Thomastown (35);

Boys’ U-13: 1 Conor Clarke (CC), 2 Lillian Griffin (SJ), 3 Jack Elliot (SJ), 4 Andy O Donnell, (G), 5 Daragh Maher (KCH), 6 Daragh Glynn (KCH), 7 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 8 Luke Whelan (KCH), 9 Jack Mullally (SJ), 10 Pauric Dempsey (SS), 11 Ian Byrne (SJ), 12 Killian Hogan (CC), 13 Cian Kavanagh (SS), 14 Ray Alyward (TT), 15 William Wallis (SS), 16 Gerard Prentice (TT), 17 Sean O Dornan (CC), 18 Paul Murphy (SJ), 19 Kevin Smyth (CC), 20 Fiachra Knox (SS), 21 Tom Holohan (TT), 22 Jack Ryan (TT), 23 Conor Campion (TT), 24 Jack Ryan (SJ), 25 Nicky Connolly (CC), 26 Castlecomer, 27 Rory McGabhann (KCH), 28 Finn Vogelaar (SS), 29 Kevin Saunders (SJ), 30 Tom Carroll (KCH), 31 James Fitzgerald (KCH), 32 Caoilin McCallum (KCH);
Teams: 1 St Josephs (25), 2 KCH (26), 3 Castlecomer (49);

Girls’ U-15:1 Annie O Connor (KCH), 2 Helen Hoynes (SJ), 3 Eva Roche (SJ), 4 Katie Murphy (SS), 5 Emma Hokey (SJ), 6 Hannah Murphy (CC), 7 Ella Richardson (KCH), 8 Anne Marie Maloney (SS), 9 Sophie Fitzgerald (G), 10 Caoimhe Kelly (TT), 11 Isabel Morgan (SS), 12 Molly O Shea (SS), 13 Amy Redmond (SS), 14 Aoife Moore (G), 15 Laoise Murray (KCH), 16 Sinead Flynn (KCH), 17 Jade Maher  (KCH), 18 Caoimhe Kearns (SS), 19 Maedbh Delaney (CC), 20 Roisin Coady (BR), 21 Lauren Monaghan (SS), 22 Siobhan McEvoy (SS);
Teams:1 St Senans (35), 2 KCH (39), 3 St Senans (74);

Boys’ U-15: 1 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH), 2 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH), 3 Eoin Walsh (TT), 4 Aaron Donnelly (SS), 5 David O Carroll (G), 6 Billy Delahunty (SS), 7 Ross Connolly (CC), 8 Oisin Knox (SS), 9 Aaron Redmond (SS), 10 Thomas Sheridan (SS), 11 John Nolan (KCH), 12 Bill Cody (KCH), 13 Colm Murphy (KCH), 14 Jeremiah Burke (CC), 15 Eoin Maher (SS), 16 Johnny Collins (KCH), 17 Ben Rochford (SS), 18 Nathan Kelly (KCH), 19 James Buggy (CC), 20 adam Jacob (CC), 21 Conor Phelan (SS), 22 James O Neill (G);
Teams: 1 KCH (26), 2 St Senans (27), 3 Castlecomer (60);

Girls’ U-17:1 Lauren Dermody (CC), 2 Ailis O Shea (TT), 3 Michelle McDonald (SS), 4 Mia Griffin (SJ), 5 Ruby Harvey (SJ), 6 Caoilfhionn O hArgáin (KCH), 7 Ailish Conneely (SS), 8 Kate Dunphy (SS), 9 Sarah Butler (SS);
Team: 1 St Senans (27)

Boys’ U-17: 1 Sean Power (TT), 2 Peter Lynch (KCH), 3 Michael Ryan (KCH), 4 James Power (TT), 5 Cormac Buggy (G), 6 Sean Buggy (CC), 7 Jonathon Crowley (SS), 8 Tommy Bric (G), 9 James Nugent (KCH), 10 Jack Walsh (G), 11 Jack O Kelly (G), 12 Jack Manning (KCH), 13 Paul Manning (SJ), 14 Miquel (KCH);
Team:   1 KCH (26)

Girls’ U-19: 1 Rachel Butler (SS),                2 Anna Sheehan (KCH), 3 Michelle  Whelan (TT), 4 Aoibhe Richardson (KCH), 5 Meggan Morrissey (TT), 6 Maeve O Connor (TT), 7 Niamh O Shea (TT), 8 Clare Manning (KCH);
Teams: 1 Thomastown (14), 2 KCH (14),

Boys’ U-19: 1 Hugh Morgan (SS), 2 Conor Foskin (SS), 3 Oliver Mullally (SS), 4 Luke O Connor (KCH), 5 Tom O Keefe (KCH), 6 Thomas McAvinney (G), 7 Kieran Dillon Dunphy (SS), 8 Conor Quinlan (KCH), 9 Liam Og Carey (KCH);
Teams: 1 St Senans (13), 2 KCH (24)

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: