National Cross Country Full (Kilkenny) Results Nov 27th

National Cross Country Nov 27th//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

pictures on flickr, click on the image to see more

 

Results (Kilkenny athletes)

National Cross Country

Senior Women: 52 Sally Forristal (St Josephs); 62 Sile Carroll (Liffey Valley AC);
Senior Men 10k: 7 Brian Maher, 10 Eoin Everard, 13 Thos Hayes, 76 James Ledingham, 104 Ray Lonergan (all KCH); Teams: 4 KCH team;

Junior Women: 7  Lauren Dermody (CC);
Junior Men: 2 Peter Lynch (KCH), 39 Jonathan Crowley (St Senans);

Juvenile Results

Girls’ U-18: 9 Laura Ward (KCH), 34 Annie O Connor (KCH), 47 Ella Richardson (KCH), 94 Ciara Murphy (KCH); Teams: (clubs); 5  KCH

Boys’ U-18: 10 Adam Fitzpatrick (KCH);

Girls’ U-16: 9 Annie McEvoy (KCH),  21 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 29 Eimear Larkin (SS), 31 Ellen Fitzgerald (KCH), 64 Ellen Ryan (TT),  69 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 92 Nell Murphy (SS), 103 Issey Shine (KCH), 112 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 117 Hannah Lodge (KCH), 136 Aine Phelan (SS),  Teams: (clubs); 7 KCH, 8 St Senans, 11 Thomastown AC, (County): 2 Kilkenny;

Boys’ U-16: 7 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 27 James Kearney (KCH), 90 Killian Hogan (CC), 93 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 114 Conor Clarke (CC), 117 Gavin Manning (G), 123 Kevin Burns (KCH), 126 Luke Whelan (KCH); Teams: (clubs); 10 KCH, (County): 9 Kilkenny;

Girls’ U-14: 3 Aine Kirwan (TT),  6 Fiona Dillon (TT),  9 Hannah O Keefe (TT), 10 Hannah Kehoe (G ), 30 Saoirse Allen (SS), 79 Caoimhe Coady (G), 106 Danielle Griffin (SJ),111 Clodagh Monahan (SS), 120 Erin Foley (SJ), 130 Ava Shefflin (TT),  133 Katie Bookle (SJ), 162 Anna Cass (TT), , Teams: (club): 3 Thomastown (148),  (County): 2 Kilkenny; (updated Tues 20th Nov following Athletics Ireland recount)

Boys’ U-14: 1 Will Fox (Castlecomer); 75, Cathal O Reilly (CC), 88, Robert Finn (SS),  92, Tadgh Connolly (SS), 94, Jack O Neill (SS), 116 Billy Power (TT), Teams (county): 11  Kilkenny;

Girls’ U-12: 18 Orlaith Kirwan (TT), 37 Sarah Kehoe (TT), 51 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 58 Lucy Walsh (TT), 66 Maria O Keefe (TT), 91 Grace Glennon (SJ), 99 Aine Purcell (SJ), 118 Maeve Bookle (SJ), 123 Rose Kelly (KCH), 150 Molly O Dornan (CC), Teams (county): 7 Kilkenny;

Boys’ U-12: 19 Billy Coogan (G), 29 Naoise Gilmartin (SS), 32 David Williams (SS), 33 Ned Langton (KCH), 67 Harry Boyle, 79 Conor Byrne (KCH), 91 Ben Wallis (SS), 102 Alex Cass (TT), 107 Shane Morrissey (SS), 117 Ruari McEvoy (KCH), Teams (county): 6 Kilkenny;

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: