County Cross Country Short Course and Juvenile Relay Results

Juvenile Cross Country Relays
Girls’ U-7: 1 Laura Leahy (KCH), 2 Rachel Phelan (KCH), 3 Kathy Power (TT);
Boys’ U-7: 1 Luke Brown (KCH), 2 Neil Ramaswamy (SS), 3 James O Reilly (TT), 4 Matheus Beury (G), 5 Tom Carpenter (G)

Girls’ U-9: 1 Juliet Evans (SS), 2 Aisling Brown (KCH), 3 Orla Kirwan (TT), 4 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 5 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 6 Aoibhe O Grady (KCH), 7 Caoimhe Power (TT), 8 Grace Ramaswamy (SS), 9 Ellie Moran (KCH), 10 Millie Gilsenan (KCH), 11 Rihannna Byrne (SS), 12 Molly Hogan (CC), 13 Ruth Coady (KCH);

u-9

boys U-9 start

Boys’ U-9: 1 Liam O Dwyer (G), 2 Ben Wallis (SS), 3 Shane Morrissey (SS), 4 Sean Young (KCH), 5 Billy (KCH), 6 Nial Carpenter (G), 7 Michael Phelan (SS), 8 Patrick Lacey (KCH), 9 Bill Beck (TT), 10 11 Harry lawlor (CC), 12 Conor Scully (G), 13 Billy O keefe (TT), 14 Arthur Johnson (KCH), 15 James Fenlon (TT), 16 James Kavanagh (KCH), 17 Eli Dunne (CC);

Girls’ U-11: 1 KCH. 2 St Josephs, 3 KCH, 4 St Senans, 5 St Josephs, 6 KCH, 7 Thomastown, 8 St Senans, 9 Castlecomer/Gowran, 10 KCH, 11 KCH, 12 St Senans, 13 KCH;
Boys’ U-11: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran, 3 Thomastown, 4 St Senans, 5 Gowran, 6 Castlecomer, 7 Gowran, 8 Thomastown, 9 St Senans, 10 KCH, 11 KCH;

jordan

Thomastown changeover

Girls’ U-13: 1 Thomastown, 2 St Senans, 3 St Josephs, 4 Thomastown, 5 Gowran, 6 St Josephs, 7 Gowran, 8 KCH, 9 KCH, 10 Gowran, 11 KCH;
Boys’ U-13: 1 Thomastown, 2 Castlecomer, 3 Gowran, 4 St Senans;

Girls’ U-15: 1 Castlecomer, 2 St Senans, 3 Gowran, 4 Castlecomer;
Boys’ U-15: 1 Gowran, 2 Castlecomer;

Senior Women (2K): 1 Sinead Whelan (TT), 2 Ailis O Shea (TT), 3 Niamh O Shea (TT), 4 Anne Doyle (G), 5 Laura Walpole (TT), 6 and 1st O-30 Margaret Power (TT), 7 and 2nd O-30 Mag O Connor (SJ), 8 and 3rd O-30 Maria Maher (TT);

women

Ailis O Shea (2), Sinead Whelan (1), Niamh O Shea (3) Thomastown AC

Senior Men (4k):1 Sean Power (TT), 2 Paul Moran (KCH), 3 Cormac Buggy (G), 4 Eoin Molloy ( M35) (KCH), 5 Luke Morgan (Nov) (SS), 6 James Power (TT), 7 David Farrell  (M50)(G), 8 John Maye (M35) (KCH), 9 Michael Ryan (Nov) (SJ), 10 Paul Sheehan (M40) (SJ), 11 Bill Carroll (M40) (TT), 12 Larry Leacey (M50) (SJ), 13 Michael Power (M45) (SJ), 14 Rocky Mernagh (M45) (SJ), 15 Tom McDonald (Nov) (SJ), 16 Liam O Shea (TT), 17 Eddie Hawe (KCH), 18 Mick Walsh(M50) (G), 19 Michael O Keefe (M45) (TT), 20 Denis Cormack (M50) (G);

Teams: 1 KCH, 2 Thomastown, 3 St Josephs, 4 Gowran

men

Paul Moran KCH (2), Sean Power Thomastown (1), Cormac Buggy Gowran (3)

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: