Kilkenny County Track and Field Championships Results Kilmacow Sun 29th May

Juvenile  Results

Untitled//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Girls’ U-8 60m: 1 Kathy Phelan (G), 2 Aisling Mullally (SJ), 3 Ellen Treacy (TT);
Boys’ U-8 60m: 1 Kyle Bolger(SJ), 2 Robert Lacey (KCH), 3 Hugo Tierney (BH);
Girls’ U-9 60m: 1 Laura Leahy (KCH), 2 Sarah Foley (SJ), 3 Chayla Szcepanska (KCH);
Boys’ U-9 60m: 1 Eoin Brennan (CC), 2 Killian McElwayne (TT);
Girls’ U-10 60m: 1 Eve Dunphy (SS), 2 Hannah Quinn (KCH), 3 Ava Mullally (SJ);
Boys’ U-10 60m: 1 Albi Paul (G), 2 Liam O Dwyer (G), 3 Darragh Dunne (G);
Girls’ U-11 60m: 1 Juliet Evans (SS), 2 Grace Glennon (SJ), 3 Angela Carroll (KCH);
Boys’ U-11 60m: 1 Eoin Alyward (SS), 2 Brian Moore (KCH), 3 Sean Young (KCH);
Girls’ U-12 80m: 1 Amelie Foley (KCH); 2 Ella Delahunty (KCH), 3 Abby O Brien (KCH);
Girls’ U-13 80m: 1 Katie Taylor (TT), 2 Erin Foley (SJ), 3 Fiona Dillon (TT)/Aoife Allen (SS);
Girls’ U-14 80m: 1 Sophie Mullally (SJ), 2 Aine McDonald (SJ), 3 Anna Cass (TT);
Girls’ U-15 100m: 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH), 2 Orla O Keefe (TT), 3 Sophie Jackman (SS)/Tara Glennon (SJ);
Girls’ U-16 100m: 1 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 2 Hannah Kelly (KCH), 3 Ellen Purcell (G);
Girls’ U-17 100m: 1 Leah Raggett (KCH), 2 Jayde Maher (KCH), 3 Emma Counihan (KCH);
Girls’ U-8 200m: 1 Kathy Phelan (G), 2 Ellen Treacy (TT), 3 Aisling Mullally (SJ);
Boys’ U-8 200m: 1 Kyle Bolger (SJ), 2 Hugo Tierney (BH), 3 David Phelan (SS);
Girls’ U-9 200m: 1 Laura Leahy (KCH), 2 Aisling C (TT), 3 Keelin Byrne (SJ)/Sarah Richardson (KCH);
Boys’ U-9 200m: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 Eoin Brennan (CC), 3 Eoin Moore (KCH);
Boys’ U-12 200m: 1 Henry Boyle (KCH), 2 Ned Langton (KCH), 3 David Williams (SS);
Boys’ U-13 200m: 1 Danny Glennon (SJ), 2 Mikey Raggett (KCH), 3 Luke Dunne (CC);
Boys’ U-14 200m: 1 Eoin Kennedy (SJ), 2 Cathal Beirne (SJ), 3 Will Fox (CC);
Boys’ U-15 200m: 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Peter Dunne (G), 3 Sean O Dornan (CC);
Boys’ U-16 200m: 1 Rory McGabhann (KCH), 2 Darragh McDonald (SJ), 3 James Kearney (KCH);
Boys’ U-17 200m: 1 David Murphy (G), 2 Johnny Collins (KCH), 3 Liam Brennan (CC);
Boys’ U-18/19 200m: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Matthew Cullen (BR), 3 Ross Connolly (CC);
Girls’ U-10 300m: 1 Eve Dunphy (SS), 2 Pia Langton (KCH), 3 Hazel Coogan (G);
Boys’ U-10 300m: 1 Albi Paul (G), 2 Darragh Dunne (G), 3 Liam O Dwyer (G);
Girls’ U-11 300m: 1 Juliet Evans (SS), 2 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 3 Grace Glennon (SJ);
Boys’ U-11 300m: 1 Brian Moore (KCH), 2 Ben Wallis (SS), 3 Eoin Alyward (SS);

Girls’ U-15 400m: 1 Orla O Keefe (TT), 2 Sophie Jackman (SS), 3 Chloe Mullally (SJ);
Girls’ U-16 400m: 1 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 2 Aoife Allen (SS);
Girls’ U-18/19 400m: 1 Mia Griffin (SJ);
Girls’ U-12 500m: 1 Maria O keefe (TT), 2 Libby Murphy (SS), 3 Ella Delahunty (KCH);
Girls’ U-13 500m: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 2 Saoirse Allen (SS), 3 Eleanor Godden (KCH);
Girls’ U-14 500m: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Caoimhe Coady (G), 3 Anna Cass (TT);
Boys’ U-12 800m: 1 David Williams (SS), 2 Billy Coogan (G), 3 Naoise Gilmartin (SS);
Boys’ U-13 800m: 1 Tomas Mullally (SJ), 2 Luke Dunne (CC), 3 Tadgh Connolly (SS)/Billy Power (TT);
Boys’ U-14 800m: 1 Will Fox (CC), 2 Josh Fenton (SS), 3 Cathal O Reilly (CC);
Boys’ U-15 800m: 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 John Muldowney (KCH), 3 Peter Dunne (G);
Boys’ U-16 800m: 1 James Kearney (KCH), 2 Luke Whelan (KCH), 3 Conor Clarke (CC);
Boys’ U-17 800m: 1 Johnny Collins (KCH), 2 Liam Brennan (CC), 3 Colm Murphy (KCH);
Boys’ U-18/19 800m: 1 Jonathon Crowley (SS), 2 James O Neill (G);
Boys’ U-14 Walk: 1 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 2 Cathal Beirne (SJ);
Girls’ U-14 Walk: 1 Robyn Denieffe (G), 2 anna Connolly (G), 3 Niamh O Connor (SJ);

Relays 4x100m:
Girls’ U-10: 1 St Senans, 2 KCH, 3 Gowran; Boys’ U-10: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran, 3 KCH, St Senans;
Girls’ U-12: 1 KCH, 2 Thomastown, 3 St Senans; Boys’ U-12: 1 KCH, 2 St Senans, 3 Gowran;
Girls’ U-14: 1 Thomastown, 2 St Josephs, 3 KCH; Boys’ U-14: 1 St Josephs, 2 St Senans, 3 Castlecomer;
Boys’ U-16: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran;

Field
Turbo Javelin:
Boys’ U-10: 1 Bobby Brennan (CC), 2 Albi Paul (G), 3 Liam O Dwyer (G);
Boys’ U-11: 1 1 Cian Scully (G), 2 Brian Moore (KCH), 3 Ben Wallis (SS);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Michael Brennan (CC), 2 Cathal Purcell (G), 3 Luke Phelan (G);
Javelin
Boys’ U-13: 1Peter McDonald (SJ), 2 Niall Manning (G), 3 Mikey Raggett (KCH);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 2 Will Fox (CC), 3 Cathal Beirne (SJ);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Kieran Kehoe (BR), 3 Peter Dunne (G);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Zack Denieffe (G), 2 Luke Whelan (KCH);
Boys’ U-17: 1 David Murphy (G), 2 Colm Murphy (KCH), 3 Johnny Collins (KCH);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 Ross Connolly (CC), 2 Matthew Cullen (BR), 3 James O Neill (G);
High Jump
Girls’ U-12: 1 Amelie Foley (KCH), 2 Ella Cusack (G), 3 Orla Kenny (G);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Saoirse Allen (SS),2 Rachel Leahy (KCH), 3 Katie Taylor (TT);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Isabelle Ryan (TT), 3 Aine McDonald (SJ);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH), 2 Sophie Jackman (SS);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 2 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 3 Hannah Kelly (KCH);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Emma Counihan (KCH);
Shot Putt
Girls’ U-10: 1 Kara Duggan (KCH), 2 Eve Dunphy (SS), 3 Libby Doyle (SJ)
Girls’ U-11: 1 Angela Carroll (KCH), 2 Orlaith Kirwan (TT), 3 Grace Mullally (SS);
Girls’ U-12: 1 Molly O Dornan (CC), 2 Abby O Brien (KCH), 3 Molly Hughes (SJ);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Aoife Byrne (SJ), 2 Erin Foley (SJ), 3 Ava Shefflin (TT);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Kelsey Kehoe (SJ), 2 Aideen Coady (BR), 3 Aine Kirwan (TT);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH), 2 Kate Cullen (BR), 3 Sophie Jackman (KCH);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Hannah Kelly (KCH), 2 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 3 Therese Kelly (BR);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Leah Raggett (KCH), 2 Emma Counihan (KCH);
Long Jump
Boys’ U-10: 1 Louis Raggett (KCH), 2 Albi Paul (G), 3 Liam O Dwyer (G);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Brian Moore (KCH), 2 Eoin Alyward (SS), 3 Alex Cullen (KCH);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Noah Scully (G), 2 Keelin Roche (SS), 3 David Williams (SS);
Boys’ U-13: 1 Evan O Toole (SJ), 2 Mikey Raggett (KCH), 3 Tomas Mullally (SJ);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Eoin Kennedy (SJ), 2 Jordan Knight (TT), 3 Cathal Beirne (SJ);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 Gavin Manning (G), 3 Sean o Dornan (CC);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Rory McGabhann (KCH), 2 Darragh McDonald (SJ), 3 James Kearney (KCH);
Boys’ U-17: 1 David Murphy (G). 2 Johnny Collins (KCH), 3 Liam Brennan (CC);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Matthew Cullen (BR);

Untitled//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js
Senior Results
Senior Men 5000m: 1 Jonathon Crowley (SS), 2 David Dempsey (G), 3 Danny Shanahan (TT);
Masters (M35) 5000m: 1 Simon O Dwyer (G), 2 Pat Coady (G), 3 Stephen O Connor (SJ);

for some more pics click the picture below

County T and F Kilmacow May 29th 2016//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: