Kilkenny County Cross Country: Masters (M50) and B Championships

screenshot-2016-12-04-at-17-57-02

Masters M50 3000m: 1 Sean Caulfield (SS), 2 Seamus Power (SJ), 3 Michael Power (SJ), 4 Muiris Bric (G), 5 Pat Lennon (G), 6 JJ Lawlor (SJ), 7 Mick Walsh (G), 8 James Delahunty (G), 9 Marty Kelly (G), 10 Willie McTiernan (KCH); Teams: 1 St Josephs (11), 2 Gowran (16);

B Novice Women 1500m: 1 Cathy Millet (KCH), 2 Lorraine Carroll (G), 3 Mag Helen O’Connor, (SJ), 4 Niamh McCullagh (G), 5 Eileen Carroll (G), 6 Regina Moran (KCH);
Teams: 1 Gowran;

B Novice Men 6000m: 1 Ted Ryan (G), 2 Paul Larkins (KCH);

Boys U-17: 1 Conor Clarke (CC), 2 Jack Ryan (G);

Girls’ U-15: 1 Eve O Dwyer (G), 2 Elizabeth Maley (G), 3 Robyn Denieffe (G);

Girls’ U-13: 1 Molly O Dornan (CC), 2 Emily Murphy (CC), 3 Maria Connolly (G), 4 Libby Murphy (SS), 5 Sophie Williams (SS), 6 Emma (CC), 7 Sophie Monahan (SS), 8 Anna Connolly (G), 9 Kate Alyward (SS), 10 Abby Murphy (G), 11 Ellen May Kelly (CC), 12 Katie Maley (G), 13 Shauna Furlong (SJ); Teams: 1 Castlecomer, 2 St Senans , 3 Gowran (21),

Boys’ U-13: 1 Naoise Gilmartin (SS), 2 Jamie O’Connor (SJ), 3 Harry Roche (CC), 4 Joey Ryan (CC), 5 Oisin O Reilly (TT), 6 Rory Holden, 7 Cormac Moore (TT), 8 Darragh Phelan (CC), 9 Conor Gamble (CC); Teams: 1 Castlecomer;

Girls’ U-11: 1 Angela Carroll (KCH), 2 Emily Smith (KCH), 3 Sarah Kehoe (G), 4 Hazel Coogan (G), 5 Molly Long (SS), 6 Niamh Ryan (KCH), 7 Molly Hogan (CC), 8 Aoife O Callaghan (SS), 9 Aisling Browne (KCH), 10 Ellie Moran (KCH), 11 Sinead Carroll (KCH), 12 Abby Kehoe (KCH), 13 Blaithin Hogan (KCH), 14 Eimear Phelan (CC), 15 Keelin Duggan (SS), 16 Laura Kehoe (KCH), 17 Ruby Roche (CC), 18 Rowena O Connor (TT), 19 Emily Maley (G), 20 Caoimhe Power (TT), 21 Kathleen Lamb (TT), 22 Lucy Kelly (CC), 23 Ella Whelan (BH), 24 Alanah O Neill (BH), 25 Karla Butler (TT); Teams: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran, 3 St Senans;

Boys’ U-11: 1 Rory McEvoy (KCH), 2 Sean Young (KCH), 3 Daragh Coverdale (TT), 4 Padraig Leacy (KCH), 5 Alex Cullen (KCH), 6 Michael O Shea (SS), 7 Harry Moore (KCH), 8 Patrick Purcell (G), 9 James Cummins (SJ), 10 Stephen Kinsella (BH), 11 Jack Coogan (BR), 12 Harry Morrissey (SS), 13 James O Neill (CC), 14 Evan Cullen (KCH), 15 Matt McAviney (G), 16 Luke Gamble (CC), 17 Niall Cummins (SJ), 18 Jack Dooley (TT); Teams: 1 KCH,  2 KCH, 3 St Josephs;

Girls’ U-9:  1 Molly Daly (KCH), 2 Lily Ryan (SJ), 3 Aisling Coverdale (TT), 4 Mary Kate Ryan (TT), 5 Sarah Richardson (KCH), 6 Ruby Bay-Hammond (TT), 7 Megan Kinsella (BH), 8 Clodagh Cooke (SS), 9 Jane Bolger (BH), 10 Grace Gilmartin (SS), 11 Kate Maher (CC), 12 Emer Hogan (KCH), 13 Eva Ryan (CC), 14 Evelyn Williams (SS), 15 Nicole King (BH), 16 Ellen Treacy (TT), 17 Una Cooper (SS), 18 Evelyn McEvoy (KCH), 19 Daisy Barron (BH), 20 Lauren Moran (KCH), 21 Laura Gamble (CC), 22 Katie Hobson Shaw (KCH), 23 Eve Nichols (BH), 24 Anna Moylan (BH), 25 (BH);

Boys’ U-9: 1 Anil Ramasawmy (SS), 2 Dan Carroll (KCH), 3 Ciaran Cummins (SJ), 4 Luke Brown (KCH), 5 Sean Carroll (KCH), 6 Tomas Carroll (KCH), 7 Barry Furlong (KCH), 8 Robert Lacey (KCH), 9 Charlie Ryan (G), 10 Jamie Cahalan (CC), 11 Tom Kehoe (G), 12 Sean O Grady (BH), 13 Liam Kehoe (KCH), 14 David Phelan (SS), 15 Cormac Coady (KCH), 16 James O Reilly (TT), 17 Conor Carroll (G), 18 David O Neill (G), 19 Cody O Neill (BH), 20 Lewis Evans (TT), 21 Sam McAviney (G), 22 Noah Denieffe (G), 23 Kyle Bolger (SJ), 24 Lee Hogan (CC), 25 Tadgh Walsh (TT), 26 Kytell Mtinsi (KCH), 27 Finn O Neill (SS);

Girls’ U-7: 1 Anna Kelsey (G), 2 Ellen Deeley (KCH), 3 Orla Carroll (G), 4 Libby Barron (BH), 5 Una O Neill (BH), 6 Megan O’Grady (BH), 7 Emma Nichol (BH), 8 Eve Gilmartin (SS);

Boys’ U-7: 1 Robert Coogan (G), 2 Darragh Carroll (G), 3 Dan Bolger (BH), 4 Evan Ryan (G), 5 Calum King (BH), 6 Liam Treacy (G), 7 Conor Coogan (BR), 8 Rory Treacy (G);

Some pictures from the day, click on the image below to see more:

Masters B Novice, juvenile B XC Dec 4th 2016

//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: