County Track and Field Championships May 14th @ Scanlon Park: Day 2 Results:

Track

60m:

Girls’ U- 8: 1 Zoe Beck (TT), 2 Ellen Daly (KCH), 3 Saorlaigh Mullally (SJ);
Boys’ U- 8: 1 Robert Coogan (G), 2 John Brennan (CC), 3 Ryan Farrell (KCH);
Girls’  U-9: 1 Emma Hogan (KCH), 2 Orla O Shea (BH), 3 Martha Bergin (KCH);
Boys’ U-9: 1 Mathias Ovaglia (KCH), 2 Tiernan O Brien (KCH), 3 Paul Millea (KCH);

80m:

Girls’ U-10: 1 Molly Daly (KCH), 2 Laura Leahy (KCH), 3 Aisling Coverdale (TT);
Boys’ U-10: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 Eoin Moore (KCH), 3 Luke Brown (KCH);
Girls’ U-11: 1 Eve Dunphy (SS), 2 Ava Mullally (SJ), 3 Grace Delahunty (KCH);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Liam O Dwyer (G) 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH), Darragh Dunne (G), Louis Raggett (KCH);
Girls’ U-12:  1Juliet Evans (SS), 2 Grace Glennon (SJ), 3 Blaithin Hogan (KCH);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Amelie Foley (KCH), 2 Ella Delahunty (KCH), 3 Abbie O Brien (KCH);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Jennifer Obohi (KCH), 2 Saoirse Allen (SS), 3 Rachel Leahy (KCH);

100m:
Girls’ U-15: 1 Anna Cass (TT), 2 Leah Malone (KCH), 3 Elizabeth Maley (G);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Tara Glennon (SJ), 2 Orla O Keefe (TT), 3 Sophie Jackman (SS);
Girls’ U-17:  1 Ellen Purcell (G), 2 Aoife Allen (SS), 3 Ellen Buggy (CC);
Girls’ U-18/19:  1 Leah Raggett (KCH), 2 Martyna Balcer (KCH);

200m:
Girls’ U- 8: 1 Zoe Beck (TT), 2 Ellen Daly (KCH), 3 Molly Allen (SS);
Boys’ U- 8: 1 Robert Coogan (G), 2 John Brennan (CC), 3 Ryan Farrell (KCH);
Girls’  U-9: 1 Emma Hogan (KCH), 2 Aisling Mullally (SJ), 3 Martha Bergin (KCH);
Boys’ U-9: 1 Robert lacey (KCH), 2 Paul Millea (KCH), 3 Matthias Ovaglia (KCH);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Brian Moore (KCH), 2 Eoin Aylward (SS), 3 Sean Young (KCH);
Boys’ U-13: 1 Harry Boyle (KCH), 2 Conor Byrne (KCH), 3 Ned Langton (KCH);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Mikey Raggett (KCH), 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 3 Evan O Toole (SJ);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Eoin Kennedy (SJ), 3 Cathal Beirne (SJ);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 3 Peter Dunne (G);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH), 2 Jack Appezzato (CC), 3 Conor Clarke (CC);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Matthew Cullen (BR), 3 Johnny Collins (KCH);

300m
Girls’ U-10: 1 Molly Daly (KCH), 2 Laura Leahy (KCH), 3 Lily Ryan (SJ);
Boys’ U-10: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 Anil Ramasawmy (SS), 3 Eoin Moore (KCH);
Girls’ U-11: 1 Eve Dunphy (SS), 2 Pia Langton (KCH), 3 Ava Mullally (SJ);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Liam O Dwyer (G), 2 Isaac Carew (SS), 3 Patrick Lacey (KCH);

500m
Girls’ U-12: 1 Grace Glennon (SJ), 2 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 3 Molly Long (SS);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Molly O Dornan (CC), 2 Saji Liya (G), 3 Marie O Keefe (TT);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Saoirse Allen (SS), 2 Ciara Mullally (SJ), 3 Eleanor Godden (KCH);

800m:
Boys’ U-12: 1 Ben Wallis (SS), 2 Brain Moore (KCH), 3 Eoin Aylward (SS);
Boys’ U-13: 1 Ned langton (KCH), 2 Billy Coogan (G), 3 David Williams (SS);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Luke Dunne (KCH), 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 3 Billy Power (TT);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Cathal O Reilly (TT), 3 Brogan McAviney (G);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 3 John Muldowney (KCH);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 2 James Kearney (KCH), 3 Luke Whelan (KCH);
Boys’ U-18/19:  1 Rory Lodge (KCH), 2 Johnny Collins (KCH);

400m:

Girls’ U-15: 1 Clodagh Monaghan (SS), 2 Eve O Dwyer (G), 3 Anna Cass (TT);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 2 Sophie Jackman (SS), 3 Orla O Keefe (TT);
Girls’ U-17:  1 Issey Shine (KCH), 2 Aoife Allen (SS);
Girls’ U-18/19:  1 Ciara Deely (KCH), 2 Ella Richardson (KCH);

Walks:
Girls’ u-14: 1 Sophie Monaghan (SS), 2 Anna Connolly (G);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Tomas Mullally (SJ), 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 3 David Williams (SS);
Girls’ U-15:  1 Robyn Denieffe (G), 2 Eve O Dwyer (G), 3 Elizabeth Maley, Anna Purcell (G);

Relays:
Girls’ U- 10: 1 KCH, 2 KCH, 3 St Josephs;
Boys’ U- 10: 1 KCH, 2 KCH, 3 St Josephs;
Girls’  U-12: 1 St Senans, 2 St Josephs, 3 KCH;
Boys’ U-12: 1 KCH, 2 St Senans, 3 KCH;
Girls’ U-14: 1 KCH, 2 KCH, 3 Gowran;
Boys’ U-14:  1 KCH, 2 St Josephs, 3 Gowran;
Girls’ U-16: Gowran;
Boys’ U-16: 1 Gowran;

 

800m:
Junior Women: 1 Annie O Connor (KCH), 2 Ella Richardson (KCH), 3 Issey Shine (KCH);
Senior Women: 1 Sinead McDonagh (KCH), 2 Frances Mullally (SJ);
Masters F30: 1 Kate Millea (KCH); Novice Women: 1 Rachel O Hara (G), 2 Kate Carroll (G),
Senior Men: 1 James Kelly (CC), 2 Paddy O Keefe (G), 3 Willie McTiernan (KCH);
Junior Men: 1 James O Neill (G);
Novice Men:  1 Pat Lennon (G); Masters M40: 1 John Leamy (G); Masters M45: Simon O Dwyer:

 

Field

High Jump:

Girls’ U-12: 1 Blaithin Holden (KCH), 2 Aoife Lanigan (SJ), 3 Grace Glennon (SJ);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Ella Delahunty (KCH), 2 Maria Connolly (G), 3 Orla Kenny (KCH);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Saoirse Allen (SS), 2 Rachel Leahy (KCH), 3 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Eve O Dwyer (G), 2 Isabel Ryan (TT), 3 Anna Cass (TT);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Sophie Jackman (SS), 2 Tara Glennon (SJ), 3 Orla O Keefe (TT);
Girls’ U-17:  1 Aoife Allen (SS);
Girls’ U-18/19:

Shot Putt
Girls’ U-10: 1 Roisin Healy (BR), 2 Caoimhe Connolly (SJ), 3 Aisling Coverdale (TT);
Girls’ U-11:  1 Cara Duggan (KCH), 2 Eve Dunphy (SS), 3 Lila Brand (KCH);
Girls’ U-12: 1 Anna Brennan (G), 2 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR), 3 Grainne Kelly (BR);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Molly O Dornan (CC), 2 Ella Delahunty (KCH), 3 Lyia Saji (G);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Aoife Byrne (SJ), 2 Tara McGuire (KCH), 3 Saoirse Allen (KCH);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Eve O Dwyer (G), 2 Isabel Ryan (TT), 3 Elizabeth Maley (G);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Kate Cullen (BR), 2 Sophie Jackman (SS), 3 Orla O Keefe (TT);
Girls’ U-17:  1 Ellen Purcell (G), 2 Aoife Allen (KCH);
Girls’ U-18/19:  1 Emma Kelly (BR), 2 Ciara Deeley (KCH), 3 Martyna Balcer (KCH);

 

Turbo Javelin
Boys’ U-10: 1 Danny Graham (G), 2 Dylan Brennan (CC), 3 Noah Denieffe (G);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Liam O Dwyer (G), 2 Albie Paul (G), 3 Conor Lanigan (SJ);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Fionn O Brien (G), 2 Cain Scully (G), 3 Eli Dunne (CC);

Javelin
Boys’ U-13: 1 Cathal Purcell (G), 2 Billy Coogan (G), 3 Billy Fitzpatrick (KCH);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Peter McDonald (SS), 2 Daniel Griffin (SS), 3 Tadgh Connolly (SS);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Eoin Kennedy (SJ), 2 Michael Corr (G), 3 Brogan McAviney (G);
Boys’ U-16: 1 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Peter Dunne (G), 3 David Holland (G);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Zac Denieffe (G), 2 Nicky Connolly (CC), 3 Conor Clarke (CC);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 Ross Connolly (CC), 2 Matthew Cullen (BR), 3 James O Neill (G);

Long Jump
Boys’ U-10: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 Dylan Brennan (CC), 3 Eoin Moore (KCH);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Patrick Lacey (KCH), 2 Louis Raggett (KCH), 3 Liam O Dwyer (G);
Boys’ U-12:  1 Eoin Aylward (SS), 2 Alex Cullen (KCH), 3 Adam Slavinsky (KCH);
Boys’ U-13: 1 Harry Boyle (KCH), 2 Noah Scully (G), 3 Conor Byrne (KCH);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Evan O Toole (SJ), 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 3 Tomas Mullally (SJ);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Eoin Kennedy (SJ), 3 Cathal Beirne (SJ);
Boys’ U-16:  1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Peter Dunne (G), 3 Cathal Kearney (KCH);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH), 2 Jack Appezzato (CC), 3 Conor Clarke (CC);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 Johnny Collins (KCH), 2 James O Neill (G), 3 Matthew Cullen (BR);

 

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: