County Cross Country Sun Oct 2nd: Complete results

 

Juvenile Results

screenshot-2016-10-02-at-18-17-11

Girls’ U-8 200m: 1 Cathy Phelan (G), 2 Aisling Mullally (SJ), 3 Tracy Allen (TT), 4 Emma Hogan (KCH), 5 Mary Kate Ryan (TT), 6 Kate Hayden (G), 7 Megan Kinsella (BH), 8 Molly Drennan (G), 9 Eve Doyle (G), 10 Julieanne Dunphy (SS), 11 Rachel Brown (BH), 12 Orla O Shea (BH), 13 Anna Kelsey (G), 14 Daisy Barron (BH), 15 Aoife Purcell (SJ), 16 Caoimhe Fitzgerald (G), 17 Megan Walsh (TT), 18 Isobel Griffin (SJ), 19 Anna Meighan (BH), 20 Eve Nichol (BH), 21 Megan O Grady (BH), 22 Una O Neill (BH), 23 Lisa Ryan (TT) ;

Boys’ U-8 200m: 1 Robert Lacey (KCH), 2 Thomas Carroll (G), 3 Sam Mc Aviney (G), 4 David Phelan (SS), 5 Robert Coogan (G), 6 Kyle Bolger (SJ), 7 Rory Foot (SS), 8 Tadgh Walsh (TT), 9 Daragh Roche (G), 10 Joshua Malone (G/B), 11 Hugh Beirne (SJ), 12 Conor Carroll (G), 13 Hugo Tierney (BH), 14 Joe Dowling (KCH), 15 Eoin Condron (BH), 16 Tadgh Allen (SS), 17 Dylan Drennan (G), 18 Tommy Duggan (KCH), 19 Daniel Cody (SJ), 20 Evan Ryan (G), 21 Oisin Walsh (TT), 22 Darragh Carroll (G), 23 Paddy Duggan (KCH), 24 Darragh Browne (KCH);

 

Girls’ U-10 600m: 1 Eve Dunphy (SS), 2 Charlotte Carpendale (SS), 3 Hannah Quinn (KCH), 4 Hazel Coogan (G), 5 Pia Langton (KCH), 6 Eabha Mullally (SJ), 7 Aine O Callaghan (SS), 8 Caoimhe Power (TT), 9 Lily Doyle (SJ), 10 Lily Ryan (SJ), 11 Roisin Burns (KCH), 12 Kate Dowling (KCH), 13 Isobel Regan (SS), 14 Amelia Walsh (SS), 15 Kara Duggan (KCH), 16 Sarah Richardson  (KCH), 17 Emily Maley (G), 18 Keelin Byrne (SJ), 19 Orla Byrne (BH), 20 Keena O Connor (KCH), 21 Sarah Foley (SJ), 22 Megan Doyle (SJ), 23 Molly Lynch (G), 24 Nessa Godden (KCH), 25 Grace Delahunty (KCH), 26 Evelyn Williams (SS), 27 Evelyn McEvoy (KCH), 28 H King (BH), 29 Molly Nolan (G), 30 Ava Quinn (KCH), 31 Una Cooper (SS), 32 Lily Treacy (BH), 33 Clodagh Cook (SS); Teams: 1 St Senans (23), 2 KCH A (31), 3 St Josephs (43);

Boys’ U-10 600m: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 Aaron Doyle (G), 3 Darragh Dunne (G), 4 James Cummins (SJ), 5 Isaac Carew (SS), 6 James Bergin (KCH), 7 Patrick Lacey (KCH), 8 Tom Kehoe (G), 9 Billy O Keefe (TT), 10 Liam O Dwyer (G), 11 Louis Raggett (KCH), 12 Ciarán Cummins (SJ), 13 Michael Holland (G), 14 Anil Ramasawmy (SS), 15 Darragh Ryan (SS), 16 Rory Phelan (G), 17 Jack Browne (BH), 18 Ben Brennan (G), 19 Cian O Shea (BH), 20 Conor Lanigan (SJ), 21 Luke Browne (KCH), 22 Sean O Grady (BH), 23 Harry Morrissey (SS), 24 Niall Cummins (SJ), 25 Jamie Cahalan (CC), 26 Ronan Connolly (TT), 27 Eoin Moore (KCH), 28 Barry Furlong (SJ), 29 Ben Hogan (KCH), 30 James O Reilly (TT), 31 Gareth Foot (SS), 32 Aaron Fox (CC), 33 Jack Dooley (TT), 34 James Fenlon (TT), 35 James Kelsey (G), 36 Louis Evans (TT), 37 Noah Denieffe (G), 38 Charlie Ryan (G) ;
Teams: 1 Gowran A (23), 2 St Josephs (37), 3 KCH (45);

 

Girls’ U-12 1500m: 1 Maria O Keefe (TT), 2 Lucy Walsh (TT), 3 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 4 Sarah Kehoe (G), 5 Grace Glennon (SJ), 6 Aine Purcell (SJ), 7 Rose Kelly (KCH), 8 Orla Kirwan (TT), 9 Emily Murphy (CC), 10 Molly O Dornan (CC), 11 Emma Lawlor (CC), 12 Maeve Bookle (SJ), 13 Olivia Murphy (SS), 14 Sophie Williams (SS), 15 Orla Kenny (KCH), 16 Molly Long (SS), 17 Rachel Dowling (KCH), 18 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 19 Juliette Evans (SS), 20 Molly Hogan (CC), 21 Tara fenlon (TT), 22 Maria Connolly (G), 23 Aoife Lanigan (SJ), 24 Rhianna Byrne (SJ), 25 Ella Cusack (G), 26 Rachel Foley (SJ), 27 Aisling Browne (KCH), 28 Sophie Monahan (SS), 29 Abbie Murphy (G), 30 Eimear Phelan (CC), 31 Toni Comerford (KCH), 32 Keelan Doyle (SJ), 33 Ella Delahunty (KCH), 34 Caoimhe O Connor (KCH), 35 Pia Connolly (TT), 36 Katie Maley (G), 37 Shauna Furlong (SJ) ; Teams: 1 1 Thomastown (32), 2 St Senans (46), 3 Castlecomer (50);

Boys’ U-12 1500m: 1 David Williams (SS), 2  Billy Coogan (G), 3 Brian Moore (KCH), 4 Conor Byrne (KCH), 5 Harry Boyle (KCH), 6 Ben Wallis (SS), 7 Naoise Gilmartin (SS), 8 Rory McEvoy (KCH), 9 Alex Cass (TT), 10 Shane Morrissey (SS), 11 Luke Phelan (G), 12 Noah Scully (G), 13 Eoin Alyward (SS), 14 Gearoid Long (SS), 15 Stephen Kinsella (BH), 16 Oisin O Reilly (TT), 17 Cormac Moore (TT), 18 Patrick Purcell (G), 19 Cain Scully (G), 20 Matt McAviney (G), 21 Daragh Nolan (G); Teams: 1 KCH (20), 2 St Senans (24), 3 Gowran (43);

 

Girls’ U-14 2000m: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 2 Aine Kirwan (TT), 3 Hannah Kehoe (G), 4 Hannah O Keefe (TT), 5 Saoirse Allen (SS), 6 Eleanor Godden (KCH), 7 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 8 Caoimhe Coady (G), 9 Erin Foley (SJ), 10 Clodagh Monaghan (SS), 11 Katie Bookle (SJ), 12 Ciara Mullally (SJ), 13 Ava Shefflin (TT), 14 Eve O Dwyer (G), 15 Rose Sheridan (SS), 16 Robyn Denieffe (G); Teams: 1 Thomastown (20), 2 St Josephs (39), 3 Gowran (41);

Boys’ U-14 2500m: 1 Will Fox (CC), 2 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 3 Billy Power (TT), 4 Luke Dunne (CC), 5 Josh Fenton (SS), 6 Brogan McAviney (G), 7 Killian Dunne (G), 8 Robert Finn (SS), 9 Finn Murphy (G), 10 Naoise Dempsey (G), 11 Jamie O Connor (SJ), 12 David Byrne (G); Teams: 1 Gowran (34);

 

Girls’ U-16 3000m: 1 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 2 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 3 Ellen Fitzgerald (KCH), 4 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 5 Ellen Ryan (TT), 6 Orla O Keefe (TT), 7 Issey Shine (KCH), 8 Hannah Lodge (KCH), 9 Aoife Allen (SS), 10 Nell Murphy (SS), 11 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 12 Kate Byrne (G), 13 Jane Rochford (SS), 14 Kate Sheridan (SS), 15 Linda Lawlor (SJ), 16 Katie Byrne (SS), 17 Aoife Cahalan (CC); Teams: 1 KCH (19), 2 Thomastown (26), 3 St Senans (34);

Boys’ U-16 3500m: 1 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 2 James Kearney (KCH), 3 Kevin Burns (KCH), 4 David Ward (KCH), 5 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 6 Luke Whelan (KCH), 7 Conor Clarke (CC), 8 John Muldowney (KCH), 9 Eddie Gittens (G), 10 Darragh McDonald (SJ); Teams: 1 KCH (10);

 

Girls’ U-18 3500m: 1 Laura Ward (KCH), 2 Ella Richardson (KCH), 3 Ciara Murphy (KCH), 4 Anne Marie Maloney (SS); Boys’ U-18 5000m: 1 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH), 2 Johnny Collins (KCH), 3 Colm Murphy (KCH), 4 Lorcan Whelan (G);

Ballycurran XC 0ct 2nd 2016

click image for more pics

//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Senior Results:

Masters (V40) Women 3000m: 1 Niamh Richardson (KCH), 2 Mary Doolin (SJ), 3 Hanorah O Connor (SJ), 4 Siobhan O Dwyer (G), 5 Maggie Helen O Connor (SJ), 6 Susan Lanigan (SJ), 7 Tracey Malone (SJ); Teams: 1 St Josephs (8);

Masters  (M40) Men 6000m: 1 Sean Caulfield (SS), 2 Derek Kehoe (G), 3 Simon O Dwyer (G), 4 Patrick Bookle (SJ), 5 David Lanigan (SJ), 6 Pat Young (KCH), 7 Stephen O Connor (SJ), 8 Seamus Power (SJ), 9 Bill Carroll (TT), 10 John David (TT), 11 Ashley Godden (KCH), 12 David Farrell (G), 13 Shane Daly (KCH), 14 Paul Sheehan (SJ), 15 Michael Power (SJ), 16 John Joe Lawlor (SJ), 17 Mick Walsh (G), 18 Willie McTiernan (KCH);  

Teams: 1 St Josephs (16), 2 Gowran (17), 3 KCH (30), 4 St Josephs (37);

 

 

 

 

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: