County Track and Field Championships May 26th @ Scanlon Park: Day 3 Results:

Track:

200m:
Girls’ U-8: 1 Zoe Beck (TT), 2 Ellen Daly (KCH), 3 Molly Allen (SS);
Boys’ U-8: 1 Robert Coogan (G), 2 John Brennan (CC), 3 Ryan O Farrell (KCH);
Girls’ U-9: 1Kate Maher (CC), 2 Emma Hogan (KCH), 3 Orlaith O Shea (BH);
Boys’ U-9: 1 Tomas Carroll (G), 2 Paul Millea (KCH), 3 Oran Prendergast (G);

300m:
Girls’ U-10: 1 Molly Daly (KCH), 2 Eimear Brennan (G), 3 Laura Leahy (KCH);
Boys’ U-10: 1 Anil Ramasawmy (SS), 2 James O Brien (KCH), 3 Aidan Keating (G);
Girls’ U-11:  1 Ave Mullally (SJ), 2 Cara Duggan (KCH), 3 Hazel Coogan (G);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Darragh Dunne (G), 2 Isaac Carew (SS), 3 James Bergin (KCH);
Girls’ U-12: 1 Juliette Evans (SS), 2 Grace Glennon (SJ), 3 Angela Carroll (KCH);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Brian Moore (KCH), 2 Sean Young (KCH), 3 Ben Wallis (SS);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Sofia Kerr (CC), 2 Ella Delahunty (KCH), 3 Abby O Brien (KCH);
Boys’ U-13: 1 Harry Boyle (KCH), 2 Conor Byrne (KCH), 3 Billy Coogan (G);

Hurdles:
Girls’ U-12 60m: 1 Blaithin Holden (KCH), 2 Sarah Kehoe (G), 3 Angela Carroll (KCH);
Boys’ U-12 60m: 1 Alex Cullen (KCH), 2 Brian Moore (KCH), 3 Shane Morrissey (SS),
Girls’ U-13 60m: 1 Molly O Dornan (CC), 2 Maria Connolly (G), 3 Aine Purcell (SJ);
Boys’ U-13 60m: 1 Harry Boyle (KCH), 2 Keelin Roche (SS), 3 Naoise Gilmartin (SS);
Girls’ U-14 75m: 1 Rachel Leahy (KCH), 2 Anna Connolly (G), 3 Erin Foley (SJ);
Boys’ U-14 75m: 1 Evan O Toole (SS), 2 Charlie Mullins (G), 3 Tadgh Connolly (SS);
Girls’ U-15 80m: 1 Isabel Ryan (TT), 2 Clodagh Monaghan (SS), 3 Robyn Denieffe (G);
Boys’ U-15 80m: 1 Jordan Kinght (TT), 2 Daragh Mahon (G)
Girls’ U-16 80m: 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH), 2 Sophie Jackman (SS), 3 Orla O Keefe (TT);
Boys’ U-16 100m: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 Gavin Manning (G), 3 David Holland (G);
Boys’ U-17 100m: 1 Zac Denieffe (G);
Boys’ U-18/19 100m: 1 James O Neill (G);

1500m:
Girls’ U-14:  1 Hannah Kehoe (G), 2 Eleanor Godden (KCH);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Killian Dunne (G), 2 Matt Holland (G);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Clodagh Monahan (SS);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Will Fox (CC), 2 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 3 Batiste Forestas (Guest);
Girls’ U-16:  1 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 2 Sophie Jackman (SS), 3 Orla O Keefe (TT);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 3 John Muldowney (KCH);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Aoife Allen (SS), 2 Izzy Shine (KCH), 3 Ellen Fitzgerald (KCH);
Girls’ U-18/19: 1 Ciara Murphy (KCH);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 Johnny Collins (KCH), 2 Colm Murphy (KCH);

4*400m Relays
Girls’ U-15: 1 Gowran; Boys’ U-17: 1 Gowran

400m
Junior Women: 1 Ruth Kennedy (G);
Senior Women: 1 Kathyrn Kennedy (G), 2 Rachel O Hara (G), 3 Siobhan O Dwyer (G);

Junior Men: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Zac Denieffe (G);
Senior Men: 1 David Lanigan (SJ), 2 John P Comerford (G), 3 Padraig Comerford (G);

3000m
Junior Women: 1 Ruth Kennedy (G);
Senior Women: 1 Catriona Corr (KCH), 2 Treasa Meany (G), 3 Gretta Kennedy (G);
Masters Women (F30); 1 Kathyrn Kennedy (G) 2 Rachel O Hara (G), 3 Michelle Ryan (G);
Teams: 1 Gowran (9), 2 Gowran (18)

Senior Men: 1 Niall Sheehan (G), 2 James Kelly (CC), 3 Paddy O Keefe (G);
Masters Men (M40): 1 Simon O Dwyer (G), 2 Derek Kehoe (G), 3 John Davis (TT);
Teams: 1 Gowran (11), 2 KCH (20), 3 Thomastown (28); 4 Gowran (31)

Field

Discus
Girls’ U-14: 1 Ebony Manuka (KCH), 2 Erin Foley (SJ), 3 Rachel Leahy (KCH);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Robyn Denieffe (G), 2 Niamh O Connor (SJ), 3 Eve O Dwyer (G)
Girls’ U-16: 1 Kate Cullen (BR);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Therese Kelly (BR), 2 Ellen Buggy (CC), 3 Eimear Stone (CC);
Girls’ U-18/19: 1 Grainne Kelly (BR), 2 Emma Kelly (BR);

Shot Putt
Boys’ U-10: 1 Dillon Brennan (CC), 2 Shawn Rea (KCH), 3 Anil Ramaswmy (SS);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Albi Paul (G), 2 Ruari Phelan (G), 3 Jaden Chan (SJ);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Cian Scully (G), 2 Eli Dunne (CC), 3 Shane Morrissey (SS);
Boys’ U-13: 1 Billy Coogan (G), 2 David Williams (SS), 3 Noah Scully (G);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 2 Mark Wallis (SS), 3 Charlie Mullins (G);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Niall Vogelar (SS), 2 Jordan Knight (TT), 3 Eoin Murphy (G);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Lucas Fromann (TT), 2 Gavin Manning (G), 3 Peter Dunne (G);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Zac Denieffe (G);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 James O Neill (G);

Triple Jump
Boys’ U-14: 1 Charlie Mullins (G), 2 Evan O Toole (SJ), 3 Tadgh Connolly (SS);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Cathal O Reilly (CC),
Boys’ U-16: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 Gavin Manning (G);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Zac Denieffe (G);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 James O Neill (G);

High Jump
Junior Men: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Colm Murphy (G);
Senior Women: 1 Verena Fenlon (SJ);
Senior Men: 1 Craig Byrne (KCH), 2 Padraig Crawford (G), 3 John P Comerford (G);

Javelin
Junior Women: 1 Emma Kelly (BR);
Junior Men: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Zac Denieffe (G); 
Senior Women: 1 Verena Fenlon (SJ), 2 Catherine Corr (KCH), 3 Michelle Ryan (G);
Senior Men: 1 Brendan Hyland (KCH), 2 Danny Shanahan (TT), 3 Craig Byrne (KCH);

a few pictures from the track click below to view

Track and field May 26th//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: