Leinster Cross Country Adamstown: Kilkenny athletes Highlights

Juveniles

Girls’ U-11: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 3 Saoirse Allen (SS), 7 Emma Manogue (TT), 10 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH)

Club Team: 1 Thomastown: Fiona Dillon, Emma Manogue, Maria O Keefe, Katie Taylor; 5 KCH, 6 St Josephs;

County Team:  1 Kilkenny: Fiona Dillon, Saoirse Allen (SS), Emma Manogue, Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), Aine Ryan (SJ), Maria O Keefe;

Boys’ U-11:

Club Teams: 6 KCH, 9 St Josephs, 11 Gowran, 13 Thomastown;

County Team: 2 Kilkenny: 13 Billy Power (TT), 17 Evan O Toole (SJ),            22 Thomas Mullally (SJ), 23 Ned Langton (KCH), 25 David Williams (SS), 31 Billy Coogan (G);

Girls’ U-13: 3 Aine Kirwan (TT), 7 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 8 Ciara O Keefe (TT),

Club Teams: 1 Thomastown: Aine Kirwan, Ciara O Keefe, Ellen Ryan, Orla O Keefe; 8 KCH:

County Team: 1 Kilkenny: Aine Kirwan , Tara Ramasawmy (SS), Ciara O Keefe (TT), Ellen Ryan, Orla O Keefe, Abbey Gilsenan (KCH);

Boys’ U-13: 9 Jack Murphy (CC)

Club Teams: 5 St Senans, 9 St Josephs

County Team: 4 Kilkenny;

Girls’ U-15: 5 Aoife Allen (SS), 10 Ella Richardson (KCH),

Club Teams: 6 St Senans, 8 KCH;

County Team: 3 Kilkenny: Aoife Allen, Ella Richardson, Ruth Kennedy (G), Nell Murphy (SS), Aine McEvoy (KCH), Sinead O Keefe (TT);

Boys’ U-15: 7 Aaron Donnelly (SS), 8 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH);

Club Teams: 4 St Senans, 5 KCH

County Team: 2 Kilkenny: Aaron Donnelly, Adam Fitzpatrick, David O Carroll (G), Thomas Sheridan (SS), Eoin Maher (SS), James Kearney (KCH);

Girls’ U-17: 10 Annie O Connor (KCH)

Club Teams: 5 KCH;

County Team: 4 Kilkenny;

Boys’ U-17:

County Team: 3 Kilkenny: Rory Lodge (KCH), Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH), Richie Hennessy (SJ), Eoin O Dwyer (G), Sean Buggy (CC), Bill Cody (KCH);

Girls’ U-19: 1 Aoibhe Richardson (KCH), 3 Lauren Dermody (CC)

County Team: 1 Kilkenny: Aoibhe Richardson, Lauren Dermody, Rachel Butler (SS), Michelle McDonald (SS);

Boys’ U-19: 2 Peter Lynch (KCH), 5 Sean Power (TT), 8 Tom O keefe (KCH) 10 Oliver Mullally (SS);

Club Teams: 2 KCH: Peter Lynch , Tom O Keeffe, Michael Ryan, Luke O Connor

County Team: 1 Kilkenny: Peter Lynch , Sean Power (TT),Tom O Keeffe, Oliver Mullally (SS), Cormac Buggy (G), Michael Ryan;

Seniors

Intermediate Women: 10 Sile Carroll (Liffey Valley)

Club Teams: 6 KCH

County Team: 3 Kilkenny: Sile Carroll, Aine Kinsella (SS), Sally Forristal (SJ), Catriona Corr (KCH);

Intermediate Men:

Club Teams: 7 KCH

County Team: 5 Kilkenny

Full Results: http://www.precisiontiming.net

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: