Leinster Cross Country Kilkenny results (full) and slideshow

Slide Show (some pics from Leinster Cross Country Championships)

Some devices will not display this slide show (ie Ipads Iphones, for android phones download FlashFox to view):

 Otherwise  Use this link instead 

Results (Kilkenny Athletes)

Girls’ U-12: 2 Fiona Dillon (TT), 4 Eleanor Godden (KCH), 5 Hannah Kehoe (G), 9 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 11 Saoirse Allen (SS), 12 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 24 Emma Manogue (TT), 29 Emma Shortall (KCH), 33 Erin Foley (SJ), 36 Maria O Keefe (TT), 44 Molly O Dornan (CC), 54 Tara McGuire (KCH), 55 Ava Shefflin (TT), 57 Ciara Mullally (SJ), 63 Tara Fenlon (TT), 66 Katie Taylor (TT), 69 Aoife Byrne (SJ), 116 Libby Murphy (SS); Clubs: 3 KCH, 4 Thomastown, 6 St Josephs; County: 1 Kilkenny;

Boys’ U-12: 5 Billy Power (TT), 15 Jack O Neill (SS), 18 David Williams (SS), 19 Tomas Mullally (SJ), 28 Charlie Mullins (G), 30 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 31 Ivan Bolger (TT), 38 Billy Coogan (G), 41 Jack Aylmer (KCH), 44 Naoise Gilmartin (SS), 46 Matthew Holland (G), 58 Darragh Carpenter (G), 63 Luke Dunne (CC), 64 Noah Scully (G), 67 Michael Raggett (KCH), 68 Cillian Dunne (G), 69 Conor Kavanagh (KCH), 85 Mick Carroll (KCH), 88 Harry Shine (KCH), ; Clubs: 3 St Senans, 6 Gowran, 10 KCH; County: 3 Kilkenny;

Girls’ U-14: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 8 Hannah O Keefe (TT), 10 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 19 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 28 Orla O Keefe (TT), 41 Eve O Dwyer (G), 49 Abby Gilsenan (KCH), 50 Aine McDonald (SJ), 54 Anna Cass (TT), 73 Katie Bookle (SJ), 118 Katie Clarke (CC) ; Club: 1 Thomastown, County: 1 Kilkenny

Boys’ U-14: 9 Will Fox (CC), 10 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 19 Henry Farrell (G), 21 Gavin Manning (G), 23 Alex Hughes (SJ), 28 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 48 Josh Fenton (SS), 51 Brogan McAvinney (G), 52 James Foot (SS), 56 Robert Finn (SS), 74 Ryan Cummins (SS), 81 Sean O Dornan (CC), 84 David Holland (G), 99 David Byrne (G); Clubs: 5 Gowran, 6 St Senans; County: 3 Kilkenny

Girls’ U-16: 7 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 8 Ella Richardson (KCH), 12 Ruth Kennedy (G), 20 Aine Phelan (SS), 29 Aoife Allen (SS), 32 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 41 Issy Shine (KCH), 48 Nell Murphy (SS), 56 Lainey Gilsenan (KCH), 63 Linda Lawlor (SJ); Club: 3 KCH; County: 2 Kilkenny

Boys’ U-16: 6 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH), 7 Aaron Donnelly (SS), 9 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 17 James kearney (KCH), 22 Eoin Walsh (KCH), 24 Killian Hogan (CC), 34 David O Carroll (G), 35 Johhny Collins (KCH), 42 Kevin Burns (KCH), 50 Colm Murphy (KCH), 74 Darragh McDonald (SJ) ; County: 2 Kilkenny;

Girls’ U-18: 18 Ailis O Shea (TT), 28 Anne Marie Moloney (SS); Girls’ U-19: 2 Lauren Dermody (CC), 8 Rachel Butler (SS);

Boys’ U-18: 16 Jonathon Crowley (SS), 17 Eoin O Dwyer (G); Boys’ U-19: 1 Peter Lynch (KCH), 5 Sean Power (TT), 6 James Power (TT), 8 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH); Junior Men: 2 Tom O Keefe (KCH), 3 Cormac Buggy (G), 9 Oliver Mullally (SS), 11 Aaron Redmond (SS), 12 Craig Byrne (KCH), 16 Luke O Connor (KCH); Club: 3 KCH; County: 1 Kilkenny;

Novice Women: 5 Sally Forristal (SJ), 10 Sharon Cleere (G), 17 Megan Morrissey (TT), 28 Aoife O Connor (TT), 30 Maeve O Connor (TT), 31 Eleanor Kennedy (G), 33 Maura Bambrick (G), 38 Bronagh Kearns (SS), 50 Michelle Ryan (G), 51 Niamh O Shea (TT), 53 Siobhan O Dwyer (G); Clubs: 7 Gowran, 8 Thomastown; County: 3 Kilkenny (Sally Forristal, Megan Morrissey, Aoife O Connor, Maeve O Connor)

Complete results: Athleticsleinster.org

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: