Leinster Cross Country Adamstown: Juvenile Results

Girls’ u-11: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT),6 Fiona Dillon (KCH), 13 Emma Manogue (KCH), 14 Marie Claire O’Dwyer(SJ),18 Saoirse Allen (SS), 21 Sophie Mullally (SJ),22  Anna Cass (TT),  Eve O’Dwyer (G), 29 Danielle Griffin (SJ),  31 Keara Ryan (KCH), 32 Katie Ryan (KCH),  39 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 56 Erin Foley (SJ), 58 Edie Maher (TT),60 Aine Ryan, 65 Aine McDonald (SJ),  69 Ciara Mullally , 74 Emma Shortall,  (KCH) Katie Clarke (CC) 96 Katie Taylor;

County  Team: 1 Kilkenny (73): Aine Kirwan, Fiona Dillon, Emma Manogue, Marie Claire O Dwyer, Saoirse Allen, Sophie Mullally

Club Teams: 2 KCH (82): Fiona Dillon, Emma Manogue, Keara Ryan, Katie Ryan, 4.St. Joseph’s (120) Marie ClaireO’Dwyer, Sophie Mullally,  Danielle Griffin, Erin Foley Aoife Byrne;               5.Thomastown (177) Aine Kirwan, Anna Coss,  Edie Maher,Katie Taylor; 10. St Senans (264): Saoirse Allen Aoife Redmond, Doireann Knox, Clodagh Monaghan, Rose Sheridan

Boys’ U-11: 10 Cathal Beirne (SJ), 11 Jack Murphy (CC), 20 Josh Fenton (SS), 21 Robert Finn (SS),  32 James Foot (SS), 36 Evan O Toole (SJ), 41 Cathal O reilly (CC), 42 Adam Croke (SS), 43 Brogan McAvinney (G), 45 Michael Sheehy (TT), 46 Thomas Mullally (SJ), 55 Jordan Knight (TT), 63 Cian Farrell (KCH), 66 Colm Roche (SJ),  66 Billy Power (TT), 73 Jack Alymer (KCH), 80 Daragh Whelan (KCH), 92 Tom O Shea (TT), 99 Charlie Miller (KCH), 100 Tadgh Connolly (TT);

County Team: 2 Kilkenny (135) Cathal Beirne, Jack Murphy, Josh Fenton, Robert Finn, James Foot, Cathal O Reilly

IMG_0320

Club Teams: 3 St Senans (115): Josh Fenton, Robert Finn, James Foot, Adam Croke; 6 St Josephs: Cathal Beirne, Evan O Toole, Thomas Mullally, Colm Roche; 14 Thomastown; 15 KCH;

Girls’ U-13: 10 Aoife Allen (SS), 12 Nell Murphy (SS), 15 Tara Ramaswamy (SS), 16 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 19 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 22 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 25 Ellen Ryan (TT), 27 Hannah Kelly (KCH), 28 Aoife Cahalan (CC), 30 Jane Rochford (SS), 36 Orla O Keefe (TT), 43 Chloe Mullally (SJ), 46 Eimear Holden (KCH), 49 Aine Phelan (SS), 51 Grace Mullally (SJ), 53 Shauna Finn (SS), 59 Kym Jolly (SS), 72 Aine McEvoy (KCH), 82 Linda Lawler (SJ), 106 Lily May O Dwyer (SJ);

County Team: 1 Kilkenny (94): Aoife Allen, Nell Murphy, Tara Ramaswamy, Ciara O Keefe, Rachel Kelly, Sinead O Keefe

IMG_0392

Club Teams: 2 St Senans: Aoife Allen, Nell Murphy, Tara Ramaswamy, Jane Rochford; 3 Thomastown: Ciara O Keefe, Sinead O Keefe, Ellen Ryan, Orla O Keefe; 5 KCH:  Rachel Kelly, Hannah Kelly, Eimear Holden, Annie McEvoy; 10 St Josephs;

Boys’ U-13: 2 Oisin Griffin (SJ), 20 Lee Treacy (SS), 22 Killian Griffin (SJ), 26 Daragh Maher (KCH), 34 Jack Elliot (SJ), 39 Rory Aylward (TT), 41 Andrew O Donnell (G), 46 Conor Clarke (CC), 48 Padraig Dempsey (SS), 50 Shay McEvoy (KCH),  52 Jack Mullally (SJ),  59 Killian Hogan (CC), 62 Dara Glynn (KCH), 64 Luke Whelan (KCH), 70 Ian Byrne (SJ), 80 Fiachra Knox (SS),  91 Jack Ryan (SJ)

County Team: 4 Kilkenny (143): Oisin Griffin, Lee Treacy, Killian Griffin, Daragh Maher, Jack Elliot, Rory Aylward

Club Teams: 6 St Josephs; 8 KCH;

Girls’ U-15: 5 Eva Roche (SJ), 8 Helen Hoynes (SJ), 16 Annie O Connor (KCH), 18 Katie Murphy (SS), 22 Ella Richardson (KCH), 26 Hannah Murphy (CC),  35 Emma Hokey (SJ), 38 Caoimhe Kelly (TT), 43 Anne Marie Maloney (SS), 69 Lorna Monaghan (SS), 70 Amy Redmond (SS), 75 Isabel Morgan (SS),

County Team: 1 Kilkenny (73): Eva Roche, Helen Hoynes, Annie O Connor, Katie Murphy, Ella Richardson, Hannah Murphy

Club Teams: 7 St Senans

Boys’ U-15: 11 Richie Hennessy (SJ), 14 David O Carroll (G), 18 Aaron Donnelly (SS), 20 Eoin Walsh (TT), 21 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH), 22 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH), 23 Billy Delahunty (SS), 37 Thomas Sheridan (SS),  43 John Nolan (KCH),  47 Aaron Redmond (SS), 48 Bill Cody (KCH),  55 Colm Murphy (KCH), 62 Eoin Maher (SS),

 

County Team: 2 Kilkenny (118): David O Carroll, Aaron Donnelly, Eoin Walsh, Luke Fitzpatrick, Adam Fitzpatrick, Billy Delahunty

Club Teams: 3 St Senans: Aaron Donnelly,  Billy Delahunty, Thomas Sheridan, Aaron Redmond, 4 KCH: Luke Fitzpatrick, Adam Fitzpatrick, John Nolan, Bill Cody;

IMG_0411

Girls’ U-17: 13 Lauren dermody (CC), 18 Ailis O Shea (TT), 19 Michelle McDonald (SS), 21 Ruby Harvey (SJ), 25 Mia Griffin (SJ), 33 Kate Dillon Dunphy (SS), 36 Ailish Conneely (SS), 38 Sarah Butler (SS)

County Team: 3 Kilkenny: Lauren Dermody, Ailish O Shea, Michelle McDomnald, Ruby Harvey, Mia Griffin, Kate Dillon Dunphy;

Club Teams: 5 St Senans

Boys’ U-17: 2 Peter Lynch (KCH), 5 Sean Power (TT), 11 James Power (TT), 12 Cormac Buggy (G), 15 Michael Ryan (KCH), 26 Sean Buggy (CC), 30 Craig Byrne (KCH), 47 Tommy Bric (G), 50 Patrick Maher (KCH), 52 James Nugent (KCH), 60 Jonathon Crowley (SS), 62 Jack Walsh (G);

County Team: 1 Kilkenny (71): Peter Lynch, Sean Power, James Power, Cormac Buggy, Michael Ryan, Sean Buggy

Club Teams: 2 KCH: Peter Lynch, Michael Ryan, Craig Byrne, Patrick Maher

Girls’ U-19: 3 Rachel Butler (SS), 4 Aoibhe Richardson (KCH), 7 Anna Sheehan (KCH), 8 Megan Morrissey (TT), 10 Sinead Whelan (TT), 19 Maeve O Connor (TT), 22 Niamh O Shea (TT)

County Team: 1 Kilkenny (22): Rachel Butler, Aoibhe Richardson Anna Sheehan, Megan Morrissey;

Club Teams: 3 Thomastown: Megan Morrissey, Sinead Whelan, Maeve O Connor

Boys’ U-19: 6 Hugh Morgan (SS), 7 Oliver Mullally (SS), 9 Conor Foskin (SS), 11 Luke O Connor (KCH), 12 Tom O Keefe (KCH), 14 Conor Quinlan (KCH), 18 Kieran Dillon Dunphy (SS)

County Team: 1 Kilkenny (59): Hugh Morgan, Oliver Mullally, Conor Foskin, Luke O Connor, Tom O Keefe, Conor Quinlan

Club Teams: 1 St Senans: Hugh Morgan, Oliver Mullally, Conor Foskin, Kieran Dillon Dunphy

Full Results (Precision Timing)

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: