St Senans AC Open Sports: Results

Overall Club Shield Winners: St Laurence O Toole AC

St Laurence O Toole AC

St Laurence O Toole AC

 

Track Results

Girls’ U-8 80m: 1 Sarah Foley (SJ), 2 Laura Leahy (KCH), 3 Ava Mielllar (G);
Boys U-8 80m: 1 Pauric Hanlon (G), 2 Anil Ramasawmy (SS), 3 Liam Twohig (CK);
Girls’ U-9 80m: 1 Naoimi Ikpotokin (IAAP), Petra Igwe (FB), 3 Sarah Abullo (WAC);
Boys’ U-9 80m: 1 Kevin O Mahony (DMP), 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH), 3 Liam O Dwyer (G);
Girls’ U-10 80m: 1 abbey Doyle (Bree), 2 Gracie Kehoe (Bree), 3 Emma O Neill (CK);
Boys’U-10 80m: 1 Cillian Power (CK), 2 Brain Moore (KCH), 3 Aidan Ryan (SLOT);
Girls’ U-11 80m: 1 Ella Cusack (G), 2 Orla Byrne (SBR), 3 Orla Deegan (SBR);
Boys U-11 80m: John Ikpotokin (IAAP), 2 Shane Duffy (SLOT), 3 Sean Rowley (Bree);
Girls’ U-12 80m: 1 Saoirse Allen (SS), 2 Aine Ryan (SJ), 3 Jenny Sawyer (BV);
Boys’ U-12 80m: 1 Ike Dalton (SLOT), 2 Geoff Halley (TR), 3 Aidan Shannon (US);

 

Girls’ U-13 100m: 1 Sabia Doyle (MEN), 2 Aisling Kelly (TG), 3 Ella Johnson (SM)
Boys U-13 100m: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Nurlan Kennedy (SLOT), 3 Cathal Beirne (SJ);
Girls’ U-14 100m: 1 Corrine Kenny (SLOT), 2 April Keeling (MEN), 3 Jennifer Leahy (KCH)
Boys’ U-14 100m: 1 Ethan Flynn (WAC), 2 Aaron Browne (US), 3 Fiachra Knox (SS);
Girls’ U-15 100m:  1 Miriam Daley (CK), 2 Rachel Walsh (CK), 3 Roseanne Fitzgerald (CK);
Boys U-15 100m: 1 Jack Elliot (SLOT), 2 Darragh McDonald (SJ), 3 Zack Denieffe (G);
Girls’ U-16 100m: 1 Lorna Monaghan (SS), 2 Gillian Keenan (Emo/Rath), 3 Katie Murphy (US);
Boys’ U-16 100m: 1 David Murphy (G), 2 Jake Vermeer (CK), 3 Eoin Keenan (Emo/Rath);
Girls’ U-17 100m: 1 Shannon Wall (AD), 2 Sarah Lawlor (SJ), 3 Elaina Browne (US);
Boys’ U-17 100m: 1 Luke Lawlor (SLOT), 2 Jamie McCarthy (WAC), 3 Peter Gately (DMP);

Girls’ U-10 300m: 1 Abbey Doyle (Bree), 2 Ceola Bergin (TM), 3 Emma Rehill (L);
Boys U-10 300m: 1 Corey Scanlon (FV), 2 Nathan Mackey (WAC), 3 Brian Moore (KCH);
Girls’ U-11 300m: 1 Sophie Quinn (RH), 2 Orla Deegan (SBR), 3 Eva Doyle (SLOT)
Boys’ U-11 300m: 1 John Ikpotokin (IAAP), 2 Tom Halley (TR), 3 Sean Rowley (Bree);

 

Girls’ U-12 700m:  1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 2 Emma Manogue (TT), 3 Saoirse Allen (SS);
Boys’ U-12 700m: 1 Aidan Shannon (US), 2 Darragh Flannelly (US), 3 Ben Wall (AD);
Girls’ U-13 700m: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Danika Jigilshinan (MEN), 3 Ciara Moore (SLOT),
Boys U-13 700m: 1 Josh Fenton (SS), 2 Cathal Beirne (SJ), 3 Nurlan Kennedy (SLOT);
Girls’ U-14 700m:  1 Corrine Kenny (SLOT), 2 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 3 Ellen Ryan (TT);
Boys’ U14 700m: 1 Michael Spillane (SLOT), 2 Aaron Brown, (US), 3 Cian Nichol (SLOT);
Girls U-15 700m: 1 Sarah Doyle (SLOT), 2 Natasha Doyle (SLOT), 3 Isobel Cummins (FB);
Boys’ U-15 700m: 1 Jake Bagg (FB), 2 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 3 Oisin Griffin (SJ);
Girls’ U-16 700m: 1 Catherine Doyle (SLOT), 2 Katie Murphy (US), 3 Sinead O Brien (WW);
Boys’ U-16 700m: 1 Aidan Rogers (US), 2 Eoin Maher (SS), 3 John O Dwyer (CK);
Girls’ U-17 700m: 1 Elaina Browne (US), 2 Annalise Crean (AD), 3 Hatleigh Bowden (US);

Boys U-17 800m: 1 Niall Harvey (SLOT), 2 Dean Holmes (SLOT), 3 Luke Lawlor (SLOT);

Girls’ U-15 Walk: 1 Emma Caulfield (WAC), 2 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 3 Sonia Mooney (AD);
Boys U-15 Walk: 1 James Hanlon (TG), 2 Tadgh Knox (SS), 3 Luke Whelan (KCH);
Girls’ U-19 Walk: 1 Orla O Connor (WAC), 2 Ruth Geary (WAC), 3 Hannah Jacob (WAC);
Boys’ U-19 Walk: 1 Joe Mooney (AD), 2 Jonathan Crowley (SS), 3 Joseph Hanlon (TG);

Relays
Girls’ U-10 4x 200m:  1 Carrick, 2 Ferrybank, 3 Tramore;
Boys’ U-10 4x200m: 1 Carrick, 2 KCH, 3 United Striders;
Girls’ U-12 4x200m: 1 Thomastown, 2 KCH, 3 St Josephs;
Boys’ U-12 4x200m: 1 United Striders, 2 Bree, 3 SLOT;
Girls’ U-14 4x200m: 1 Thomastown, 2 St Josephs, 3 Menapians;
Boys’ U-14 4x200m: 1 SLOT, 2 St Josephs, 3 United Striders;
Girls’ U-16 4 X200m: 1 Carrick, 2 United Striders, 3 St Senans;
Boys’ U-16 4x200m: 1 Carrick;

 

Junior Women 100m: 1 Sophie McCabe (Bree), 2 Clara Kennedy (SJ), 3 Grainne Kavanagh (WAC);
Junior Men 100m: 1 Paul Manning (SJ); 2 Cathal Byrne (EN), 3 James Fortune (EN);|
Junior Women 400m: 1 Sophie McCabe (Bree), 2 Mairead Fortune (EN), 3 Sarah Lawlor (SJ);
Junior Men 400m: 1 Sam Power (SLOT), 2 Niall Hartley (SLOT), 3 Luke Lawlor (SLOT);

Junior Women 1500m: 1 Ailish O Shea (TT);
Senior Women 1500m: 1 Sally Forristal (SJ), 2 Diana Chizhikova (WW), 3 Janette Boran (CC);
Masters Women 1500m: 1 Aine Cullen (US), 2 Catherine O Connor (MEN)

Junior Men 3k: 1 Cormac Buggy (G), 2 David McGlynn (WAC), 3 Fiachra Mahony (WAC);
Senior Men 3k: 1 Alban Coghlan (Crusaders), 2 Ian O Byrne (WAC), 3 Luke Morgan (SS);
Masters Men 3K: 1 John McGrath (US), 2 Ted Flannelly (US);

 

Field Results

Girls’ U-12 Long Jump: 1 Saoirse Allen (SS), 2 Lorna O Shea (CK), 3 Sophie Quinn;
Boys’ U-13 Long Jump: 1 Evan Hayes (WAC), 2 Jordan Knight (TT), 3 cathal Beirne (SJ);
Girls’ U-14 Long Jump 1 Aisling Kelly (TG), 2 Aine Mulcahy (CK), 3 Aoife O Brien (WW);
Boys U-15 Long Jump: 1 Jake Costelloe (CK), 2 Darragh McDonald (SJ), 3 Cian Kavanagh (SS)/ Conor Brennan DMP;
Girls U-16 Long Jump: RoseAnne Fitzgerald (CK), 2 Emily O Mahony, 3 Lorna Monaghan (SS);
Junior Women Long Jump:  1 Sophie McCabe (Bree), 2 Sarah Lawlor (SJ), 3 Grace Furlong (WAC)
Junior Men Long Jump: 1 James Fortune (EN), 2 Cathal Byrne (EN), 3 Thomas Sheridan (SS);

Girls’ U-13 High Jump: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT); 2 Isobel Ryan (TT), 3 Zoe Garridan (SLOT);
Boys’ U-13 High Jump: 1 Evan Hayes (WAC), 2 Adam Nolan (SLOT), 3 Jordan Knight (TT);
Girls’ U-16 High Jump: 1 Emily O Mahoney, 2 Ciara Kelly (US), 3 Molly O Shea (SS);
Boys’ U-16 High Jump:  1 Martin Kehoe (AD), 2 Thomas Sheridan (SS), 2 Eoin Keenan (Emo/Rath)

 

Boys’ U-12 Shot Putt: 1 Conor Cummins (FB), 2 Robert Kelly (G), 3 Laurence Power (AD);
Girls’ U-13 Shot Putt: 1 Sara Heery (WAC), 2 Sabia Doyle (MEN), 3 Rachel Walsh (FB),
Boys’ U-14 Shot Putt: 1 Geragly Pap (SP), 2 Shane Cawley (WAC), 3 Ivan Jones (SA)
Girls’ U-15 Shot Putt: 1 Hannah Kelly (KCH), 2 Therese Kelly (BR), 3 Fiona Hennessy (TM);
Boys’ U-16 Shot Putt: 1 Eoin Keenan (Emo/Rath); 2 Martin Kehoe (AD), 3 Cillian Drohan (WAC)
Girls’ U-17 Shot Putt: 1 Zara Power (AD), 2 Rachel Stevens (WAC), 3 Niamh Denn (WAC);

 

Clubs: TT: Thomastown, G: Gowran, SS: St Senans, SJ: St Josephs, BR: Brow Rangers, CC: Castlecomer, FB: Ferrybank, SLOT: St Laurence O Toole, AD: Adamstown, TM: Templemore, CK: Carrick on Suir, WAC: Waterford AC, WW: West Waterford, TR: Tramore, MEN: Menapians, US: United Striders, TG: Taghmon, EN: Enniscorthy, SM: St Michaels, KCH, Bree, DMP; BV: Barrow Valley; L: Lucan; FV: Finnisk Valley, RH: Rathoath; IAAP: Offaly Sports Partnership;

 

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: