Co Track and Field: Day 2 Field results Sun 8th May 2011

event age   first second third  
Ball Throw u 10 boys Tom Holden Thomastown Mathew Hogan KCH Conor Clere Gowran  
Ball Throw u 11 boys Jack Holden Thomastown Aodh O connor KCH Sean Burke KCH  
Ball Throw u 12 boys Michael Power Thomastown Alex Watt Nore Valley James Buggy Castlecomer  
Ball Throw u 13 boys Ross Connoly Castlecomer Ted Drea Gowran Jimmy Byrne Gowran  
High Jump u 12 Girls  Martina Balcer KCH Ciara Deely KCH Orla Casey KCH  
High Jump u 13 girls Evie Kiely KCH Claire Kirwan KCH Annie O Connor KCH  
High Jump Junior women Mk Lanigan KCH laura langton KCH Emma Fenlon St Josephs  
High Jump Junior Men  Jack Brennan castlecomer Joseph lawlor St Josephs Seppie Lysaght Gowran  
Long Jump u 10 boys Peter Connelen Thomastown David Holland Gowran Liam Tracey Thomastown, Conor Cleere Gowran
long jump u 11 boys Rory McGabhann KCH Darragh McDonald St Josephs Sean Burke KCH  
long jump u 12 boys johnny Collins KCH Thomas sheridan St Senans Ed Dunne KCH  
long jump u 13 boys Luke fitzpatrick KCH Ted Drea Gowran John Dillon KCH  
long jump u 14 boys Jonathon Crowley St Senans Jack Manning KCH Shane McGeary KCH  
long jump u 15 boys Aaron Baron KCH John Joe Kelly Brow rangers Craig Byrne KCH  
long jump u 16 boys Aaron Fenlon st Josephs Sean O Neill Gowran Michael Barcoe St Josephs  
long jump u 17 Boys James Maher KCH Michael Brennan KCH Nicholas Dunphy KCH  
Javelin Junior Men  Seppie Lysaght Gowran Hans Christian Hope Gowran John Murphy ST Josephs  
Javelin u 13 boys Mathew Cullen Brow Rangers Patrick Darcy Brow Rangers Ross Connolly Castlecomer  
Javelin u 14 Boys Jack Manning KCH Adam Kelly Brow Rangers Paul Lysaght Gowran  
Javelin u 15 boys JJ Kely Brow rangers Aaron Barron St Josephs Craig Byrne KCH  
Javelin u 16 boys Aaron Fenlon st Josephs Ian Cohen KCH Michael Barcoe St Josephs  
Javelin u 17  boys James Maher KCH Michael Brennan KCH Nicholas Dunphy KCH  
shot putt u 10 girls Ciara O Keefe Thomastown Kate Cullen Brow rangers Roisin Dempsey Thomastown
shot putt u 10  girls Ciara O Keefe Thomastown Kate Cullen Brow rangers Roisin Dempsey Thomastown
shot putt u 12 girls Emma kelly Brow Rangers Dervla O Keefe Thomastown Saoirse De Courcey St Senans 
shot putt u 13 girls Siobhan Power St Josephs Roisin Cody Brow Rangers Lauren Gleeson KCH  
shot putt u 14 girls Amy Nolan Brow rangers Aoife Naddy Gowran Aoife Holden Thomastown  
shot putt u 14 girls Therese kelly Brow rangers Rachel kelly KCH Sharon O Gorrian KCH  
shot putt u 15 girls Katie Nolan Brow Rangers Emer O Donoghue KCH Charmaine O Donoghue KCH
shot putt u 17 girls/boys Catriona Towey KCH Sinead McDonagh KCH Cliodhna Manning KCH  
shot putt Junior Men  Hans Christian Mobe Gowran Seppie Lysaght Gowran John Murphy ST Josephs  
shot putt Junior Women Sophie Parkinson Gowran Emma Fenlon St Josephs    
Discus Junior women Sophie Parkinson Gowran Emma Fenlon St Josephs    
Discus Junior Men  Jack Brennan castlecomer John Murphy St Josephs Joseph Lawlor St Josephs  
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: