County Cross Country: Open Juvenile, Junior and Masters (F30 and M35) Championships Jan 8th

pic-1

Highlights

  • Senior Women (F30): Gold: Donna Dowling (KCH),  Team: KCH (Donna Dowling, Caoimhe Foley, Emily Maher);
  • Senior Men (M35): Gold: Paul Moran (KCH), Team: Gowran (Robbie McGee, Derek Kehoe, Simon O Dwyer)
  • Junior Women: Gold: Aoife Allen (St Senans);
  • Junior Men: Gold: Jonathan Crowley (St Senans);

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Open Juvenile: Winners

  • Under 16 2k: Gold: Aine Kirwan (Thomastown); Michael Spillane (SLOT);
  • Girls’ U-14 1.5k: Gold: Hannah Kehoe (Gowran), Team: St Senans (Saoirse Allen, Libby Murphy, Sophie Williams);
  • Boys’ U-14 1.5k: Gold: Pauric Spillane (SLOT), Billy Coogan (Gowran), Team: St Senans (David Williams, Naoise Gilmartin, Jack O Neill);
  • Girls’ U-12 1k: Gold: Charlotte Carpendale (St Senans), Team: St Senans (Charlotte Carpendale, Caoimhe Phelan, Eve Dunphy)
  • Boys’ U-12 1k: Gold: Shane Morrissey (St Senans), Team: St Senans (Shane Morrissey, Isaac Carew,  Michael O Shea);
  • Girls’ U-10 600m: Gold: Orla Brennan (Gowran), Team: Gowran ( Orla Brennan,  Eimear Brennan,  Cathy Phelan);
  • Boys’ U-10 600m: Gold: Joseph O Connor (SJ), Team: Gowran (David McGee, Tom Kehoe, Charlie Ryan);
  • Under 8 200m: Gold: Zoe Beck (Thomastown) and Robert Coogan (Gowran);

 

Click on this image  to view some more pictures from the day

 

County Cross Country: Open Juvenile, Junior and masters M35, F30, Jan 8th 2017//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Full Results

Senior Women (F30) 3k: 1 Donna Dowling (KCH), 2 Caolmhe Foley (KCH), 3 Emily Maher (KCH), 4 Catherine Kennedy (G), 5 Catriona Corr (KCH), 6 Cathy Millett (KCH), 7 Rachel O Hara (G), 8 Martina Walsh (TT), 9 Kate Millea (KCH), 10 Lorraine Carroll (G), 11 Siobhan O Dwyer (G), 12 Brenda Drennan (G), 13 Hillary O Neill (KCH), 14 Kate Carroll (G), 15 Irma O Keefe (TT), Teams: 1 KCH (6), 2 KCH (20), 3 Gowran (21), 4 Gowran (37);

Senior Men (M35) 6k: 1 Paul Moran (KCH), 2 Robbie McGee (G), 3 Derek Kehoe (G), 4 Simon O Dwyer (G), 5 Patrick Bookle (SJ), 6 Tom Corrigan (G), 7 David Lanigan (SJ), 8 John Davis (TT), 9 Stephen O Connor (SJ), 10 Eoin Molloy (KCH), 11 Bill Carroll (TT), 12 Joe Treacy (G), 13 David Farrell (G), 14 George Carpendale (SS), 15 Muiris Bric (G), 16 Paul Larkins (KCH), 17 Pat Lennon (G), 18 Michael O Keefe (TT), 19 Marty Kelly (G), 20 James Delahunty (G), 21 Willie McTiernan (KCH); Teams: 1 Gowran (9), 2 St Josephs (21), 3 KCH (27), 4 Gowran (31), 5 Thomastown (37), 6 Gowran (51);

Junior Women 3k: 1 Aoife Allen (SS), 2 Ruth Kennedy (G), 3 Sinead O Keefe (TT);

Junior Men 6k: 1 Jonatan Crowley (SS), 2 David O Carroll (G), 3 Lorcan Whelan (G)

Boys’ U-16: 1 Michael Spillane (SLOT);

Girls’ U-16 2k: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 3 Ciara O keefe (TT), 4 Ellen Ryan (TT), 5 Katie Bookle (SJ), 6 Clodagh Monaghan (SS), 7 Orla O Keefe (TT), 8 Eve O Dwyer (G), 9 Caoimhe Coady (G), 10 Robyn Denieffe (G), 11 Elizabeth Maley (G)
Girls’ U-14 1.5k: 1 Hannah Kehoe (G), 2 Saoirse Allen (SS), 3 Maria O Keefe (TT), 4 Lucy Walsh (TT), 5 Maria Connolly (G), 6 Libby Murphy (SS), 7 Sophie Williams (SS), 8 Sophie Monaghan (SS), 9 Katie Maley (G), Teams: 1 St Senans (2+6+7), 2 Gowran (1+5+9),

Boys’ U14 1.5K: 1 Pauric Spillane (SLOT), 1 Billy Coogan (G), 2 David Williams (SS), 3 Naoise Gilamrtin (SS), 4 Jack O Neill (SS), 5 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 6 Jamie O Connor (SJ), 7 Killian Dunne (G), 8 Noah Scully (G), 9 Matt Holland (G), 10 Luke Phelan (G), 11 Luke Joyce (G), 12 Cormac Moone (TT); Teams: 1 St Senans (2+3+4), 2 Gowran (1+7+8), 3 Gowran ((+10+11),

Girls’ U-12 1k: 1 Charlotte Carpendale (SS), 2 Sarah Kehoe (G), 3 Orla Kirwan (G), 4 Hazel Coogan (G), 5 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 6 Eve Dunphy (SS), 7 Aine O Callaghan (SS), 8 Molly Long (SS), 9 Grace Ramasawmy (SS), 10 Aisling Browne (KCH), 11 Aoibheann Coady (G), 12 Emily Maley (G), 13 Roisin Brennan (G); Teams: 1 St Senans (1+5+6), 2 Gowran (2+4+11), 3 St Senans (7+8+9);

Boys’ U-12 1 K: 1 Shane Morrissey (SS), 2 Isaac Carew (SS), 3 Michael O Shea (SS), 4 Darragh Dunne (G), 5 Patrick Lacey (KCH), 6 Patrick Purcell (G), 7 Jack Coogan (BR), 8 Aaron Doyle (G), 9 Liam O Dwyer (G), 10 Jack Joyce (G), 11 Cian Scully (G), 12 Matt McAviney (G), 13 Finn Butler (G), 14 Ray Phelan (G), 15 Michael Holland (G); Teams: 1 St Senans (1+2+3), 2 Gowran (4+6+8), 3 Gowran (9+10+11), 4 Gowran (12+13+14);

Girls’ U-10 600m: 1 Orla Brennan (G), 2 Eimear Brennan (G), 3 Cathy Phelan (G), 4 Mary Kate Ryan (TT), 5 Kate Hayden (G), 6 Grace Gilmartin (SS), 7 Lucey Comey (G), 8 Laura Ryan (G); Teams: 1 Gowran (1+2+3), 2 Gowran (5+7+8);

Boys’ U-10 600m: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 Anil Ramasawmy (SS), 3 David McGee (G), 4 Tom Kehoe (G), 5 Luke Browne (KCH), 6 Tomas Carroll (G), 7 Robert Lacey (KCH), 8 Kyle Bolger (SJ), 9 Charlie Ryan (G), 10 Oisin Henderson (KCH), 11 Conor Carroll (G), 12 James Kelsey (G), 13 Sam McAviney (G), 14 Ben Henderson (KCH), 15 Louis Evans (TT), 16 Noah Denieffe (G), 17 Tom Doheny (G), 18 Pauric Meaney (G); Teams: 1 Gowran (3+4+9), 2 KCH (5+10+14), 3 Gowran (11+12+13), 4 Gowran (16+17+18);

Girls’ U-8 200m:  1 Zoe Beck (TT), 2 Ellie Treacy (TT), 3 Anna Kelsey (G), 4 Holly Drennan (G), 5 Orla Carroll (G), 6 Kathlyn Shortall (KCH), 7 Anna O Shea (KCH), 8 Aoife Brennan (G), 9 Lisa Dyer (TT), 10 Sophie Ryan (G), 11 Lauren Phelan (G), 12 Olive Kennedy (G), 13 Doireann Corr (G), 14 Heidi Ryan (G), 15 Daisy Comey (G)

 

Boys’ U-8 200m: 1 Robert Coogan (G), 2 Darragh Carroll (G), 3 Joshua Malone (G/B), 4 Tom Henderson (KCH), 5 Evan Ryan (G), 6 Michael meaney (G), 7 Conor Coogan (BR), 8 Dylan Drennan (G), 9 Liam Treacy (G), 10 Michael O Keefe (G), 11 Rory Treacy (G), 12 Daniel Carew (SS), 13 Oliver O Shea (SS), 14 Oran Denieffe (G);

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: