Adamstown Open XC Results: Kilkenny athletes

Highlights  

First place finishes and Gold for: Fiona Dillon, Thomastown (U-11), Aine Kirwan, Thomastown, (U-12); Helen Hoynes, St Josephs (U-16), Oliver Mullally St Senans (Junior Men), and Sally Forristal, St Josephs (Senior Women);

Second place finishes and Silver for: Saoirse Allen, St Senans (U-11), Killian Griffin, St Josephs (U-13), Ruth Kennedy, Gowran (U-15), Maria Griffin, St Josephs (Senior Women);

Third place finishes and Bronze for: David Williams St Senans (U-10), Thomas Mullally St Josephs (U-11), Emma Manogue Thomastown (U-11), Josh Fenton St Senans (U-12), Oisin Griffin St Josephs (U-14),

Boys’ U-9 500m: 8 NialL Carpenter (G), 10 Steve Duhig (SJ), 12 Liam O Dwyer (G), 14 Shane Morrissey (SS), 17 Mikey Phelan (SJ), 18 Daragh Vereker (SS), 20 Cian Scully (G), 21 Jamie Walsh (SS), 31 Matthew McAvinney (G), 32 Sean O Hanlon (G); Girls’ U-9 500m: 8 Mairead Mulally (SJ), 17 Breanna Bernie (SJ), 18 Grace Ramasawmy (SS), 23 Lilly Doyle (SJ), 30 Anna Fenton (SS);

Boys’ U-10 1000m: 3 David Williams (SS), 7 Darragh Carpenter (G), 14 Jimmy Maher (TT), 15 Callum Regan (SS), 23 Noah Scully (G), 29 Patrick Walsh (SS), 37 Aidan Lawlor (SJ); Girls’ U-10 1000m: 6 Aine Pevcil (SJ), 12 Caoimhe Kavanagh (SS), 14 Libby Murphy (SS), 16 Sophie Monaghan (SS), 21 Bronagh Dolan (SJ), 24 Holly Hughes (SJ), 26 Rachel Foley (SJ), 31 Kaylan Doyle (SJ);

Boys’ U-11 1000m: 3 Tomas Mulally (SJ), 6 Evan O Toole (SJ), 9 Killian Dunne (G), 11 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 16 James Kiely (G), 19 Danny Dowling (SJ), 21 Luke Ramasawmy (SS);Girls’ U-11 1000m: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 2 Saoirse Allen (SS), 3 Emma Minogue (TT), 5 Erin Foley (SJ), 10 Rachel Leahy (TT), 13 Danielle Griffin (TT), 14 Ava Shefflin (TT), 17 Aine Ryan (TT), 20 Emma Shortall (KCH), 23 Aoife Byrne (SJ), 29 Aoife Redmond (SS);

Boys’ U-12 1500m: 3 Josh Fenton (SS), 4 James Foote (SS), 5 Cathal Beirne (SJ), 6 Brogan McAvinney (G), 8 Robert Finn (SS), 11 Mark Finn (SS), 15 Paddy Regan (G);Girls’ U-12 1500m: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 6 Sophie Mullally (SJ), 7 Eadie Maher (TT), 10 Eve O Dwyer (G), 17 Mai Phelan (SS), 19 Robyn Denieffe (G), 26 Naoimh O Connor (SJ), 27 Adela Beubry (G), 28 Aoibheann Beubry (G);

Boys’ U-13 1500m: 2 Killian Griffin (SJ), 9 Ian Byrne (SJ), 12 Jack Ryan (SJ), 15 Cian Kavanagh (SS), 17 Alex Hughes (SJ), 21 Kevin Saunders (SJ); Girls’ U-13 1500m: 4 Ellen Ryan (TT), 5 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 8 Chloe Mullally (SJ), 10 Jenifer Leahy (TT)

Boys’ U-14 2000m: 3 Oisin Griffin (SJ), 7 Reese Anderson (TT), 15 Thomas Mahony (G), 17 Zac Denieffe (G); Girls’ U-14 2000m: 4 Aoife Allen (SS), 5 Nell Murphy (SS), 8 Grace Mullally (SJ), 9 Linda Lawlor (SJ); Boys’ U-15 2500m: 6 Eoin Walsh (TT); Girls’ U-15 2500m: 2 Ruth Kennedy (G), 7 Molly O Shea (SS), 9 Lorna Monaghan (SS);

Boys’ U-16 3000m: 5 Richard Hennessy (SJ), 7 Aaron Redmond (SS), 9 James O Neill (G);

Girls’ U-16 3000m: 1 Helen Hoynes (SJ), 8 Isabel Morgan (SS);

Junior Men 5000m: 1 Oliver Mullally (SS); Senior Men 5000m: 14 Sean Hokey (SJ), 15 Phillipe Beubry (G); Senior Women 3000m: 1 Sally Forristal (SJ), 2 Maria Griffin (SJ), 8 Mag O Connor (SJ)

Full Results

 

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: