St Senans AC Open Cross Country: Juvenile Results

Highlights:

Individual wins for Juliet Evans, St Senans (U-9), Richie Hennessy, St Josephs (U-16) and Cormac Buggy, Gowran U-18;
Team wins for St Josephs U-12 girls, St Senans U-14 girls, St Josephs U-14 Boys and Gowran U-18 boys;

St Senans win the Fintan O Sullivan Memorial Cup as top Juvenile Club for the first time since 1984  (pictures to follow)

IMG_4322

 

Girls’ U-8: 1 Katie Doyle (SBR), 2 Lucy Myers (HT), 3 Isobell Gallaghan (FB), 4 Stephanie Deegan (SBR), 5 Miah Casey (Tra), 6 Ava Mullally (SJ), 7 Stella Smyth (FB), 8 Roisin Power, 9 Lilly Doyle (SJ), 10 Hazel Coogan (G),

Boys’ U-8: 1 Tadgh Corcoran (WAC), 2 Cian Moore, 3 Liam O Dwyer (G), 4 Ciaran Cotter (FB), 5 Ronan Shannon (US), 6 Rian Shefflin (TT), 7 Isaac Crew (SS), 8 Mark Askins (STY), 9 Oisin Mullally (SJ), 10 L Moloney (FB);

Girls’ U-9: 1 Juliet Evans (SS), 2 Orla Kirwan (TT), 3 Cara McDonald (AT), 4 Sophie Myers (HT), 5 Ciara Fitzgerald (FB), 6 Maeve Bookle (SJ), 7 Eimer Griffin (FV), 8 Grace Ramaswamy (SS), 9 Sophie Crotty (WW), 10 Mairead Mullally (SJ);

Boys’ U-9: 1 Conn Mernagh (SP) 2 Corey Scanlon (FV), 3 Aidan Ryan (SLOT), 4 Nathan Mackey (WAC), 5 Ben Wallis (SS), 6 Sean Lennon (US), 7 Ian Holmes (WW), 8 andrew Scanlon (WAC), 9 Patrick 10 Eoin Alyward (SS);

Girls’ U-10: 1 Leona Berry (US), 2 Ella Cusack (G), 3 Orla Deegan (SBR), 4 Aoife Byrne (SLOT), 5 Rachel Mooney (TRA), 6 orla Walsh (WAC), 7 Caoimhe prendergast (WW), 8 Orla Byrne (SBR), 9 Kate O Neill (CC), 10 Ava Waring (FB);

Boys’ U-10: 1 Padraig Spallane (SLOT); 2 Tom Halley (TM), 3 Sean Rowney (Bray), 4 Jake Coffey (FB), 5 David Williams (SS), 6 Paudie Barry (KCK), 7 Darragh Carpenter (G), 8 Shane Doran (Bray), 9 Noah Scully (G), 10 Myles Hewell (US);

Girls’ U-12: 1 Aisling Kelly (TM), 2 Fiona Dillon (TT), 3 Zoe Garrigan (SLOT);

Teams: 1 St Josephs (38), 2 Thomastown (58), 3 St Senans (93);

Boys’ U-12: 1 Joe Byrne (SBR), 2 Oisin O Riordan (WW), 3 Cathal Byrne (SJ)

Teams: 1 West Waterford (45), 2 St Senans (61), 3 United Striders (64);

Girls’ U-14: 1 Lynsie McGuire (WAC), 2 Chanel O Leary (SP), 3 Aoife Allen (SS);

Teams: 1 St Senans (36), 2 West Waterford (55), 3 Thomastown (75);

Boys’ U-14: 1 Jake Bagge (FB), 2 Oisin Griffin (SJ), 3 Cian O Riordan (WW);

Teams: 1 St Josephs;

Girls’ U-16: 1 Diarine Ní Sheanbach (WW), 2 Eva Roche , 3 Annaleese Crane (AT);

Teams: 1 West Waterford (26), 2 St Senans (66);

Boys’ U-16: 1 Richard Hennessy (SJ), 2 Hugo Blair (WAC), 3 Nial Blackwell (WW);

Teams: 1 WAC (25), 2 St Senans (30);

Girls’ U-18: 1 Aoife Hamilton (WW), 2 Ruby Harvey (SJ);

Boys’ U-18: 1 Cormac Buggy (G), 2 Liam Reilly (WW), 3 Shane O Riordan (WW);

Teams: 1 Gowran (22)

St Senans win the overall Juvenile Trophy

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: