County Track and Field B Championships: Thomastown June 21st

Some pictures: click on the picture to see more
B Track and Field June 21st 2016//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Results: B Championships

Girls’ U-8 80m: 1 Cathy Phelan (G), Ellen Treacy (TT), 3 Mary Kate Ryan (TT);
Boys’ U- 8 80m: 1 Thomas Carroll (G), 2 Robert Lacey  (KCH), 3 Kyle Bolger (SJ);
Girls’ U-9 80m: 1 Aisling Coverdale (TT), 2 Sarah Foley (TT), 3 Isobel Ryan (SS);
Boys’ U- 9 80m: 1 Roman Connolly (TT), 2 Noah Denieffe (G), 3 Louis Evans (TT);
Girls’ U- 10 80m: 1 Roisin Burns (KCH), 2 Amelie Walsh (SS), 3 Charlotte Carpendale (SS);
Boys’ U-10 80m; 1 Bobby Brennan (CC), 2 Harry Morrissey (SS), 3 Aaron Fox (CC);
Girls’ U-11 80m: 1 Grace Leavy (SS), 2 Aisling Browne (KCH), 3 Aoife Sheehy (KCH);
Boys’ U-11 80m:  1 Shane Morrissey (SS), 2 Patrick Purcell (G), 3 Niall Carpenter (G);
Girls’ U-12 80m: 1 Michael Brennan (CC), 2 Oisin O Reilly (CC), 3 Cathal Purcell (G);
Boys’ U-12 80m: 1 Sophia Kerr (CC), 2 Siofra Meegan (TT), 3 Aine Purcell (SJ);
Girls’ U-13 80m: 1 Aoife Byrne (SJ), 2 Ciara Mullally (SJ), 3 Issy Delaney (CC);
Boys’ U-13 80m: 1 Jack Burke (CC);
Girls’ U-14 80m: 1 Aoibhinn Brophy (CC), 2 Sarah Brophy (CC), 3 Caoimhe O Reilly (CC)/Robyn Denieffe (G);
Boys’ U-14 80m: 1 Oisin kelly (BR), 2 David Byrne (G), 3 Ashley Kerr (CC);
Girls’ U-15 80m: 1 Aisling Delaney (CC), 2 Niamh Fogarty (TT);
Girls’ U-8 200m: 1 Cathy Phelan (G), 2 Ellwn Treacy (TT), 3 Mary Kate Ryan (TT)
Boys’ U-8 200m: 1 Thomas Carroll (G), 2 Sam McAviney (G), 3 Mary Kate Ryan (TT);
Girls’ U-9 200m: 1 Clodagh Callaghan (KCH), 2 Isobel Ryan (SS), 3 Aisling Coverdale (TT);
Boys’ U-9 200m: 1 Roman Connolly (TT), 2 Luke Browne (KCH), 3 Jamie Cahalan (CC);
Girls’ U-10 200m:  1 Charlotte Carpendale (SS), 2 Caoimhe Power (TT), 3 A O Callaghan (SS)
Boys’ U- 10 200m: 1 Bobby Brennan (CC), 2 Jack Coogan (BR), 3 Liam Morrissey (SS);
Girls’ U-11 200m: 1 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 2 Molly Long (SS), 3 Aisling Browne (SS);
Boys’ U- 11 200m: 1 Finn Morrissey (SS), 2 Niall Carpenter (G), 3 Patrick Purcell (G)/James Comerford (CC);
Girls’ U-12 800m: 1 Sophia Kerr (CC), 2 Lucy Walsh (TT), 3 Aine Purcell (SJ);
Boys’ U- 12 800m: 1 Michael Brennan (CC), 2 Ivan Bolger (TT), 3 Luke Phelan (G);
Girls’ U-13 800m: 1 Aoife Byrne (SJ), 2 Ciara Mullally (SJ), 3 Issy Delaney (CC);
Boys’ U-13 800m: 1 Jack Burke (CC);
Girls’ U-14 800m: 1 Sarah Brophy (CC), 2 Aoibhinn Brophy (CC), 3 Robyn Denieffe (G);
Boys’ U- 14 800m: 1 Oisin Kelly (BR), 2 Ashley Kerr (CC), 3 David Byrne (G);
Girls’ U-15 800m: 1 Aisling Denieffe (CC);
Boys’ U- 

Senior men 800m: 1 Phillip Fennelly (TT), 2 Bill Carroll (TT), 3 Peter Dolan (TT);

Girls’ U-10 Relay: 1 St Senans, 2 Thomastown, 3 St Josephs;
Boys’ U- 10 Relay: 1 Thomastown, 2 Thomastown, 3 St Senans/Castlecomer;
Girls’ U-12 Relay: 1 Thomastown, 2 St Josephs; 3 St Josephs/Castlecomer;
Boys’ U- 12 Relay: 1 Gowran, 2 Castlecomer, 3 Thomastown
Mixed U-13 Relay: 1 Castlecomer, 2 Gowran, 3 Thomastown; 
Girls’ U-14 Relay: 1 St Josephs, 2 Castlecomer, 3 Gowran/St Senans/St Josephs;
Boys’ U- 14 Relay: 1 Castlecomer/Brow Rangers;

Girls’ U- 9 Turbo Javelin: 1 Sarah Foley (SJ), 2 Sarah Rowe (CC), 3 Aisling Covardale (TT);
Boys’ U- 9 Turbo Javelin: 1 Noel Denieffe (G), 2 Barry Furlong (SJ), 3 Luke Browne (KCH);
Girls’ U-10 Turbo javelin: 1 Marie Farrell (TT), 2 Cliodhna O Connor (KCH), 3 A O Callaghan (SS);
Boys’ U- 10 Turbo Javelin: 1 Billy O Keefe (TT), 2 Aaron Fox (CC), 3 Harry Morrissey (SS);
Girls’ U-11 Turbo Javelin:  1 Ellie Moran (KCH), 2 Molly Long (SS), 3 Molly Hogan (CC);
Boys’ U- 11 Turbo Javelin: 1 Eli Dunne (CC), 2 James Kavanagh (KCH), 3 Patrick Purcell (G);

Girls’ U-10 Long Jump: 1 Roisin Byrne (KCH), 2 Marie Farrell (TT), 3 Emilie Walsh(SS)/Lily Piegmar(TT);
Boys’ U- 10 Long Jump: 1 Roman Connolly (TT), 2 Harry Morrissey (SS), 3 Aaron Fox (CC);
Girls’ U-12 Long Jump: 1 Lucy Walsh (TT), 2 Molly Long (SS), 3 Cliona O Reilly (TT);
Boys’ U- 12 Long Jump: 1 James Comerford (CC), 2 Ivan Bolger (TT), 3 Shane Morrissey (SS);
Boys’ U- 13 Long Jump:1 Jack Burke (CC), 2 Conor Gamble (CC), 3 Stephan O Dwyer (BR);
Girls’ U-14 Long Jump: 1 Susan Murphy (SS), 2 Aoife Byrne (SJ), 3 Robyn Denieffe (G);
Boys’ U- 14 Long Jump: 1 Oisin Kelly (BR), 2 David Byrne (G), 3 Ashley Kerr (CC);

Girls’ U-13 Shot Putt: 1 Ciara Mulally (SJ), 2 Heather Dolan (TT), 3 Lucy Walsh (TT);
Boys’ U- 

Girls’ U-15 Shot Putt: 1 Niamh O Connor (SJ), 2 Sarah Brophy (CC), 3 Caoimhe O Reilly (CC);
Boys’ U- 15 Shot Putt: 1 Oisin Kelly (BR); 

Photographers at work!

grennan collage

A mid summer evening in Grennan

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: