Leinster XC Adamstown: Results (Kilkenny Athletes)

Leinster Cross Country Results:

Juveniles

Girls’ U-11: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 3 Saoirse Allen (SS), 7 Emma Manogue (TT), 10 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 11 Aine Ryan (SJ), 18 Maria O’Keeffe (TT), 24 Erin Foley (SJ), 28 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 29 Emma Shortall (KCH), 33 Eleanor Godden (KCH), 37 Katie Taylor (TT), 52 Ava Shefflin (TT), 60 Molly O Dornan (CC), 63 Rachel Leahy (KCH), 76 Aoife Byrne (SJ);
Club Team: 1 Thomastown: Fiona Dillon, Emma Manogue, Maria O Keefe, Katie Taylor; 5 KCH, 6 St Josephs; County Team: 1 Kilkenny: 1 Kilkenny: Fiona Dillon, Saoirse Allen (SS), Emma Manogue, Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), Aine Ryan (SJ), Maria O Keefe;
Boys’ U-11: 13 Billy Power (TT), 17 Evan O Toole (SJ), 22 Thomas Mullally (SJ), 23 Ned Langton (KCH), 25 David Williams  (SS), 31 Billy Coogan (G), 32 Jack Aylmer (KCH), 47 Cillian Dunne (G), 49 Tadgh Connolly  (SS), 60 Aidan Kehoe (SJ), 65 Ivan Bulger (TT), Daragh Carpenter (G), Jimmy Maher (TT) Luke Dunne (CC), Cian Farrell (KCH), Thomas Comerford (TT); County Team: 2 Kilkenny: Billy Power (TT), Evan O Toole (SJ), Thomas Mullally (SJ), Ned Langton (KCH), David Williams (SS), Billy Coogan (G); Club Teams: 6 KCH, 9 St Josephs, 11 Gowran, 13 Thomastown;

Girls’ U-13: 3 Aine Kirwan (TT), 7 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 8 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 14 Ellen Ryan (TT), 27 Orla O Keefe (TT), 33 Abbey Gilsenan (KCH); 36 Hannah O Keeffe (KCH), 40 Chloe Mullally (SJ), 55 Aine McDonald (SJ), 57 Megan Harding Owens (KCH), 62 Jane Rochford (SS), 69 Eve O Dwyer (G), 83 Jennifer Leahy (KCH);
Club Teams: 1 Thomastown: Aine Kirwan, Ciara O Keefe, Ellen Ryan, Orla O Keefe; 8 KCH; County Team: 1 Kilkenny: Aine Kirwan , Tara Ramasawmy , Ciara O Keefe , Ellen Ryan, Orla O Keefe, Abbey Gilsenan;
Boys’ U-13: 9 Jack Murphy (CC), 14 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 20 Josh Fenton (SS), 32 Gavin Manning (G), 42 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 53 James Foot (SS), 54 Robert Finn (SS), 58 Cian Kavanagh (SS), 68 Jack Mullally (SJ), 70 Paul Murphy (SJ), 81 Sean O Dornan (CC);
Club Teams: 5 St Senans, 9 St Josephs; County Team: 4 Kilkenny;

Girls’ U-15: 5 Aoife Allen (SS), 10 Ella Richardson (KCH), 13 Ruth Kennedy (G), 27 Nell Murphy (SS), 31 Aine McEvoy (KCH), 37 Sinead O Keefe (TT); 45 Aine Phelan (SS), 58 Aoife Cahalan (CC), 62 Izzy Shine (KCH), 69 Grace Mullally (SJ), 71 Linda Lawlor (SJ), 73 Lorna Monahan (SS), 75 Amy Redmond (SS), 77 Dara Scobie (KCH);
County Team: 3 Kilkenny: Aoife Allen, Ella Richardson, Ruth Kennedy , Nell Murphy , Aine McEvoy; Club Teams: 6 St Senans, 8 KCH;
Boys’ U-15: 7 Aaron Donnelly (SS), 8 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH); David O Carroll (G), Thomas Sheridan (SS), Eoin Maher (SS), James Kearney (KCH), Shay McEvoy (KCH), Cillian Rudkins (G), Colm Murphy (KCH), Killian Hogan (CC), Nicky Connolly (CC), Christopher Korff (CC);
County Team: 2 Kilkenny: Aaron Donnelly, Adam Fitzpatrick, David O Carroll , Thomas Sheridan, Eoin Maher, James Kearney; Club Teams: 4 St Senans, 5 KCH

Girls’ U-17: 10 Annie O Connor (KCH), 17 Helen Hoynes (SJ), 23 Abigal O Keeffe (KCH), 26 Grace Richardson (KCH), 27 Mia Grifin (SJ), 30 Ailis O Shea (TT), 42 Jennifer O Keeffe (KCH), 43 Aoibhne Murphy (KCH), 46 Isobel Morgan (SS), 48 AnnMarie Maloney (SS); County Team: 4 Kilkenny; Club Teams: 5 KCH;

Boys’ U-17: 16 Rory Lodge (KCH), 26 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH), 31 Richie Hennessy (SJ), 38 Eoin O Dwyer (G), 39 Sean Buggy (CC), 42 Bill Cody (KCH); 44 Jonathan Crowley (SS), 48 Taylor Kane (G), 49 Jack Walsh (G); County Team: 3 Kilkenny: Rory Lodge, Luke Fitzpatrick, Richie Hennessy, Eoin O Dwyer, Sean Buggy, Bill Cody;

Girls’ U-19: 1 Aoibhe Richardson (KCH), 3 Lauren Dermody (CC), 7 Rachel Butler (SS), 8 Michelle McDonald (SS), 14 Sinead Whelan (TT), 16 Niamh O Shea (TT), 19 Olga Cantwell (KCH); County Team: 1 Kilkenny: Aoibhe Richardson, Lauren Dermody, Rachel Butler, Michelle McDonald;

Boys’ U-19: 2 Peter Lynch (KCH), 5 Sean Power (TT), 8 Tom O Keefe (KCH) 10 Oliver Mullally (SS); 15 Cormac Buggy (G), 16 Michael Ryan (KCH), 18 Conor Foskin (SS), 19 James Power (TT), 20 Luke O Connor (KCH);

County Team: 1 Kilkenny: Peter Lynch , Sean Power,Tom O Keeffe, Oliver Mullally, Cormac Buggy, Michael Ryan; Club Teams: 2 KCH: Peter Lynch , Tom O Keeffe, Michael Ryan, Luke O Connor

Senior: Leinster Intermediate XC

Intermediate Women: 10 Sile Carroll (Liffey Valley), 15 Aine Kinsella (SS), 18 Sally Forristal (SJ), 20 Catriona Corr (KCH), 22 Caoimhe Foley (KCH), 32 Jacinta O Duffy (KCH), 34 Maria Murphy (KCH);
County Team: 3 Kilkenny: Sile Carroll, Aine Kinsella, Sally Forristal, Catriona Corr,
Club Teams: 6 KCH

Intermediate Men: 13 David McPherson (KCH), 16 Conor Rochford (SS), 27 Paul Moran (KCH), 43 Ray Lonergan (KCH), 52 Eoin Molloy (KCH);

County Team: 5 Kilkenny; Club Teams: 7 KCH;

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: