St Senan’s AC Open Cross Country: Juvenile Results

St Senans: (SS), St Josephs: (SJ), Thomastown ( TT), Gowran: (G); West Waterford: (WW), Waterford: (WAC), Tramore (TR), An Ghaeltact: (AG), Ferrybank AC: FB, Unnited Striders: (US),  St Laurence O Toole (SLOT), also KCK and KCH;

Results

Girls’ U-8 300m: 1 Juliet Evans (SS), 2 Grace Humter, 3 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 4 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 5 Eva O Grady (KCH), 6 Tara Bailey (WAC), 7 Ceanna Fitzgerald (FB), 8 Hope Murphy (US), 9 Roisin Power (Tr), 10 aisling Hoban (FB);

Boys’ U-8 300m: 1 Redeem WAC, 2 daniel Geoff (FB), 3 Eoin Alyward (SS), 4 Geoffery Daniels (TR), 5 David Leavy  (FB), 6 Ben O Toole (Taghmon), 7 Shane Murray (SS),  8 Kelvin Power (AG), 9 owen Flavin (KCK) 10 Ben Wallace (SS);

IMG_9465

Girls’ u-9 500m: 1 Ella Cusack (G), 2 Libby Murphy (SS), 3 Leona Byrne (US), 4 Aoife Byrne (SLOT), 5 Aoibhe Wering (FB), 6 Allie Cunningham (WW), 7 Molly Comerford (FB), 8 Isobel Casey (FB), 9 Angelina Chizinko (WW), 10 Kayleigh Cass (KCK)

Boys’ U-9 500M: 1 Padraig Spillane (SLOT), 2 Tom Halley (TR), 3 David Williams (SS), 4 Jake Coffey (FB), 5 Calum Regan (SS), 6  Aiden Keogh (SJ), 7 Oisin Shelly  (Moyglass), 8 Eoin Cuddihy (WAC), 9 Paudie Barry (KCK), 10 Conor Hoban (FB);

IMG_9494

Girls’ U-10 600m: 1 Saoirse Allen (SS), 2 Emma Manogue (KCH), 3 Fiona Dillon (KCH), 4 Rachel Leahy (KCH), 5 Ellen Boylan (KCK), 6 Ciara Mullally (SJ), 7 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 8 Eve Power (WW), 9 Emma Shorthall (KCH), 10 Danielle Gtriffin (SJ);

Boys’ U-10 600m: 1 Jack Corcoran (WAC), 2 Thomas Mullally (SJ), 3 Tommy Fennell (WW), 4 Darragh Flannelly (US), 5 Robert Wall (AT), 6 Cian Farrell (KCH), 7 Mark Mahony (WW), 8 Evan O Toole (SJ), 9 Ben Wall (AT) 10 Rory Fennel (WW);

Girls’ U-12 1000m:   1 Corrine Kenny (SLOT), 2 Aoife O Brien (WW), 3 Eimear McGlinn (WW);
Teams:
 1 West Waterford (47), 2 Thomastown (58) , 3 St Senans (61);

Boys’ U-12’ 1000m: 1 Cormac Mahony (WW), 2 Killian Griffin (SJ), 3 Gavin Manning (G)
Teams:  1 St Josephs (31), 2 Waterford (70), 3 St Senans (71);

Girls’ U-14’ 1500m:  1 Lindsey Maguire (WAC), 2 Ruth Kennedy (G), 3 Caoimhe Duffy-Niblock (FB),
Teams: 1 Ferrybank (61), 2 St Senans (64), 3 Waterford (64);

IMG_9572

Boys U-14’ 1500m: 1 Jack McCullagh (Dunleer), 2 Aaron Donnelly (SS), 3 Oisin Griffin (SJ)
Teams: 1 West Waterford (37), 2 Waterford (63)

Girls’ U-16’ 2000m: 1 Aoife Hamilton (WW), 2 Hannah Power (WW), 3 Helen Hoynes (SJ);
Teams: 1 West Waterford;

Boys U-16’ 3000m: 1 Jamie McCarthy (WAC), 2 Liam Reilly (WW), 3 Conor Quinn (WAC);

Girls’ U-18 3000m: 1 Rachel Butler (SS), 2 Nadine Kenny (SLOT), 3 Niamh O Shea (TT);

IMG_9615

Boys’ U-18 4000m: 1 Peter Lynch (KCH), 2 Cormac Buggy (G), 3 Michael Ryan (KCH);

IMG_9613

The Overall Club  winners of the  Fintan O Sullivan Memorial Trophy  were West Waterford AC

Race Pictures on Flickr

 

 

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: