Castlecomer: Juvenile Results (Complete )

IMG_5301

Girls’ U-7: Boys’ U-7
1 Eva  Delaney (KCH) Conor Kelly (TT)
2 Caoimhe Power (TT) 2 Sean Young (KCH)
3 Ava O Grady (KCH) 3 Colin Treacy (TT)
4 Caoimhe Phelan (SS) 4 Tristan Kelly (KCH)
5 Aisling Browne (KCH) 5 Jack Kempton (SS)
6 M Mullally (SJ) 6 Noah Mangue (KCH)
7 Leanna Byrne (SJ) 7 Richard Nolan (G)
8 Romy Browne (KCH) 8 Mathew Cullen (TT)
9 Beth Mathews (SJ) 9 Mathew McElviny (G)
10 Molly Nolan (G) 10 Luke Browne (KCH)
11 Cara Newman (KCH) 11 Billy O Keefe (TT)
12 Michael Holland (G)
13 Thomas Touhy (KCH)
14 James Touhy (KCH)
Girls’ U-9
1 Saoirse Allen (SS) 13 Libby Murphy (SS) 25 Maria Rockett (SS)
2 Katie Taylor (TT) 14 Rachel Whelan (KCH) 26 Rebecca Kelly (KCH)
3 Emma Manogue (KCH) 15 Orla Kenny (KCH) 27 Ana Ryan (CC)
4 Fiona Dillon (KCH) 16 Becky Peters (KCH) 28 Orla Walsh (TT)
5 Aoife Redmond (SS) 17 Erin Foley (SJ) 29 Aoife O Sullivan (CC)
6 Danielle Griffin (SJ) 18 Eve Gannon (KCH) 30 Ella Ryan (CC)
7 Rose Sheridan (SS) 19 Amelie Bolger (CC) 31 Grace Mullally (KCH)
8 Caoimhe Carrol (KCH) 20 Caoimhe Keogh (SS) 32 Doireann Knox (SS)
9 Molly O Dornan (CC) 21 Sophie Williams (SS) 33 Amy Ring (CC)
10 Aoife Byrne (SJ) 22 Maeve Richardson (KCH) 34 Ella Nolan (CC)
11 Maria O Keefe (TT) 23 Niamh Galway (TT) 35 Leah Brennan (CC)
12 Mgt Mary O Shea (KCH) 24 Sasha Mullen (KCH) 36 Orla Heffernan (KCH)
37 Grace Healy (KCH)
Boys’ U-9:
1 John Kenny (CC) 15 Colm Roche (SJ) 29 Michael Brennan (CC)
2 Cian Farrell (KCH) 16 Charlie Miller (KCH) 30 Oisin O Reilly (TT)
3 Tomas Mullally (SJ) 17 David manning (G) 31 Darragh Nolan (G)
4 Cian Dunne (KCH) 18 Luke Ramaswaney (SS) 32 Aidan Lawlor (SJ)
5 Billy Power (TT) 19 Harry O Grady (KCH) 33 Peter McDonald (SS)
6 David Williams (SS) 20 Matt Holland (G) 34 Joe Roche (SS)
7 Michael Raggett (KCH) 21 Cory Walsh (G) 35 Killian Roche (SS)
8 Mark Wallis (SS) 22 James kenny (CC) 36 Joey Ryan (CC)
9 Rory Hogan (ST) 23 Osin Conry (CC) 37 Jack Nolan (KCH)
10 Killian Dunne (G) 24 Mick Carroll (KCH) 38 C Peters (KCH)
11 Colm Regan (SS) 25 Cathal Poyntz (KCH) 39 Oscar Brown (KCH)
12 Charlie Fitzgerald (G) 26 Niall Manning (G) 40 Cian Whelan (CC)
13 David Holden (TT) 27 Patrick Walsh (SS) 41 Christopher Kealy (CC)
14 Thomas Comerford (TT) 28 Adam Bowe (KCH)
Girls’ U-11:
1 Ciara O Keefe (TT) 15 Sarah Brophy (CC) 29 Dara Murray (KCH)
2 Missy Rochford (SS) 16 Evie Maher (TT) 30 Lauren McCormack (KCH)
3 Tara Ramswamey (SS) 17 Lizzie McGee (KCH) 31 Caoimhe O Reilly (CC)
4 Orla O Keefe (TT) 18 Emma Poyntz (KCH) 32 Saoirse Kelly (KCH)
5 Kim Jolly (SS) 19 Lucy (KCH) 33 Marian Brennan (G)
6 Eve O Dwyer (G) 20 Molly Ryan (CC) 34 Eve Young (KCH)
7 Katie Clarke (CC) 21 Niamh O Shaughnessy (KCH) 35 Lauren Grace (ST)
8 Aine McDonald (SJ) 22 Hannah Lacey (SS) 36 Maria Nolan (G)
9 Sophia O Shea (KCH) 23 Kate Sheridan (SS) 37 Eva O Donnell (G)
10 Nessa Roynane (KCH) 24 Aoibhinn Brophy (CC) 38 Dara Dowling (SS)
11 Shannon Conry (CC) 25 Catriona Ryan (SJ) 39 Leah Smith  (KCH)
12 Katie Bookle (SJ) 26 Shauna McGabhann (KCH) 40 Hope Williams (SJ)
13 Laura Ryan (KCH) 27 Lisa Prendergast (G)
14 Dearbhla O Reilly (TT) 28 Aisling Tracey (KCH)
Girls U-11 Teams:
1 St Senans (32) 4 Castlecomer (53)
2 Thomastown (35) 5 KCH B (84)
3 KCH A (49) 6 Gowran (102)
Boys’ U-11:
1 Ian Byrne (SJ) 17 Tom Holden (TT) 33 Louis Feehan (CC)
2 Gerard Prentice (TT) 18 Peter McDonald (TT) 34 Tommy Coogan (CC)
3 Killian Griffin (SJ) 19 Jordan Knight (TT) 35 Liam Doyle (CC)
4 Gavin Manning (G) 20 Cormac Rafter (KCH) 36 Luke Burke (KCH)
5 Brogan McAvenny (G) 21 David Holland (G) 37 Ciaran Meagher (CC)
6 Will Fox (CC) 22 Paul Murphy (SJ) 38 Dylan cullen (TT)
7 Robert Finn (SS) 23 Adam Croke (SS) 39 Ryan Grace (SJ)
8 Jack Ryan (TT) 24 Kevin (CC) 40 David Byrne (G)
9 Jack Murphy (CC) 25 Cathal O Reilly (CC) 41 Samuel Kingston (SS)
10 Sean O Dornan (CC) 26 Andy Hickey (ST) 42 Paddy Ryan (SS)
11 Josh Fenton (SS) 27 Tom O Shea (TT) 43 Eli Neill (KCH)
12 Cian Kavanagh (SS) 28 Kevin Saunders (SJ) 44 Alec Young (KCH)
13 Fiachra Knox (SS) 29 Mark Finn (SS) 45 Anthony Dunphy (SS)
14 Sean Lanigan (TT) 30 Vincent O Grady (KCH) 46 Eoin Teehan (KCH)
15 James Foot (SS) 31 Liam Tracey (TT)
16 J kevin malon (CC) 32 Harry McIntyre (KCH)
Boys U-11 Teams:
1 Thomastown (41) 4 St Josephs (54) 7 St Senans B (108)
2 St Senans A (43) 5 Gowran (70) 8 Castlecomer B (
3 Castlecomer A (43) 6 Thomastown B (95) 9 KCH 131
Girls’ U-13:
1 Ruth Kennedy (G) 13 Shauna Finn (SS) 25 Kerry Whelan (TT)
2 Eva Roche (SJ) 14 Emily Taylor (TT) 26 Amy delaney (ST)
3 Rebecca Keane (KCH) 15 Nell Murphy (SS) 27 Zoe Hally (KCH)
4 Eve Lacey (SS) 16 Sinead O Keeefe (TT) 28 Anna O Shea (KCH)
5 Caoimhe Kelly (TT) 17 Linda Lawlor (SJ) 29 Dara Scoby (KCH)
6 Rachel Kelly (KCH) 18 Aoife Cahalan (CC) 30 Sinead Bric (G)
7 Aoife Cullen (SS) 19 Chloe McKnight (G) 31 Saoirse Delaney (SS)
8 Emma Hokey (SJ) 20 Amy Redmond (SS) 32 Niamh Morrissey (CC)
9 Laoise Murray (KCH) 21 Aine Phelan (SS) 33 Ellen Rockett (SS)
10 Grace Mullally (SJ) 22 Annie McEvoy (KCH) 34 Katlin Fennely (SS)
11 Hannah Kelly (KCH) 23 Ellen Buggy (CC)
12 Step Fitzgerald (G) 24 Abigail Bennett (KCH)
Girls U-13 Teams:
1 KCH  A (29) 4 Thomastown (60) 7 St Senans B (105)
2 St Josephs (37) 5 Gowran (61)
3 St Senans (39) 6 KCH B (101)
Boys’ U-13:
1 David O carroll (G) 13 Thomas Sheehan (SS) 25 Barry Lennon (SJ)
2 Aaron Donnelly (SS) 14 Daragh McDonald (SJ) 26 Kevin Conry (CC)
3 Ed Dunne (KCH) 15 Luke Morrissey (KCH) 27 Rory McGabhann (KCH)
4 Oisin Griffin (SJ) 16 Luke Whelan (KCH) 28 Padraig Hally (KCH)
5 Conor Clarke (CC) 17 James Buggy (CC) 29 Cathal Holland (CC)
6 Johnny Collins (KCH) 18 Padraig Dempsey (SS) 30 Declan Buggy (CC)
7 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH) 19 Ricky Connolly (CC) 31 James Fitzpatrick (KCH)
8 Richie Murphy (SJ) 20 William Wallis (SS) 32 Martin maloney (SS)
9 Darragh Maher (KCH) 21 Ben Rochford (SS) 33 Rory Bergin (KCH)
10 Colm Murphy (KCH) 22 Shay McEvoy (KCH) 34 Charles Feehan (CC)
11 Lee Treacy (SS) 23 Adam Jacob (CC)
12 Killian Hogan (CC) 24 Bill Dempsey (SS)
Boys’ U-13 Teams:
1 KCH A (25) 4 KCH B (63)
2 St Senans A (44) 5 St Senans B (97)
3 Castlecomer A (53) 6 Castlecomer B (108)
Girls’ U-15:
1 Aoibhe O Shea (KCH) 7 Alice O Connor (SJ) 13 Caoimhe Kearns (SS)
2 Helen Hoynes (SJ) 8 Aoife Naddy (G) 14 Sinead McEvoy (SS)
3 Annie O Connor (KCH) 9 Shannon Treacy (SS) 15 Kate Dunphy (SS)
4 Mia Griffin (SJ) 10 Isobel Morgan (SS) 16 Sarah Butler (SS)
5 Ruby Harvey (SJ) 11 Aoife O Carroll (G) 17 Brid Roantree (KCH)
6 Hannah Irish (SS) 12 Chloe Richardson (SJ) 18 A. Marie Maloney (SS)
Girls U-15 Teams:
1 St Josephs (18) 2 St Senans A (38) 3 St Senans B (63)
Boys’ U-15:
1 Jonathon Crowley (SS) 6 Eamon Fennelly (KCH) 11 Peter Mullin (KCH)
2 Sean Buggy (CC) 7 Jack Walsh (G) 12 Bill Cody (KCH)
3 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH) 8 John Nolan (KCH) 13 Matcho Rodgueriz (KCH)
4 Tommy Bric (G) 9 Stephen Mullally (SS) 14 James O Neill (G)
5 Jack Manning (KCH) 10 Aaron Redmond (SS)
Boys’ U-15 Team: 1 KCH (22)
Girls’ U-17:
1 Anna Sheehan (KCH) 5 Niamh O Shea (TT) 9 Rebecca Kennedy (G)
2 Aoibhe Richardson (KCH) 6 Nicola Murphy (KCH) 10 Michelle McDonald (SS)
3 Sinead Whelan (TT) 7 Lauren Dermody (CC) 11 Tara lacey (SS)
4 Rachel Butler (SS) 8 Dearbhle Kearns (SS)
Girls’ U-17 Team: 1 St Senans (32)
Boys’ U-17:
1 Hugh Morgan (SS) 5 Conor Foskin (SS) 9 Sean O Neill (G)
2 Sean Power (TT) 6 Oliver Mullally (SS) 10 Patrick Maher (KCH)
3 Peter Lynch (KCH) 7 Kieran Dunphy (SS) 11 Eoin Wallis (SS)
4 Cormac Buggy (G) 8 James Power (TT) 12 Jack O Kelly (G)
Boys’ U-17 Team: 1 St Senans (19)
Girls’ U-19:
1 Bronagh Kearns (SS) 4 Maeve O Connor (TT) 6 Orla Butler (SS)
2 Megan Morrissey (TT) 5 Laura Walpole (TT) 7 Aoife Butler (SS)
3 Aine Kinsella (SS)
Girls’ U-19 Team: 1 St Senans (16)
Boys’ U-19:
1 Jonathon Fitzpatrick (KCH) 3 Conor Quinlan (KCH)
2 Conor Mahon (KCH) 4 Nicholas Dunphy (KCH)
Boys’ U-19 Team: 1 KCH (10)
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: