Leinster Indoors Feb 25th/26th: Kilkenny Medal Winners

feb-27th

Results

Senior Women: Shot Putt:1 Sophie Parkinson (G);  Weight for Distance: 1 Sophie Parkinson (G), 3 Aoife Coady (BR); 200m: 2 Sophie Becker (SJ); 3000m: 3 Sharon Cleere (G)

Senior men:Shot Putt: 1st John Joe Kelly (BR); Weight Throw: 2 John Joe Kelly (BR);         

Junior men: 200m:1 David Murphy(G), Pole Vault: 1 Shane Power (SJ), Shot Putt: 1 James O Neill (G, 3 Ciaran Coady (BR));  Weight for Distance: 1 James O Neil (G), 2nd Patrick Darcy (BR), 3rd  Ciaran Coady (BR).  

Masters Women: F35: High Jump:1 Anne Watkins (SJ); F40: 1500m: 3 Michelle Ryan (G) F45: 3000m: 2 Rachel O Hara (G); F45: 800m: 3 Verena Fenlon (SJ); 3k Walk: 1 Maggie Helen O’Connor (SJ); 60m Hurdles:1 Verena Fenlon (SJ); High Jump:1 Verena Fenlon (SJ), Long Jump: 1 Verena Fenlon (SJ), Shot Putt: 1 Verena Fenlon (SJ);   F55: 3k Walk:1 Brid Lawlor (SJ)

Masters Men: M35: 60m Hurdles: 1 Austin Lee (SJ);  High Jump: 2 Austin Lee, Long Jump: 2 Austin Lee (SJ), Triple Jump: 2 Austin Lee (SJ), Shot Putt: 2 Austin Lee; M45: 3000m: 2  Derek Kehoe (G), Shot Putt:1 Joe Kelly (BR);  weight throw:1 Joe Kelly (BR); M50: 3k Walk: 1 John Joe Lawlor (SJ)  Weight throw,  2nd John Kelly (BR); M55: Long Jump:1 Pat Mahon (G); M60: 200m 3 Marty Kelly (G); M65: Shot Putt:2 Murty Kelly; Weight Throw: 2 Murty Kelly.

Juvenile

Girls’ U-17:  High Jump: 2 Rachel Kelly (KCH); Shot Putt: 1 Rachel Kelly, 2 Hannah Kelly;
Boys’ U-17: High Jump: 2 Rory MacGabhann (KCH); Triple Jump: 1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH), 3 Zack Denieffe (G);
Girls’ U-19: Triple Jump: 1 Sarah Lawlor (SJ);
Boys’ U-19: Shot Putt: 2 James O Neill (G), 3 Patrick Darcy (BR); Triple Jump:2 James ONeill (G);

Relays:
4X100m
: Girls’ U-12: 3 St Senans; Boys’ U-12: 1 KCH; Girls’ U-13: 3 KCH; Boys’ U-13: 2 KCH;
4x200m: Boys’ U-14: 2 KCH; Boys’ U-15: 3 Thomastown AC; Girls’ U-16: 1 KCH 2 Thomastown; Boys’ U-17: 2 KCH; Girls’ U-19: 1 KCH

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: