Kilkenny County Track and Field Championships: Day 1: Results

Juvenile Results

Untitled//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Track: 

Boys’ U-8 80m: 1 Thomas Carroll (G), 2 Kyle Bolger (SJ), 3 David Phelan (SS);
Girls’ U-8 80m: 1 Martha Bergin (KCH), 2 Mary Kate Ryan (TT), 3 Cathy Phelan (G);
Boys’ U-9 80m: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 Ciaran Cummins (SJ), 3 Luke Browne (KCH);
Girls’ U-9 80m: 1 Molly Daly (KCH), 2 Laura Leahy (KCH), 3 Sarah Foley (SJ);
Boys’ U-10 80m:  1 Liam O Dwyer (G), 2 Albi Paul (G), 3 Isaac Carew (SS);
Girls’ U-10 80m:  1 Eve Dunphy (SS), 2 Hannah Quinn (KCH), 3 Pia Langton (KCH);
Boys’ U-11 80m: Eoin Alyward (SS), 2 Brian Moore (KCH), 3 Sean Young/Alex Cullen(KCH);
Girls’ U-11 80m: 1 Lauren Carroll (KCH), 2 Grace Glennon (SJ), 3 Juliet Evans (SS);

Boys’ U-12 80m: 1 Shane Culleton (KCH), 2 Ned Langton (KCH), 3 Conor Byrne (KCH);
Boys’ U-13 80m: 1 Danny Glennon (SJ), 2 Tomas Mullally (SJ), 3 Jack Alymer (KCH);
Boys’ U-14 80m: 1 Eoin Kennedy (SJ), 2 Jordan Knight (TT), 3 Cathal Beirne (SJ);
Boys’ U-15 100m: 1 Sean O Dornan (CC), 2 Peter Dunne (G), 3 John Muldowney (KCH);
Boys’ U-16 100m:1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH), 2 Daragh McDonald (SJ), 3 Shay McEvoy (KCH);
Boys’ U-17 100m: 1 David Murphy (G), 2 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH), 3 Liam Brennan (CC);
Boys’ U-18/19 100m: 1 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH), 2 James O Neill (G), 3 Rory Lodge (KCH):

Girls’ U-8 200m: 1 Martha Bergin (KCH), 2 Kathy Phelan (G), 3 Mary Kate Ryan (TT);
Boys’ U-8 200m: 1 Thomas Carroll (G), 2 Kyle Bolger (SJ), 3 Sam McAviney (G)/David Phelan (SS);
Girls’ U-12 200m: 1 Amelie Foley (KCH), 2 Abby O Brien (KCH), 3 Ella Delahunty (KCH);
Girls’ U-13 200m: 1 Katie Taylor (TT), 2 Fiona Dillon (TT), 3 Erin Foley (SJ);
Girls’ U-14 200m: 1 Sophie Mullally (SJ), 2 Aine McDonald (SJ), 3 Eve O Dwyer (G);
Girls’ U-15 200m: 1 Ellen Ryan (TT), 2 Orla O Keefe (TT), 3 Sophie Jackman (SS);
Girls’ U-16 200m: 1 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 2 Hannah Kelly (KCH), 3 Ellen Purcell (G);
Girls’ U-17 200m:  1 Martyna Balcer (KCH), 2 Jade Maher (KCH), 3 Emma Counihan (KCH);
Girls’ U-18/19 200m: 1 Clara Kennedy (SJ), 2 Sarah Lawlor (SJ), 3 Keeva O Brien (KCH);

Girls’ U-9 300m: 1 Molly Daly (KCH), 2 Clodagh O Callaghan (KCH), 3 Laura Leahy (KCH)/Sarah Foley (SJ);
Boys’ U-9 300m: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 Ciaran Cummins (SJ), 3 Anil Ramasawmy (SS);
Girls’ U-10 300m: 1 Eve Dunphy (SS), 2 Hannah Quinn (KCH), 3 Pia Langton (KCH);
Boys’ U-10 300m: 1 Liam O Dwyer (G), 2 Isaac Carew (SS), 3 Erin Doyle (G);

Boys’ U-15 400m: 1 John Muldowney (KCH);
Boys’ U-16 400m: 1 Kevin Byrnes (KCH), 2 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 3 Conor Clarke (CC);
Boys’ U-17 400m: 1 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH), 2 Liam Brennan (CC);
Boys’ U-18/19 400m: 1 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH), 2 James O Neill (G); 

Girls’ U-11 500m: 1 Orlaith Kirwan (TT), 2 Emily Smith (KCH), 3 Caoimhe Phelan (SS);
Boys’ U-11 500m: 1 Ben Wallis (SS), 2 Brian Moore (KCH), 3 Eoin Alyward (SS);
Boys’ U-12 500m: 1 David Williams (SS), 2 Ned Langton (KCH), 3 Billy Coogan (G);
Boys’ U-13 500m: 1 Tomás Mullally (SJ), 2 Luke Dunne (CC), 3 Jack Alymer (KCH)
Boys’ U-14 500m: 1 Cathal Beirne (SJ), 2 Jordan Knight (TT), 3 Cathal O  Reilly (CC)

Girls U-12 800m: 1 Maria O Keefe (TT), 2 Molly O Dornan (CC), 3 Libby Murphy (SS);
Girls U-13 800m: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 2 Saoirse Allen (SS), 3 Emma Shortall (KCH);
Girls U-14 800m: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Clodagh Monaghan (SS), 3 Eve O Dwyer (G);
Girls U-15 800m: 1 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 2 Ellen Ryan (TT), 3 Orla O Keefe (TT);
Girls U-16 800m: 1 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 2 Aine Phelan (SS), 3 Rachel Kelly (KCH);
Girls U-17 800m:
Girls U-18/19 800m: 

Untitled//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Boys’ U-15 Walk:
Girls’ U-16 Walk: 1 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 2 Aoife Allen (SS);
Boys’ U-16 Walk: 1 Nicky Connolly (CC), 2 Aidan Gittens (G);
Girls’ U-17 Walk:
Boys’ U-17 Walk:
Girls’ U-18/19 Walk:
Boys’ U-18/19 Walk: 1 James O Neill (G);

Girls’ U-11 4x100m Relay: 1 KCH, 2 St Josephs, 3 KCH;
Boys’ U-11 4x100m Relay: 1 KCH, 2 St Senans, 3 Gowran;
Girls’ U-13 4x100m Relay: 1 Thomastown, 2 St Josephs, 3 KCH;
Boys’ U-13 4x100m Relay: 1 St Josephs, 2 KCH, 3 St Senans;
Girls’ U-15 4x100m Relay: 1 Thomastown, 2 St Josephs, 3 St Senans;
Boys’ U-15 4x100m Relay: 1 St Senans, 2 Gowran;
Girls’ U-17 4x100m Relay: 
Boys’ U-17 4x100m Relay: 1 KCH; 2 Castlecomer;
Girls’ U-18/19 4x100m Relay:
Boys’ U-18/19 4x100m Relay:

Field

Girls’ U-10 Turbo Javelin: 1 Caoimhe Power (TT), 2 Ava Mullally (SJ), 3 Lily Doyle (SJ);
Girls’ U-11 Turbo Javelin: 1 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR), 2 Sinead Carroll (KCH), 3 Mairead Mullally (SJ);
Girls’ U-12 Turbo Javelin: 1 Rachel Foley (SJ), 2 Molly O Dornan (CC), 3 Libby Murphy (SJ);

Girls’ U-10 Long Jump: 1 Hazel Coogan (G), 2 Eve Dunphy (SS), 3 Leila Brand (KCH);
Girls’ U-11 Long Jump: 1 Grace Glennon (SJ), 2 Orlaith Kirwan (TT), 3 Angela Carroll (KCH);
Girls’ U-12 Long Jump: 1 Abby O Brien (KCH), 2 Amelie Foley (KCH), 3 Ella Delahunty (KCH);
Girls’ U-13 Long Jump: 1 Erin Foley (SJ), 2 Katie Taylor (TT), 3 Eva Shefflin (TT);
Girls’ U-14 Long Jump: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Aine McDonald (SJ), 3 Anna Cass (TT);
Girls’ U-15 Long Jump: 1 Orla O Keefe (TT), 2 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 3 Sophie Jackman (SS);
Girls’ U-16 Long Jump: 1 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 2 Alice Monahan (TT), 3 Aoife Allen (SS);
Girls’ U-17 Long Jump: 1 Jade Maher (KCH), 2 Martyna Balcer (KCH), 3 Emma Counihan (KCH);
Girls’ U-18/19 Long Jump: 1 Keeva O Brien (KCH), 2 Sarah Lawlor (SJ);

Girls’ U-13 Javelin: 1 Doireann Knox (SS), 2 Emma Manogue (TT), 3 Katie Taylor (TT);
Girls’ U-14 Javelin: 1 Kelsey Kehoe (SJ), 2 Susan Murphy (SS), 3 Aine Kirwan (TT);
Girls’ U-15 Javelin: 1 Katie Cullen (BR), 2 Nicole Dowling (CC), 3 Ellen Ryan (TT);
Girls’ U-16 Javelin: 1 Hannah Kelly (KCH), 2 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 3 Rachel Kelly (KCH);
Girls’ U-17 Javelin: 1 Martina Balcer (KCH), 2 Emma Kelly (BR), 3 Emma Counihan (KCH);
Girls’ U-18/19 Javelin: 1 Sarah Lawlor (SJ), 2 Keeva O Brien (KCH);

Boys’ U-12 High Jump: 1 Keelin Roche (SS), 2Daragh Carpenter (G), 3 Noah Scully (G);
Boys’ U-13 High Jump:  1 Evan O Toole (SJ), 2 Mateuz Balcer (KCH), 3 Tadgh Connolly/Mark Wallis (SS);
Boys’ U-14 High Jump: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Brogan McAviney (G), 3 Niall Vogelarr (SS); 
Boys’ U-15 High Jump: 1 Peter Dunne (G);
Boys’ U-16 High Jump: 1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH), 2 Darragh McDonald (SJ), 3 James Kearney (KCH);
Boys’ U-17 High Jump: 1 Thomas Sheridan (SS), 2 Liam Brennan (CC); 
Boys’ U-18/19 High Jump: 1 James O Neill (G);

Junior and Senior Track

Junior Women 1500m: 1 Michelle McDonald (SS);
Junior Men 1500m: 1 David Ward (KCH), 2 Rory Lodge (KCH), 3 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH)
M35 Men 1500m: 1 Pat Lennon (G);
M30 Women 1500m: 1 Frances Mullally (SJ), 2 Rachel O Hara (G), 3 Joye Burns (KCH);
M50 Men 1500m: 1 Peter Dowling (TT)
Senior Women 1500m: 1 Máire Griffith (G), 2 Michelle Ryan (G), 3 Tracey Malone (SJ); 
Senior Men 1500m: 1 Paddy O Keefe (G); 2 W McTiernan (KCH);

Click on the picture below to see some more pictures of the day

County Track and Field (Day 1) 2016//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: