Juvenile Cross Country Championship at Ballycurran Cross: Individual Results

Round 1 of the Co Kilkenny Cross Country Championships was held at Ballycurran Cross today, Sun Oct 9th, and hosted by St Josephs AC.

A race for the line

Juvenile Races were held in the even age category from Under 8 to Under 18 with races for boys and girls in each age group.  The weather  was warm (18 C) and the course on the lands of the Grennan Family was ideal for Cross Country running. St Josephs AC did a brilliant job hosting the event.

Co Cross Country Juvenile Championships 2011 Ballycurran Cross Sun 9th Oct  (Even ages)
Girls Under 8 Boys Under 8
Place Name club Place Name club
1 Saoirse Allen St Senans 1 Thomas Mulally St Josephs
2 Rose Sheridan St Senans 2 Emmet O Toole St Josephs
3 Ella Cusack Gowran AC 3 Joe Fitzpatrick KCH
4 Danielle Griffin St Josephs 4 Billy Power Thomastown
5 Fiona Dillon KCH 5 Pauric Naddy Gowran
6 Aoife Byrne St Josephs 6 Michael Raggett KCH
7 Olivia Murphy St Senans 7 David Holden Thomastown
8 Ella Minogue KCH 8 Sean Fitzpatrick Gowtran
9 Erin Roley St Josephs 9 David Williams St Senans
10 Ciara Mulally St Josephs 10 Aidan Thompson St Senans
11 Molly O Dornan Castlecomer 11 Martin Holland Gowran
12 Rebecca Kaye KCH 12 Niall Manning Gowran
13 Maeve Richardson KCH 13 Daniel Manning Gowran
14 Aoife O Sullivan Castlecomer 14 Rory Conellan Thomastown
15 Ella Nolan Castlecomer 15 Aidan Keogh St Josephs
16 Ella Tynan Castlecomer 16 Aidan Lawlor St Josephs
17 Heidi Hoff St Josephs 17 Oisin O Reilly Thomastown
18 Alex Wolff Nore Valley
19 Cormac Burke KCH
Girls Under 10 Boys Under 10
1 Ciara O Keefe Thomastown 1 Killian Griffin St Josephs
2 Eve O Dwyer Gowran AC 2 Ian Byrne St Josephs
3 Jane Rochford St Senans 3 Jack Mulally St Josephs
4 Orla O keefe Thomastown 4 Cathal Byrne St Josephs
5 Kim Jolie St Senans 5 Cian Kavanagh St Senans
6 Sophie Mulally St Josephs 6 Sean O Dornan castlecomer
7 Katie Clarke Castlecomer 7 Josh Fenton St Senans
8 Eve Mullaly St Josephs 8 Robert Finn St Senans
9 Roisin O Keefe Thomastown 9 Gavin Manning Gowran
10 Edie Moone Thomastown 10 William Fox Castlecomer
11 Alice Kirwan Thomastown 11 Felix Lysaght Gowran
12 Katie Bookle St Josephs 12 Liam lacey St Senans
13 Hannah lacey St Senans 13 Peter Connellan Thomastown
14 Aine McDonald St Josephs 14 John Kevin Maher Castlecomer
15 Katie Sheridan St Senans 15 Tom Holden Thomastown
16 Tara Glennon St Josephs 16 Mark Finn St Senans
17 Abigail Gilsenan KCH 17 Kevin Saunders St Josephs
18 Dervela O Reilly Thomastown 18 Liam Tracey Thomastown
19 Molly Coogan Castlecomer 19 Ed Fitzpatrick Thomastown
20 Niamh O Connor St Josephs 20 David Holland Gowran
21 Isobel Ryan Thomastown 21 Brogan  McAviney Gowran
22 Sharon McGovern KCH 22 Conor Fitzpatrick Gowran
23 Nadia Larson Nore Valley 23 Patrick McDonagh Gowran
24 Saoirse Kelly KCH 24 Conor Power Nore Valley
25 Jessica Sutton St Josephs 25 Peter McDonald Thomastown
26 Caoimhe Woods Nore Valley 26 Eoin Kennedy St Josephs
27 Aisling KCH 27 Jordan Knight Thomastown
28 Eve Roseblade Nore Valley 28 Johnny Coogan Castlecomer
29 Grace Kirwan Nore Valley 29 Cathal O Neill Castlecomer
30 Ella kehoe Nore Valley 30 Tyler Cusack Gowran
31 Una Lawrence St Senans 31 Senan Doyle Gowran
32 Patrick Beirne Gowran
33 James Hogan Castlecomer
34 Loius feehan Castlecomer
35 Conor Lynch Gowran
Girls Under 12 Boys Under 12
1 Ruth Kennedy Gowran 1 Conor Clarke Castlecomer
2 Eve Lacey St Senans 2 David O Carroll Gowran
3 Rebecca Keane KCH 3 Aaron Donnely St J osephs
4 Emma Hokey St Josephs 4 Oisin Griffin St Josephs
5 Aine Phelan St Senans 5 Colm Whelan Thomastown
6 Ruth Kent KCH 6 Colm Murphy KCH
7 Ella Richardson KCH 7 Lee Tracey St Senans
8 Aoife Allen St Senans 8 Daragh Maher KCH
9 Leah Raggett KCH 9 Evan Clarke KCH
10 Helen Murphy St Senans 10 Daragh McDonald St Josephs
11 Naoise Murray KCH 11 Eamon Mahon Gowran
12 Sinead O Keefe Thomastown 12 KIllian  Hogan Castlecomer
13 Kate brennan St Senans 13 Pauric  Dempsey St Senans
14 Martina Balcer KCH 14 Sean Burke KCH
15 Linda Lawlor St Josephs 15 Ben Rochford St Senans
16 Lauren Grant St Josephs 16 James Buggy Castlecomer
17 Grace Mulally St Josephs 17 James Drea Nore Valley
18 Laoise Fennely St Josephs 18 Robin Davis St Senans
19 Shauna Finn St Senans 19 Ricky Connoly Castlecomer
20 Kerry Whelan Thomastown 20 Bill Dempsey St Senans
21 Kelsey Dowling Castlecomer 21 Ross
22 Aoife Cahoun Castlecomer 22 Conor Byrne KCH
23 Roisin Allen Castlecomer 23 Sam sutton St Josephs
24 Dervla O Keefe Thomastown 24 Jack Gilsenan Nore Valley
25 Amy Redmond St Senans 25 Iasac Wouffe Nore Valley
26 Ellie Holohan KCH 26 Tadgh Harkin Nore Valley
27 Laura Kennedy St Josephs 27 Max Hoff St Josephs
28 Laura Gilsenan KCH 28 Ariana Wallis St Senans
29 Rebecca Gill St Josephs
30 Sinead Bric Gowran
31 Sarah Dwyer Castlecomer
32 Annie McEvoy KCH
33 Emma Dwyer Castlecomer
34 Ruth Ferris KCH
35 Aoife Griffith Brennan Nore Valley
36 Laoise Woods Nore Valley
Girls Under 14 Boys Under 14
1 Helen Hoynes St Josephs 1 Luke Fitzpatrick KCH
2 Mia Griffin St Josephs 2 Jonathon Crowley St Senans
3 Ava O Shea KCH 3 David O Connor St josephs
4 Alice O Connor St Josephs 4 John Nolan KCH
5 Ruby Harvey Thomastown 5 Tommy Bric Gowran
6 Ailis O shea Thomastown 6 Jack Manning KCH
7 Jennifer O Keefe KCH 7 Shane McGeary KCH
8 Annie O Connor KCH 8 Eric Mc Mahon KCH
9 Grace Richardson KCH 9 Ross Connoly Castlecomer
10 Aoife O Carroll Gowran 10 Adam Ronan Gowran
11 Isobel Morgan St Senans 11 Nathan Kelly KCH
12 Chloe Richardson St Josephs 12 Conal Whelan KCH
13 Ciara Lawlor KCH 13 Shane Power St Josephs
14 Anna Robinson KCH 14 Ben Sutton St Josephs
15 Aoife Naddy Gowran 15 Josh Hoff St Josephs
16 Frances Farrell Castlecomer 16 James O Neill Gowran
17 Aisling McDonagh KCH 17 Paulie Lysaght Gowran
18 Caoimhe Kent St Senans 18 Tommy Dwyer Castlecomer
19 Anne Marie Moloney St Senans 19 Conor Normoyle Castlecomer
20 CIara  Kennedy St Josephs
21 Cora Power St Josephs
22 Hannah Irish St Senans
23 Orla Hogan KCH
24 Brid Rowantree KCH
25 Saidbh Behan Thomastown
26 Sinead McEvoy St Senans
27 Cliona Murphy St Senans
28 Aoife McDonald St Josephs
Girls Under 16 Boys Under 16
1 Rebecca Kennedy Gowran 1 Hugh Morgan St Senans
2 Anne Sheehan KCH 2 Sean Power Thomastown
3 Margaruite  Hayes St Josephs 3 Aidan Touhy KCH
4 Rachael Butler St Senans 4 Conor O Carroll Gowran
5 Lauren Dermody Castlecomer 5 Cormac Buggy Gowran
6 Dervela Keirns St Senans 6 Oliver Mulally St Senans
7 Sinead Whelan Thomastown 7 Aaron Fenlon St Josephs
8 Aoibhe Richardson KCH 8 James Power Thomastown
9 Tara Lacey St Senans 9 Peter Lynch KCH
10 Michelle McDonald St Senans 10 Sean O Neill Gowran
11 Bella Lysaght Gowran 11 David Irish St Senans
12 Niamh O Shea Thomastown 12 Eoghan Wallis St Senans
13 Nicola Murphy KCH 13 Patrick Maher KCH
14 Eimear Nolan KCH 14 Craig Byrne KCH
15 Evan Foley Gowran
16 Marcus Hogan Gowran
Girls Under 18 Boys Under 18
1 Bronagh Kearns St Senans 1 Conor Mahon KCH
2 Mary Ellen Doyle Gowran 2 Conor Quinlan KCH
3 Meggan Morrissey Thomastown 3 Andrew Dowd Castlecomer
4 Rose Kennedy Gowran 4 Liam O Shea Thomastown
5 Laura Walpole Thomastown 5 Seppie Lysaght Gowran
6 Moya O Sullivan KCH 6 Leon Gordon Gowran
7 Aoife Butler St Senans 7 Brian McCormack Gowran
8 Orla Butler St Senans
9 Gemma Aylward St Senans
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: