National Cross Country Championships Santry

National Cross Country Championships

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Gold: Fiona Dillon, (U-12), Thomastown Girls (U-14);
Silver: Aoibhe Richardson, (Junior Women), Peter Lynch (Junior Men); Kilkenny Girls U-12;
Bronze: Kilkenny Boys U-16;

Top 12 Finishers (Juvenile): Hannah Kehoe (G), Aine Kirwan (TT), Hannah O Keefe (TT), Annie McEvoy (KCH), Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH);

Selected for Celtic Games: Annie McEvoy, Adam Fitzpatrick (both KCH);

Top 10 (Senior): Brian Maher (KCH);

 

Results

Girls’ U-12: 1 Fiona Dillon* (Thomastown), 9 Hannah Kehoe*(Gowran), 16 Eleanor Godden (KCH), 17 Saoirse Allen (St Senans), 29 Danielle Griffin (St Josephs) 31Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 56 Emma Manogue (Thomastown), 57 Emma Shorthall (KCH), 80 Ava Shefflin (Thomastown, 82 Maria O Keefe (Thomastown), 119 Tara McGuire (KCH); Club: 1 Thomastown, County: 2 Kilkenny; Provincial: 1 Leinster*

Boys’ U-12: 34 David Williams (St Senans), 58 Billy Power (Thomastown), 66 Jack O Neill (St Senans), 72 Charlie Mullins (Gowran), 74 Billy Coogan (Gowran), 81 Tomas Mullally (St Josephs), 104 Tadgh Connolly (St Senans), 109 Naoise Gilmartin (St Senans); Club: 11 St Senans, County 9 Kilkenny

Girls’ U-14: 4 Aine Kirwan* (Thomastown), 11 Hannah O Keefe* (Thomastown), 57, Ciara O Keefe (Thomastown), 65, Tara Ramasawmy (St Senans), 71 Ellen Ryan (Thomastown), 87 Eve O Dwyer (Gowran), 89 Orla O Keefe (Thomastown), 98 Anna Cass (Thomastown), 113 Abby Gilsenan (KCH), 128 Aine McDonald (St Josephs), Club: 1 Thomastown: County: 4 Kilkenny; Provincial: 2 Leinster*

Boys’ U-14: 16 Cathal Kearney* (KCH), 22 Will Fox (castlecomer), 45 Gavin Manning (Gowran), 48 Henry Farrell (Gowran), 108 Cathal O Reilly (Castlecomer), 112 Josh Fenton (St Senans), 132 Ryan Cummings (St Senans), County: 8 Kilkenny; Provincial: 1 Leinster*

Girls’ U-16: 9 Annie McEvoy* (KCH), 21 Ella Richardson (KCH), 40 Ruth Kennedy (Gowran), 67 Aoife Allen (St Senans), 68 Nell Murphy (St Senans), 88 Sinead O Keefe (Thomastown), 98 Issey Shine (KCH), 103 Lainey Gilsenan (KCH), 108 Linda Lawlor (St Josephs); Clubs: 6 KCH; County: 4 Kilkenny; Provincial: 1 Leinster*

Boys’ U-16: 10 Adam Fitzpatrick* (KCH), 21 Aaron Donnelly (St Senans), 33 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 54 James Kearney (KCH), 60 Eoin Walsh (KCH), 67 David O Carroll (Gowran), 95 Johnny Collins (KCH), 98 Kevin Burns (KCH), 102 Killian Hogan (Castlecomer)113 Colm Murphy (KCH); Club: 7 KCH, County: 3 Kilkenny (top 6); Provincial: 1 Leinster*

Girls’ U-18: 48 Grace Richardson (KCH);

Boys’ U-18: 28 Rory Lodge (KCH), 47 Jonathon Crowley (St Senans), 78 Eoin O Dwyer (Gowran), 94 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH), 102 Taylor Kayne (Gowran),

Junior Women: 2 Aoibhe Richardson (KCH), 9 Lauren Dermody (Castlecomer), 29 Michelle McDonald (St Senans), 34 Annie O Connor (KCH), 44 Niamh McMullan (KCH);

Junior Men: 2 Peter Lynch (KCH);

Senior Women: 35 Sile Carroll (Liffey Valley), 49 Sally Forristal (St Josephs)

Senior Men 10k: 9 Brian Maher (KCH), 39 Nial Sheehan (Gowran), 65 David McPherson (KCH);

 

Some Pictures from Cross Country Championships Santry (Click on the picture below to view more)

Nat XCountry Santry Nov 2015//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: