County Kilkenny Cross Country Championships Oct 16th: Full Results

County Juvenile Cross Country Shield: Joint Winners St Senans and KCH

shield-winners

St Senans (25), KCH (25), Gowran (16), St Josephs (7), Castlecomer (3)

 

Click on the picture below to see some  more pictures from Castlecomer

Castlecomer XC 2016//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Girls’ U- 7: 1 Eve Doyle (G), 2 Anna Kelsey (G), 3 Ellen Daly (KCH), 4 Lauren Phelan (G), 5 Lisa Ryan (TT), 6 Heidi Ryan (G);

Boys’ U- 7: 1 Robert Coogan (G), 2 Daragh Power (G), 3 Evan Ryan (G), 4 Tom Henderson (G), 5 Calum Hearne (BH), 6 Liam Treacy (KCH), 7 Josh Carpenter (G), 8 Paddy Duggan (KCH), 9 Nial Coady (KCH), 10 Roy Treacy (KCH), 11 Michael Fitzgerald (G);

Girls’ U-9: 1 Molly Daly (KCH), 2 Laura Leahy (KCH), 3 Sarah Richardson (KCH), 4 Aisling Coverdale (TT), 5 Clodagh O Callaghan (KCH), 6 Cathy Phelan (G), 7 Leilla Szcepanska (KCH), 8 Lily Ryan (SJ), 9 Ellen Treacy (TT), 10 Molly Lynch (G), 11 Lilly  P (TT), 12 Mary K Ryan (TT), 13 Laura Ryan (G), 14 Rosy Watts (TT), 15 Megan Kinsella (BH), 16 Kate Hayden (G), 17 Sarah Foley (SJ), 18 Isobel Regan (SS), 19 Clodagh Croke (SS), 20 Orla Byrne (BH), 21 Kate Maher (CC), 22 Grace Gilmartin (SS), 23 Evelyn Williams (SS), 24 Aoibhe Quinn (KCH), 25 Sarah Rowe (CC), 26 Una Cooper (SS), 27 Nicole King (BH), 28 Evelyn McEvoy (KCH), 29 Saoirse Leyland (KCH), 30 Niamh Mullhall (KCH), 31 Ann Purcell Duff (TT), 32 Caoimhe Fitzgerald (G);

Boys’ U-9: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 Eoin Brennan (CC), 3 Ciaran Cummins (SJ), 4 Tom Kehoe (G), 5 Barry Furlong (SJ), 6 Jamie Cahalan (CC), 7 Luke Brown (KCH), 8 Thomas Carroll (G), 9 Dan Carroll (KCH), 10 Anil Ramasawmy (SS), 11 Eoin Moore (KCH), 12 Sean Carroll (KCH), 13 Jamie Brennan (CC), 14 James O Reilly (TT), 15 Liam Kehoe (KCH), 16 Noah Denieffe (G), 17 Kyle Bolger (SJ), 18 Conor Carroll (G), 19 Sam McAviney (G), 20 David Phelan (SJ), 21 Finn Butler (KCH), 22 Charlie Ryan (G), 23 James Kelsey (G), 24 Alex Daley (CC), 25 Rory Bollard (CC), 26 Tom Doheny (G),  28 Leo Hogan (CC), 29 Robin Downey (CC), 30 Phil O Neill (SS);

Girls’ U-11: 1 Grace Glennon (SJ), 2 Caoimhe Phelan (SJ), 3 Orla Kirwan (TT), 4 Sarah Kehoe (G), 5 Eve Dunphy (SS), 6 Charlotte Carpendale (SS), 7 Juliette Evans (SS), 8 Hazel Coogan (G), 9 Angela Carroll (KCH), 10 Caoimhe Power (TT), 11 Maeve Bookle (SJ), 12 Hannah Quinn (KCH), 13 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 14 Emily Smith (KCH), 15 Aoibhe Mullally (SJ), 16 Aine O Callaghan (SS), 17 Molly Long (SS), 18 Aisling Browne (KCH), 19 Niamh Ryan (KCH), 20 Eimear O Neill (KCH), 21 Emily Maley (G), 22 Eimear Phelan (CC), 23 Ellie Moran (KCH), 24 Ruby Roche (CC), 25 Grace Ramasawmy (SS), 26 Keelin Duggan (SS), 27 Molly Nolan (G), 28 Roisin Byrne (KCH), 29 Abbie Kehoe (KCH), 30 Laura Kehoe (KCH), 31 Sarah Joyce (G), 32 Aobhainn Coady (G), 33 Grace Murphy (SS), 34 Cara Duggan (KCH), 35 Sinead Carroll (KCH), 36 Pia Connolly (TT), 37 Amelie Walsh (SS), 38 Kate Foley (KCH), 39 Tara Clarke (KCH), 40 Khanye Masuku (KCH), 41 Aine Cooper (SS), 42 Ruth Coady (KCH), 43 Caoimhe O Connor (KCH), 44 Lily Treacy (BH), 45 Ciara Doyle (KCH), 46 Molly Connolly (KCH), 47 Molly Bollard (CC) ;
Teams: 1 St Senans (20), 2 St Josephs (30), 3  KCH A (53),  4 Gowran, 5 KCH A, 5 St Senans B 6 KCH B, 7 KCH C, 8 KCH D;

Boys’ U-11: 1 Brian Moore (KCH), 2 Ben Wallis (SS), 3 Eoin Alyward (SS), 4 Rory McEvoy (KCH), 5 Darragh Carpendale (TT), 6 Aaron Doyle (G), 7 Sean Young (KCH), 8 Rory Murphy (G), 9 Shane Morrissey (SS), 10 Isaac Carew (SS), 11 Liam O Dwyer (G), 12 Stephen Kinsella (BH), 13 Michael O Shea (SS), 14 James Cummins (SJ), 15 Patrick Purcell (G), 16 Alfonso Oniz (CC), 17 Cain Scully (G), 18 Michael Holland (G), 19 Bobby Brennan (CC), 20 Harry Morrissey (SS), 21 Matt McAviney (G), 22 Eoin O Callaghan (KCH), 23 Albi Paul (G), 24 James O Neill (CC), 25 Niall Cummins (SJ), 26 Rory Phelan (G), 27 William Nugent (KCH), 28 Jack Dooley (TT), 29 Kyle (CC), 30 Adam Slawinski (KCH), 31 James Fenlon (TT), 32 Eoin Prendergast (G), 33 Leo Downey (CC), 34 Robert Coogan (CC), 35 Dylan Carpenter (G)  ;
Teams: 1 St Senans (24), 2 KCH (34), 3 Castlecomer (88), 4 Gowran A, 5 Gowran B;

Girls’ U-13: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 2 Saoirse Allen (TT), 3 Hannah Kehoe (G), 4 Eleanor Godden (KCH), 5 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 6 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 7 Maria O Keefe (TT), 8 Molly O Dornan (CC), 9 Lucy Walsh (TT), 10 Erin Foley (SJ), 11 Ava Shefflin (TT), 12 Libby Murphy (SS), 13 Emma Shortall (KCH), 14 Emily Murphy (CC), 15 Issey Delaney (CC), 16 Emma Lawlor (CC), 17 Ciara Mullally (SJ), 18 Rachel Leahy (KCH), 19 Alexandra Harding (KCH), 20 Tara McGuire (KCH), 21 Tara Fenlon (TT), 22 Sophie Williams (SS), 23 Leah Suji (G), 24 Rose Sheridan (SS), 25 Sophie Monahan (SS), 26 Aoife Blanche (SS), 27 Kate Alyward (SS), 28 Abbie Murphy (G), 29 Aislinn Joyce (G), 30 Shauna Furlong (SJ), 31 Georgia Gough (KCH);
Teams: 1 Thomastown (28), 2 KCH (41), 3  Castlecomer (53), 4  St Senans (60) ,  5 St Josephs, 6  Gowran;

Boys’ U-13: 1 Luke Dunne (CC), 2 Donagh Murphy (G), 3 Billy Power (TT), 4 Tom Lodge (KCH), 5 Billy Coogan (G), 6 Jack O Neill (SS), 7 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 8 Killian Dunne (G), 9 Naoise Gilmartin (SS), 10 Harry Boyle (KCH), 11 Ned Langton  (KCH), 12 Conor Byrne (KCH), 13 Jamie O Connor (SJ), 14 Noah Scully (G), 15 Luke Phelan (G), 16 Harry Roche (CC), 17 Jimmy Maher (TT), 18 Matt Holland (G), 19 Luke Joyce (G), 20 Gearoid Long (SS), 21 Cathal Purcell (G), 22 Oisin O Reilly (TT), 23 Cormac Moore (TT), 24 David Scanlon (G), 25 Guy Watts (TT), 26 Darragh Nolan (G), 27 Tom O NEill (KCH);
Teams: 1 Gowran (29), 2  KCH (37), 3  St Senans  (42),  4 Thomastown, 5 Gowran ;

Girls’ U-15: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 3 Hanah O Keefe (TT), 4 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 5 Ellen Fitzgerald (TT), 6 Ellen Ryan (TT), 7 Caoimhe Coady (G), 8 Hannah Lodge (KCH), 9 Jane Rochford (SS), 10 Katie Bookle (SJ), 11 Eve O Dywer (G), 12 Orla O Keefe (TT), 13 Sarah Brophy (CC), 14 Kate Byrne (G), 15 Robyn Denieffe (G), 16 Kate Sheridan (SS), 17 Elizabeth Maley (G), 18 Allie O Brien (SS), 19 Susan Murphy (SS);
Teams: 1 Thomastown (14), 2 St Senans (45), 3 Gowran (47);

Boys’ U-15: 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 3 John Muldowney (KCH) Cathal O Reilly (CC), 5 Brogan McAviney (G), 6 Finn Murphy (G), 7 Josh Fenton (SS), 8 Robert Finn (SS), 9 Daniel O Brien (SS), 10 Ryan Cummins (SS), 11 Mark Finn (SS), 12 Naoise Dempsey (TT), 13 David Byrne (G);
Teams: 1 Gowran (25), 2 St Senans (34),

Girls’ U-17: 1 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 2 Ella Richardson (KCH), 3 Aoife Allen (SS), 4 Issey Shine (KCH), 5 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 6 Ciara Murphy (KCH), 7 Emear Larkin (SS), 8 Nell Murphy (SS), 9 Linda Lawlor (SJ), Afton Grace (SS); Teams: 1 KCH (13), 2 St Senans (28);

Boys’ U-17: 1 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 2 Kevin Burns (KCH), 3 Johnny Collins (KCH), 4 Liam Brennan (CC);
Teams: 1 KCH (11), 2 Castlecomer (29);

Girls’ U-19: 1 Isabel Morgan (SS), 2 Anne Marie Maloney (SS), 3 Sarah Butler (SS);
Teams: 1 St Senans (6);

Boys’ U-19: 1 Jonathan Crowley (SS); 

Masters  Men (M45) 3K: 1 Derek Kehoe (G), 2 Patrick Bookle (SJ), 3  Simon O Dwyer (G), 4 Pat Young (KCH), 5 Tommy Shefflin (TT), 6 Seamus Power (SJ), 7 John Davis (TT), 8 Ashley Godden (KCH), 9 Bill Carroll (TT), 10 Colm Sheridan (SS), 11 Paul Sheehan (SJ), 12 David Farrell (G), 13 Tom McDonald (SJ), 14 Michael Power (SJ), 15 John Joe Lawlor (SJ), 16 John Finn (SS), 17 Mick Walsh (G), 18 Willie McTiernan (KCH), 19 Bill Lacey (SS)
Teams: 1 Gowran (16), 2 St Josephs (19), 3 Thomastown (21), 4 KCH (30), 5 St Senans (45), 6 St Josephs (52);

 

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: