2014 County XC Novice and Juvenile B: Full Results

Kilkenny County Cross Country Championships: Novice and Juvenile B Even Ages, Kilmacow Nov 2nd 2014

Girls’ U-8: 1 Molly Cummins (CC), 2 Hazel Coogan (G), 3 Sarah Foley (SJ);4 Lily Doyle (SJ), 5 Emma Lehart (STY), 6 Olivia Comerford (TT), 7 Pia Goff (KCH), 8 Megan Doyle (SJ), 9 Evlyn Williams (SS), 10 Mathilde Burberry (G);

Boys’ U-8: 1 Albi Paul (G), 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH), 3 Jack Coogan (BR), 4 Isaac Carew (SJ), 5 Mark Askins (STY), 6 Luke Brown (KCH), 7 Ameil Ramaswamy (SS), 8 Rian Shefflin (TT), 9 Oisin Farrell (TT), 10 Bobby Brennan (CC), 11 Harry Morrissey (SS), 12 Darragh Dack (TT), 13 Gareth Foot (SS), 14 James O Reilly (TT), 15 James O Neill (CC), 16 Cathal Brogan (TR), 17Tom Grogan (G), 18 Rory O Shea (TR);

 

Girls’ U-10: 1 Aine Purcell (SJ), 2 Grace Glennon (SJ), 3 Sarah May Walsh (SJ); 4 Rachel Foley (SJ), 5 Caitlin Mullally (SJ), 6 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 7 Caoimhe Kavanagh (SS), 8 Tara Fenlon (TT), 9 Orla Kirwan (TT), 10 Emily Murphy (CC),12 Maeve Bourke (SJ), 13 Bronagh Doolin (SJ), 14 Maria Connolly (G), 15 Sophie Williams (SS), 16 Molly Hughes (SJ), 17 Leah Sajai (G), 18 Grace Ramaswamy (SS), 19 Ciara Dunne (TR), 20 Aisling Brown (KCH), 21 Sophie Monahan (SS), 22 Ellie Moran (KCH), 23 Kalin Doyle (SJ), 24 Elsie Roche (KCH), 25 Rose Phelan (KCH), 26 Keelan Duggan (SS), 27 Molly Glennon (TR);
Teams: 1 St Josephs (6), 2 St Josephs (20), 3 St Senans (28), 4 St Josephs (41);

Boys’ U-10: 1 Noah Scully (G), 2 Billy Coogan (G), 3 Darragh Carpenter (G), 4 Michael Brennan (CC), 5 Oisin O Reilly (TT), 6 Cian Farrell (TT), 7 Eoin Alyward (SS), 8 Colm Tracy (TT), 9 Matthew Bolger (CC), 10 Jimmy Maher (TT), 11 Shane Morrissey (SS), 12 Aiden lawler (SS), 13 Eoin Murray (SS), 14 Joey Ryan (CC), 15 David Holden (TT), 16 Tadgh Comerford (CC), 17 Niall Carpenter (G), 18 Jack Butler (SS), 19 Cormac Moore (TT), 20 Cory Bray (CC), 21 Conor Brophy (CC), 22 Cian Scully (G), 23 Patrick Walsh (SS), 24 Matthew Mulligan (TR), 25 Jamie Walsh (SS), 26 Michael Phelan (SS), 27 Eli Dunne (CC);
Teams: 1 Gowran (6), 2 Thomastown (19), 3 Castlecomer (270, 4 St Senans (310, 5 Thomastown (44);

Girls’ U-12: 1 Aine Ryan (SJ), 2 Aine McDonald (SJ), 3 Katie Clarke (CC); 4 Eve O Dwyer (G), 5 Erin Foley (SJ), 6 Abby Gilsenan (KCH), 7 Hannah O Keefe (KCH), 8 Sarah Brophy (CC), 9 Katie Bookle (SJ), 10 Grace Keoghan (TR), 11 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 12 Ellie Maher (TT), 13 Aoibhinn Brophy (CC), 14 Eva Shefflin (TT), 15 Tara McGuire (KCH), 16 Robyn Denieffe (G), 17 Aoife Byrne (SJ), 18 Ellen Daly (KCH), 19 Amelie Bolger (CC), 20 Rose Sheridan (SS), 21 Hannah Conlon (G), 22 Caoimhe O Reilly (CC), 23 Sophie Kealy (CC), 24 Kathy Cummins (CC), 25 Kate Alyward (SS), 26 Emma Walsh (TR), 27 Ciara O Shea (TR), 28 Eva Blanche (SS), 29 Edel Burberry (G), 30 Aoibhinn Burberry (G), 31 Chloe Glennon (TR)
Teams: 1 St Josephs (80, 2 Castlecomer (24), 3 KCH (28), 4 Gowran (41);

Boys’ U-12: 1 Aaron Askins (STY), 2 Thomas Mullally (SJ), 3 Charlie Mullins (G); 4 Mark Finn (SS), 5 Luke Dunne (CC), 6 Luke Ramaswamy (SS), 7 Bill Walton (TR), 8 Stephen Neville (TT), 9 Matthew Meany (CC), 10 Jack Burke (CC), 11 Roy Holden (STY), 12 Aaron Grogan (TR), 13 Paul Mulligan (TR);
Teams: 1 Castlecomer (24), 2 Tullaroan (32);

 

Girls’ U-14: 1 Chloe Mullally (SJ), 2 Aoife Cahalan (CC), 3 Grace Mullally (SJ), 4 Linda Lawler (SJ), 5 Shauna Finn (SS), 6 Ellen Buggy (CC), 7 Dearbhla O Reilly (TT), 8 Aisling McGrath (KCH), 9 Laoise Holland (TR), 10 Alex Grogan (TR)
Teams: 1 St Josephs (8);

Boys’ U-14: 1 Killian Griffin (SJ), 2 Killian Hogan (CC), 3 Brian O Meara (SS),4 Alex Hughes (SJ), 5 Nicky Connolly (CC), 6 Joe Coughlan (TR), 7 Tom Holden (TT), 8 Tommy Walton (TR), 9 Tomas Dunne (TR), 10 Thomas Moloney (G);;

Boys’ U-16: 1 Billy Delahunty (SS), 2 Eoin Maher (SS), 3 Thomas Sheridan (SS), 4 Colm Murphy (KCH), 5 Ross Connolly (CC), 6 James Buggy (CC);;

 Seniors

Novice Women: 1 Eleanor Kennedy (G), 2 Rita McGarvey (KCH), 3 Lisa Collins (KCH), 4 Caroline Mullally (SJ), 5 Becky Robertson (KCH), 6 Mary Coady (CC), 7 Emily Maher (KCH), 8 Eimear Coady (SJ), 9 Rebecca Kennedy (G), 10 Orla Dunne (TR), 11 Susan lanigan (SJ), 12 Catherine Gutherie (TR), 13 Shauna Power (SJ), 14 Helen Walton (TR), 15 Tracey Malone (SJ), 16 Angie Coughlan (TR);
Teams: 1 KCH (10), 2 SJ (23), 3 Tullaroan (38);

Novice Men: 1 Sean Power (TT), 2 Tom O Keefe (KCH), 3 Oliver Mullally (SS), 4 James Power (TT), 5 Danny Shanahan (TT), 6 Padraig Daly (KCH), 7 Tommy Shefflin (TT), 8 John Maye (KCH), 9 Dean Rowe (SJ), 10 Brendan Murphy (G), 11 Jim Power (TT), 12 Bill Carroll (TT), 13 Michael Ryan (SJ), 14 James Nugent (KCH), 15 Paul Sheehan (KCH), 16 Tom McDonald (SJ), 17 Rocky Mernagh (SJ), 18 David lanigan (SJ), 19 Liam O Shea (TT), 20 Chris McNmamara (SJ), 21 Conor Quinlan (KCH), 22 Philipe Burbury (G), 23 Michael O Keefe (TT), 24 Ciaran Cullen (SJ);
Teams: 1 Thomastown (21), 2 KCH (30), 3 St Josephs (53), 4 Thomastown (61), 5 St Josephs (79);

 

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: