Co Track and Field day 1:Field Results

Field Results
Girls’ U-10 Turbo Javelin 1 Fiona Dillon (KCH) 2 Doireann Knox (SS) 3 Amelie Bolger (CC)
Girls’ U-11 Turbo Javelin
Girls’ U-12 Turbo Javelin 1 Kate Cullen (BR) 2 Ellen Ryan (TT) 3 Niamh O Shaughnessy (KCH)
Girls’ U-13 Javelin 1 Hannah Kelly (KCH) 2 Rachel Kelly (KCH) 3 Sinead O Keefe (TT)
Girls’ U-14 Javelin 1 Martina Balcyer (KCH) 2 Grainne Kelly (BR) 3 Saoirse Delaney (SS)
Girls’ U-15 Javelin 1 Sinead McEvoy (SS) 2 Shannon Treacy (SS) 3 Roisin Coady (BR)
Girls’ U-16  Javelin 1 Aoibhe O Shea (KCH) 2 Aoife Naddy (G) 3 Ailish O Shea (TT)
Girls’ U-17 Javelin 1 Eimear O Donohue (KCH) 2 Eimear McMullen (KCH)
Girls’ U-18/19 Javelin 1 Catriona Toomey (KCH) 2 Kathryn Urban (TT) 3 Sinead McDonagh (KCH)
Girls’ U-10 Long Jump
Girls’ U-11 Long Jump 1 Aine Kirwan (TT) 2 Caoimhe O Reilly (TT) 3 Aileen Cody (BR)
Girls’ U-12 Long Jump 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Ciara O keefe ((TT) 3 Miriam Brennan (G)
Girls’ U-13  Long Jump 1 Aoife allen (SS) 2 Emily Taylor (TT) 3 Hannah Kelly (KCH)
Girls’ U-14 Long Jump 1 Ciara Deeley (KCH) 2 Leah Ragget (KCH) 3 Orla casey (KCH)
Girls’ U-15  Long Jump 1 Keeva O Brien (KCH) 2 Meabh Delaney (CC) 3 Roisin Coady (BR)
Girls’ U-16  Long Jump 1 Niamh mcMullen (KCH) 2 Aoibhe O Shea (KCH) 3 Grace Richardson (KCH)
Girls’ U-17 Long Jump 1 Eimear mcMullen (KCH) 2 Eimear O Donohue (KCH) 3Lauren Doyle (SK)
Girl’ U-18/19 Long Jump 1 Shannen Dawkins (SJ) 2 Margaret Caldbeck (KCH) 3 Sinead McDonagh (KCH)
Boys’ U-14 Discus 1 Michael Power (TT) 2 Richard Murphy (SJ) 3 James Buggy (CC)
Boys’ U-15 Discus 1 James O Neill (G) 2 Mathew  Cullen (BR) 3 Patrick Darcy  (BR)
Boys’ U-16 Discus 1 Jack Manning (KCH) 2 Kieran Coady (BR) 3 Adam Kelly (BR)
Boys’ U-17 Discus 1 martin Mulhall (G) 2 JJ Kelly (BR) 3 Tommy Quirke (G)
Boys’ U-18/19 Discus 1 Aaron Fenlon (SJ) 2 Martin Cassin (G) 3 Leon Gordon (G)
Boys’ U-12 High Jump 1 George O Shea (SS) 2 Peter Dunne (G) 3 Tom Holden (TT)
Boys’ U-13 High Jump 1 Rory McGabhann (KCH) 2 Lee Tracey (SS) 3 Conor Clarke (CC)
Boys’ U-14 High Jump
Boys’ U-15 High Jump 1 Darragh roberts (KCH) 2 Ryan Poyntz (KCH) 3 ben Sutton (SJ)
Boys’ U-16 High Jump 1 Jack manning (KCH) 2 Sean Buggy (CC) 3 Ciaran Coady (BR)
Boys’ U-17  High Jump 1 darragh mahon (G) 2 Phillip O Donnell (G) 3 JJ Kelly (BR)
Boys’ U-18/19 High Jump
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: