Kilkenny Juvenile Athletes this weekend (July 18th)

Highlights

SIAB International Scotland:

  • Ciara Deeley, KCH: Bronze in the High Jump (1.71), 6th in Hurdles
  • David Murphy, Gowran: 5th in 100m with 10.98 PB and silver (new Irish record) in the 4x100m relay;
  • Full Results

National Juvenile Relays Tullamore

  • Double Bronze for KCH (Boys U-18 4×400 and U-19 4x100m);

B Championships

Gold:
Sophie Mullally, St Josephs with a CBP in U-13 80m;
Isobelle Ryan, Thomastown  U-13 High Jump;
Eoin Kennedy, St Josephs U-13 Long Jump;
Ellen Purcell, Gowran, U-15 100m;
Jan Jasieczko, Gowran, U-15 Shot Putt;

Silver
Evan O Toole, St Josephs, U-12 Long Jump;
Aine McDonald, St Josephs, U-13 80m;

Bronze
Erin Foley, St Josephs, U-12 60m;
Eve O Dwyer, Gowran, U-13 High Jump;
Kelsey Kehoe, St Josephs,  U-13 Shot;
Eoin Kennedy, St Josephs,  U-13 80m;
Chloe Mullally, St Josephs,  U-14 80m;
Oisin Griffin, St Josephs,  U-15 800m;

Results

Relay results
Girls’  U-12: 4 KCH (Emma Shortall, Rachel Leahy, Tara McGuire, Caoimhe Carroll; 9  St Josephs ( Erin Foley, Ciara Mullally, Aoife Byrne, Áine Ryan and Danielle Griffin).

Boys’ U-12: 9 KCH; (Jack Aylmer, Mickey Raggett, Conor Kavanagh, Harry Shine).

Girls’  U-13: 14 St Josephs ( Áine McDonald, Áine Ryan, Erin Foley, MarieClaire O’Dwyer, Kelsey Kehoe and Sophie Mullally).
Boys’  U-13: 10 St Josephs ( Evan O’Toole, Tomás Mullally, Eoin Kennedy and Cathal Beirne).
Boys’ U-17: 7 KCH (Adam FitzPatrick, Darragh Roberts, Luke Fitzpatrick, Rory Lodge).
Boys’ U-18 4x400m: 3 KCH (Rory Lodge, Luke Fitzpatrick, Jack Manning, Darragh Roberts).
Boys’ U-19: 3 KCH (Aaron Barron, Callan Byrne, Morgan Thomas, Jack Manning);

Juvenile B Championship

Girls’ U-12 60m: 3 Erin Foley (SJ); Girls’ U-12 600m: 15 Danielle Griffin (SJ); Girls’ U-12 Shot Putt: 4 Erin Foley (SJ); Girls’ U-12 Long Jump: 15 Ciara Mullally (SJ);
Boys’ U-12 60m: 5 Evan O Toole (SJ); Boys’ U-12 Long Jump: 2 Evan O Toole (SJ);

Girls’ U-13 80m: 1 Sophie Mullally (SJ); 2 Áine McDonald (SJ);  Girls’ U-13 High Jump: 1 Isabelle Ryan (TT); 3 Eve O Dwyer (G), 4  Áine McDonald (SJ); Girls’ U-13 Shot Putt: 3 Kelsey Kehoe (SJ); Girls’ U-13 Long Jump: 6 Isabelle Ryan (TT); Boys’ U-13 80m: 3 Eoin Kennedy (SJ);
Boys’ U-13 80m: 3 Eoin Kennedy (SJ), Cathal Beirne (SJ);  Boys’ U-13 Long Jump: 1 Eoin Kennedy (SJ);
Girls’  U-14 80m: 3 Chloe Mullally (SJ); Girls’ U-15 100m: 1 Ellen Purcell (G);
Boys’ U-15 Shot Putt: 1 Jan Jasieczko (G); Boys’  U-15 800m: 3 Óisin Griffin (SJ);

Full Results available on Athletics Ireland

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: