National Cross Country Dungarvan: Kilkenny Athletes

Highlights

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Girls’ U-11: 8th Orlaith Kirwan, Thomastown (Leinster Gold);
Girls’ U-13: 2nd Aine Kirwan,  10th Fiona Dillon (both Thomastown), 13th Hannah Kehoe Gowran (Leinster Gold (x3)), Club silver for Thomastown (17th Hannah O Keefe, 74th Anna Cass), County Bronze medals (2, 10, 13, 17, 74 and  42nd Saoirse Allen, St Senans);
Boys U-13: 6th Will Fox, Castlecomer (Leinster Bronze);

Girls’ U-15: 7th Annie McEvoy, KCH; (Leinster Gold);
Boys’ U-15: 10th Shay McEvoy, KCH;

Boys’ U-17: 7th Rory Lodge (KCH); 17th Adam Fitzpatrick (Leinster Silver);

Novice Women: 65 Maura Bambrick, Gowran;
Novice Men: 37 David McPherson (KCH), 132 Simon O Dwyer, 137 Lyndon Barcoe, 158 David Dempsey 167 Derek Kehoe (all Gowran), 161 Marcus Fitzsimons (KCH), 170 Nial Lacey (KCH), 191 Pat Coady Gowran,

Full Results AAI

Some pictures from Dungarvan (click the pic below to view)

Nat XC Juv Uneven Dec 2015//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Full Juvenile Results:

Girls’ U-11: 8 Orlaith Kirwan (TT), 18 Maria O Keefe (TT), 38, Molly O Dornan (CC), 68, Aine Purcell (SJ),  95 Emily Murphy (CC), 100 Maeve Bookle (SJ), 102 Tara Fenlon (TT), 114 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 127 Molly Hogan (CC), 131 Rose Kelly (KCH), 

Boys’ U-11: 43 Billy Coogan (G), 50 Ned Langton (KCH),  51 Ivan Bolger (TT),  59 David Williams (SS),  71 Naoise Gilmartin (SS) 72  Ben Wallis (SS), 109 Conor Byrne (KCH), 130 Harry Boyle (KCH), 144 Billy Fitzpatrick (KCH), 145 Alex Cass (TT), County 6 Kilkenny;

Girls’ U-13: 2 Aine Kirwan (TT),  10 Fiona Dillon (TT) 13 Hannah Kehoe (G), 17 Hannah O Keefe (TT), 42 Saoirse Allen (SS),  74 Anna Cass (TT), 89 Caoimhe Coady (G), 104 Abby Gilsenan (KCH), 117 Erin Foley (SJ), 122 Ava Shefflin (TT), 126 Katie Bookle (SJ);  Clubs: 2 Thomastown; County: 3 Kilkenny;  Boys’ U-13:  6 Will Fox (CC),  59 Josh Fenton (SS), 71 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 80 James Foot (SS), 91 Ryan Cummins (SS), 103 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 104 Mark Finn (SS), 133 Billy Power (TT), 138 Jack O Neill (SS), 145 Tomas Mullally (SJ); Clubs: 13 St Senans;  County: 9 Kilkenny;

 

Girls’ U-15: 7 Annie McEvoy (KCH),  31 Nell Murphy (SS), 61 Aoife Allen (SS), 74 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 75 Ellen Ryan (TT), 77 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 83 Ellen Fitzgerald (KCH),   85 Sinaead O Keefe (TT), 93 Orla O Keefe (TT), 96 Hannah Lodge (STY), 122 Dearbhla O Reilly (TT0, 123 Niamh Fogarty (TT);  Clubs: 9 Thomastown, County: 8 Kilkenny;
Boys’ U-15: 10 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 25 James Kearney (KCH), 54 Killian Hogan (CC), 60 Conor Clarke (CC), 70 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 77 Kevin Burns (KCH); 106 Luke Whelan (KCH), 107 Henry Farrell (G), Clubs: 5 KCH; County: 5 Kilkenny

Boys’ U-17: 7 Rory Lodge (KCH), 17 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH), 31 Aaron Donnelly (SS),79 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH), 82 David O Carroll (G), 89 Eoin Walsh (KCH), 101 Colm Murphy (KCH), Clubs: 6 KCH; County: 7 Kilkenny;

A (Successful) Day at the races

A (Successful) Day at the races

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: