Juvenile B Cross County Country Championships

Individual Medal Winners

Girls Under 8

1 Saoirse Allen,  St Senan’s, 2 Rose Sheridan, St Senan’s, 3 Anna Connolly, Gowran, 4 Emma Minogue, KCH, 5 Caoimhe Carroll, KCH, 6 Aoife Redmond, St Senan’s, 7 Adicturcu Loughlin, St Kieran’s, 8 Rebecca Kelly, KCH, 9 Molly O’Dornan, Castlecomer, 10 Maria O’Keeffe, Thomastown, 11 Ella Buggy, Castlecomer, 12 Rebecca Peters, KCH, 13 Maeve Richardson, KCH, 14 Orla Kirwan, Thomastown, 15 Roisin Harte, KCH, 16 Niamh Galway, Thomastown, 17 Ava O’Grady, KCH.

 

Boys Under 8

1 Daniel Naddy, Gowran, 2  David Manning, Gowran, 3 Niall Manning,Gowran, 4 David Williams, St Senan’s, 5 Billy Garrettt, St Kieran’s, 6  Paul Kirwan, Thomastown, 7 Matthew Holland, Gowran, 8 Mick Carroll, KCH, 9 Sean O’Keeffe, Thomastown, 10 Harry O’Grady, KCH, 11 Tadhg Connolly, St Senan’s, 12 Ferdia Shaw, KCH, 13 David Holden, Thomastown, 14 Rory Connellan, Thomastown, 15 Eoin Brown, Nore Valley, 16 Alex Cass, Thomastown, 17 Colm Treacy, Thomastown, 18 Oisin O’Reilly, Thomastown.

 

Girls Under 10

1 Aine Kirwan, Thomastown, 2 Katie Clarke, Castlecomer, 3 Roisin Dempsey, Thomastown.

Boys Under 10 1 Sean O’Dornan, Castlecomer, 2 Gavin Manning, Gowran, 3 Conor Hanlon, Gowran.

Girls Under 12

1 Roisin Allen, Castlecomer, 2 Laoise Murray, KCH, 3 Caoimhe Kelly, Thomastown.

Boys Under12

1 Lee Treacy, St Senan’s, 2 Darragh McDonald, St Joseph’s, 3 Oisin Aylward, Thomastown

Girls Under 14

1 Grace Richardson, KCH, 2 Aoife Naddy, Gowran, 3 Emer Lanigan, KCH.

Boys Under 14

1 Tommy Bric, Gowran, 2 Richard Hennessy, St Joseph’s, 3 Mathus Pietrzykowski, St Kieran’s.

Girls Under 16

1 Lauren Dermody, Castlecomer, 2 Aoibhe Richardson, KCH, 3 Nicola Murphy, KCH.

Boys Under 16

1 Kieran Ryan, KCH, 2 James Kelly, KCH, 3 Finn Connolly, Gowran

 

Team Results

Girls Under 10

1st Thomastown (Aine Kirwan, Roisin Dempsey, Anna Cass); 2nd Thomastown (Roisin Moran, Katie Taylor, Dearbhla O’Reilly); 3rd KCH (Niamh O’Shaughnessy, Jane Purcell, Aisling Treacy).

Boys Under 10

1st Castlecomer (Sean O’Dornan, J K Malone, Will Fox); 2nd Thomastown (Tom Holden, Peter Connellan, Liam Treacy); 3rd Gowran (Gavin Manning, Conor Hanlon, David Holland)

Girls Under 12

1st Thomastown (Caoimhe Kelly, Dearbhla O’Keeffe, Lizzy Buckley); 2nd KCH (Laoise Murray, Abigail Bennett, Rachel Kelly); 3rd Thomastown (Sinead O’Keeffe, Nicole Dunne, Kerri Whelan).

 

Boys Under 12

1st St Senan’s (Lee Treacy, Tom Sheridan, Robin Davis); 2nd Castlecomer (Killian Hogan, James Buggy, Nicky Connolly); 3rd Thomastown (Oisin Aylward, Rory Aylward, Jack Cahill).

 

Girls Under 14

1st KCH (Grace Richardson, Emer Lanigan, Maeve Shaw); 2nd St Senan’s (Hannah Irish, Caoimhe Kearns, Anne Marie Moloney).

 

Boys Under 14

1st Gowran  (Tommy Bric, Aidan Ronan, Sean Grace); 2nd St Kieran’s (Matthus Pietrzykowski, Ben Guilfoyle, Ned Lavelle).

 

 

.

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: