Archive | Indoor RSS feed for this section
Screen shot 2014-03-30 at 19.28.53

National Indoor Relays: Kilkenny results

Highlights: Silver medals for St Josephs U-14 boys and KCH u-19 Girls Bronze Medals for St Josephs U-18 Girls Team Results: Girls’ U-13 4X200m: 7 Thomastown: Orla O’Keeffe, Ciara O’Keeffe, Aine Kirwan Ellen Ryan Boys’ U-14 4x200m: 2 St Josephs: Jack Elliott, Oisín Griffin, Killian Griffin, Darragh McDonald and Sam Sutton  (1.48.87) Girls’ U-15 4x200m: 4 KCH: Martyna […]

Continue reading
Screen shot 2014-03-23 at 23.49.21

National Indoors: Kilkenny Results

Highlights: Track gold for Ciara Deeley (60m Hurdles) and Sarah Kate Lacey (60m) of KCH. High Jump Gold for Ciara Deeley (KCH) and Donagh Mahon (Gowran). Donagh Mahon breaks the championship record by 6cm with a clearance of 2m 10cm. Silver medals for Jack Elliot (SJ) and David Murphy (G) in the 60m, Isabel Morgan […]

Continue reading
Screen shot 2014-03-23 at 23.51.23

National Indoor Championships Day 1: Kilkenny Results

Some great performances today at the National Indoor Championships. On the track Sarah Kate Lacey, KCH,  won gold in the 60m (U-19) with Margaret Caldbeck, KCH taking bronze in the same race. Also in the 60m David Murphy, Gowran (U-15) and jack Elliot, St Josephs  (U-14) were silver medal winners, while St Josephs athletes Aaron […]

Continue reading
Screen shot 2014-03-10 at 19.56.23

Leinster Indoors March 9th: a few pictures

Just a few pics from todays indoors:

Continue reading
brow

Leinster Indoors March 8th/9th: Field Results Kilkenny Athletes

Boys’ u-12 Long Jump: 1 Jordan Knight (TT); Girls’ U-15 Long Jump: 3 Leah Raggett (KCH), 4 Martina Balcyer (KCH) Girls’ U-16 Long Jump: 2 Sarah Lawlor (SJ), 3 Keeva O Brien (KCH); Girls’ U-14 High Jump: 3 Rachel Kelly (KCH); Boys U-14 High Jump: 4 Rory MacGabhann (KCH); Girls’ U-15 High Jump: 1 Ciara […]

Continue reading
jackmanning

Leinster Indoors March 9th : Track Results Kilkenny Athletes

Girls U-12: 60m Hurdles: 1 Sarah O Donnell (G); Boys’ U-14: 60 Hurdles: 1 Sam Sutton (SJ); Girls’ U-15 60m Hurdles: 1 Ciara Deeley (KCH); Boys’ U-16 60m Hurdles: 3 Daragh Roberts (KCH), 6 Ben Sutton (SJ); Girls’ U-17 60m Hurdles: 4 Clara Kennedy (SJ); Boys’ U-17 60m Hurdles: 4 Shane Power (SJ); Girls’ U12 […]

Continue reading

National Indoors Day 2 Results: Kilkenny athletes

Senior Men 3000m: 2 Eoin Everard (KCH) 8.10.57 Senior men High Jump: 4 Donagh Mahon (Gowran) 1.95m Senior Women 60m Hurdles (O.84m): 4 Shannen Dawkins (St Josephs) 8.91 Senior men 60m Hurdles (1.067m): 6 Eoin Power (St Josephs) 8.79 Senior Women 800m: 1 Ciara Everard (UCD) 2.06.23 Full Results

Continue reading
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 367 other followers