County Track and Field Sunday May 13th Results

The results of todays Track and Field

Co Track and Field Results Day 2 Sunday May 13th
Boys’ U-8 200m: 1 David Williams (SS), 2 David Holden (TT), 3 Charlie Miller (KCH).
Girls’ U-8 200m: 1 Ella Cusack (G), 2 Maria O Keefe (TT), 3 Libby Murphy (SS).
Boys’ U-8 60m: 1 David Holden (TT), 2 David Williams (SS), 3 Pauric Kirwan (TT).
Girls’ U-8 60m: 1 Ella Cusack (G), 2 Molly O Dornan (CC), 3 Libby Murphy (SS).
Boys’ U-9 200m: 1 Michael Raggett (KCH), 2 Billy power (TT), 3 James Walsh (SS).
Girls’ U-9 200m: 1 Emma Minogue (KCH), 3 Rose Sheridan (SS), 2 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH).
Boys’ U-9 60m: 1 James Walsh (SS), 2 Michael Raggett (KCH), 3 Cathal Poyntz (KCH).
Girls’ U-9 60m: 1 Emma Minogue (KCH), 2 Rose Sheridan (SS), 3 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH).
Boys’ U-10 Relay: 1 St Senans ” A”, 2 St Senans “B”, 3 Gowran.
Girls’ U-10 Shot Putt 1 Aine Kirwin (TT), 2 Aideen Cody (BR), 3 Eva Collins (KCH).
Boys’ U-11 500m: 1 Rory O Connor (SJ) 2 Tristan Roche (KCH), 3 Conor Cleere (G).
Girls U-11 500m: 1 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 2 Kim Joly (SS), 3 Chloe Mulally (SJ).
Boys’ U-11 60m: 1 Rory O Connor (SJ), 2 Sean O Dornan (CC) 3 David Holland (G) Kian Kavanagh (SS).
Girls’ U-11 60m: 1 Orla O Keefe (TT), 2 Ciara Okeefe (TT), 3 Jenifer Leahy (KCH).
Boys’ U-11 Ball Throw: 1 Tom Holden (TT) 2 Gerard Prentice (TT), 3 Kieran O Neill (G).
Boys’ U-11 Long Jump: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 David Holland (G), 3 Tristan Roche (KCH).
Girls U-11 Shot Putt: 1 Laura Langton (G), 2 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 3 Shauna Cody (BR).
Boys’ U-12 200m: 1 Sam Sutton (SJ), 2 Darragh McDonald (SJ), 3 Rory McGabhann (KCH).
Girls U-12 500m: 1 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 2 Hannah Kelly (KCH), 3 Nell O Dunphy (SS).
Boys’ U-12 800m: 1 Conor Clarke (CC), 2 Lee Tracey (SS), 3 Nicky Connolly (CC).
Girls’ U-12 80m: 1 Emily Kleighn (SS), 2 Shauna Finn (SS), 3 Rachel Kelly (KCH).
Boys’ U-12 Ball Throw: 1 John Grace (NV), 2 Lee Tracey (SS), 3 Conor Kelly (BR).
Girls U-12 High Jump: 1 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 2 Laoise Fennelly (TT), 3 Aoife Brennan (NV).
Boys’ U-12 Long Jump: 1 Darragh McDonald (SJ), 2 Rory McGabhann (KCH), 3 Conor Kelly (BR).
Boys’ U-12 Relay: 1 Castlecomer, 2 Thomastown, 3 Nore Valley.
Girls U-12 Relay: 1 St Senans, 2 Thomastown A, 3 Thomastown B.
Girls’ U-12 Shot Putt: 1 Therese Kelly (BR), 2 Aoife Brennan (NV), 3 Rachel Kelly (KCH)
Boys’ U-13 200m: 1 Ed Dunne (KCH),2 Aaron Deasy (SS), 3 Michael Power (TT).
Girls’ U-13 500m: 1 Ciara Deely (KCH), Ella Richardson (KCH), 3 Eve Lacey (SS)
Boys’ U-13 800m: 1 Aaron Donnelly (SS), 2 Ed Dunne (KCH), 3 Johnny Collins (KCH)
Girls’ U-13 80m: 1 Katie Murphy (SS), 2 Ciara Deely (KCH), 3 Leah Raggett(KCH)
Boys’ U-13 Ball Throw: 1 Michael Power (TT), 2 Thomas Sheridan (SS), 3 Colm Murphy (KCH).
Girls’ U-13 High Jump: 1 Ciara Deeley (KCH), 2 Orla Casey (KCH), 3 Leah Raggett (KCH).
Boys’ U-13 Javelin: 1 Michael Power (TT), 2 Thomas Sheridan (SS), 3 James Buggy (CC).
Boys’ U-13 Long Jump: 1 Michael Power (TT), 2 Johnny Collins (KCH), 3 Thomas Sheridan (SS).
Girls U-13 Shot Putt: 1 Emma Kelly (BR), 2 Dearbhal O Keefe (TT), 3 Una Kinsella (SS).
Girls U-15 Shot Putt: 1 Bente Beirne (G), 2 Emma Kenny (CC), 3 Ailis O Shea (TT).
Boys’ U-14 200m: 1 Ted Drea (G), 2 David O Connor (SJ), 3 John Nolan (KCH).
Boys’ U-14 800m 1 David O Connor (SJ), 2 John Nolan (KCH), 3 Ted Drea (G)
Girls U-14 500m: 1 Jennifer O Keefe/Annie O Connor (KCH) 2 Caoimhe Keirns/ Anne Marie Maloney (SS)
Girls’ U-14 80m: 1 Lauren Gleeson (KCH), 2 Maeve Shaw (KCH), Caoimhe O Brien (KCH).
Boys’ U-14 Javelin: 1 Martin Cullen (BR), 2 Ross Connolly (CC), 3 James O Neill (G).
Boys’ U-14 Long Jump 1 Ted Drea (G), 2 David O Connor (SJ), 3 John Nolan (KCH).
Boys’ U-14 Relay: 1 Castlecomer.
Girls U-14 Relay: 1 KCH A, 2 St Senans, 3 KCH B.
Girls U-14 Shot Putt: 1 Roisin Coady (BR), 2 Siobhan Power (SJ), 3 Sinead McEvoy (SS).
Boys’ U-14 Walk: 1 Ted Drea (G).
Girls U-14 Walk: 1 Isabel Morgan (SS), 2 Eve Lacey (SS), 3 Una Kinsella (SS).
Boys’ U-15  Long Jump: 1 Jack Manning (KCH), 2 Mat Pietyerzyoskwi (SK), 3 Shane Power (SJ)
Girls’ U-15 100m: 1 Aoife Naddy (G)
Boys’ U-15 200m: 1 Jack Manning (KCH) 2 Ben Guilfoyle (SK), Mateusz Pietrzykowski (SK).
Boys’ U-15 800m: 1 Ben Guilfoyle (SK), 2 Mateusz Pietrzyoskwi (SK), Shane McGeary (KCH).
Boys’ U-15 Javelin: 1 Jack Manning (KCH), 2 Pauli Lysaght (G), 3 Shane McGeary (KCH).
Girls U-15 Walk: 1 Ailish O Shea (TT).
Girls’ U-16 100m: Dearbhla Kearns (SS), 2 Tara Lacey (SS).
Boys’ U-16 200m: 1 Aaron Barron (KCH0, 2 Paul Manning (SJ), 3 Callum Byrne (KCH).
Boys’ U-16 800m: 1 Kieran Ryan (KCH), 2 Aaron Barron (KCH), 3 Sean Power (TT).
Boys’ U-16 Javelin: 1 JJ Kelly (BR), 2 Craig Byrne (KCH), 3 Aaron Barron (KCH).
Boys’ U-16 Long Jump: Aaron Barron (KCH), 2 Paul Manning (SJ), 3 Callum Byrne (KCH).
Boys’ U-16 Relay: 1 KCH A, 2 KCH B
Girls U-16 Shot Putt: 1 Katie Nolan (BR), 2 Eimear O Donoghue (KCH), 3 Edel Coonan (BR).
Girls’ U-17 100m: 1 Shannon Dawkins (SJ), 2 Cliona Quirke(BR), 3 Margaret Caldbeck (KCH).
Boys’ U-17 200m: 1 Aaron Fenlon (SJ), 2 Evan Foley (G).
Boys’ U-17 800m: 1 Aaron Fenlon (SJ), 2 Evan Foley (G).
Boys’ U-17 Long Jump: 1 Aaron Fenlon (SJ), 2 Evan Foley (G).
Girls U-17 Shot Putt: 1 Cliona Quirke (BR), Grainne Kenny (BR), 3 Grace Deevy (Castlecomer).
Boys’ U-17 javelin: 1 Aaron Fenlon (SJ), 2 Evan Foley (G).
Girls’ U-18/19 100m: 1 Cliodhna Manning (KCH), 2 Bronagh Keirns(SS), 3 Anita McMahon (CC).
Boys’ U-18/19 200m: 1 Eoin Power (SJ), 2 Cormac Everard (KCH), 3 David Manning (SJ).
Girls U-18/19 300m: 1 Bronagh Keirns (SS), 2 Sinead McDonagh (KCH), 3 Catriona Toomey (KCH).
Boys’ U-18/19 800m: 1 Jonathon Fitzpatrick (KCH), 2 Eoin Power (SJ), 3 Andrew Dowd (CC).
Boys’ U-18/19 Javelin 1 Andrew Dowd (CC), 2 David Manning (SJ), 3 Eoin Power (SJ).
Boys’ U-18/19 Long Jump: 1 Eoin Power (SJ), 2 Leon Gordon (G), 3 Jonathan Fitzpatrick (KCH).
Girls’ U-18/19 Shot Putt: 1 Sophie Parkinson (G), 2 Bronagh Keirns (SS).
Club Key: St Josephs: (SJ); St Kierans: (SK); Nore Valley: (NV); Gowran: (G); St Senans: (SS); Thomastown: (TT); Castlecomer: (CC); Kilkenny City Harriers (KCH)
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: