County Intermediate Cross Country and Juvenile Relays: Grennan Feb 5th

img_1648

County Intermediate Cross Country

Women 3k: 1 Michelle McDonald (SS), 2 Emily Maher (KCH), 3 Michelle Ryan (G);
Teams: 1 Gowran (21), 2 KCH (23);

img_1612

Men 8k:1 Paddy O Keefe (G), 2 Mossy Roantree (Callan AC), 3 Danny Shanahan (TT);
Teams: 1 Gowran (23), 2 KCH (40), 3 Thomastown (46)

 

Women 3k: 1 Michelle McDonald (SS), 2 Emily Maher (KCH), 3 Michelle Ryan (G), 4 Rachel O Hara (G), 5 Mary Anne Molloy (KCH), 6 Lorraine Carroll (G), 7 Sheila O Callaghan (KCH), 8 Siobhan O Dwyer (G), 9 Kate Millea (KCH), 10 Hilary O Neil (KCH), 11 Joya Burns (KCH), 12 Aisling Cullen (KCH), 13 Tracey Malone (SJ);
Teams: 1 Gowran (21), 2 KCH (23);

img_1621Men 8k:1 Paddy O Keefe (G), 2 Mossy Roantree (Callan AC), 3 Danny Shanahan (TT), 4 James Kelly (CC), 5 Derek Kehoe (G), 6 Simon O Dwyer (G), 7 Niall Lacey (KCH), 8 Keith Doyle (KCH), 9 Patrick Bookle (SJ), 10 John Davis (TT), 11 Tom Corrigan (G), 12 Pat Young (KCH), 13 John Maye (KCH), 14 David Lanigan (SJ), 15 Eoin Molloy (KCH), 16 Jerry Walsh (TT), 17 Bill Carroll (TT), 18 Mark O Duffy (KCH), 19 Ian Cullen (KCH), 20 Michael Power (SJ), 21 Paul Sheehan (SJ), 22 Derek Dack (TT), 23 Paul Larkins (KCH), 24 Willie McTiernan (KCH);
Teams: 1 Gowran (23), 2 KCH (40), 3 Thomastown (46), 4 St Josephs (64), 5 KCH (75);

click on this picture to see some more shots of the Senior teams and   races (Juveniles further down the page)

Co Intermediate Grennan Feb 5th 2017//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

 

 

Juvenile Relays

Girls’ U-10: 1 St Josephs, 2 Gowran, 3 KCH, 4 St Senans, 5 Thomastown, 6 Gowran, 7 St Senans, 8 KCH, 9 Gowran, 10 KCH, 11 KCH,

Boys’ U-10: 1 St Josephs, 2 KCH, 3 St Senans, 4 Gowran, 5 Brow Rangers/Castlecomer, 6 KCH, 7 Gowran, 8 Thomastown, 9 KCH, 10 Gowran/St Josephs, 11 KCH, 12 St Senans, 13 Gowran;

Girls’ U-12: 1 St Senans, 2 St Josephs, 3 KCH, 4 Gowran, 5 KCH, 6 Castlecomer, 7 Thomastown, 8 KCH, 9 KCH, 10 St Senans, 11 KCH, 12 St Josephs, 13 Gowran, 14 KCH;

Boys’ U-12: 1 KCH, 2 KCH, 3 St Senans, 4 Gowran, 5 KCH, 6 St Senans, 7 Gowran, 8 Thomastown, 9 Castlecomer, 10 KCH, 11 St Josephs, 12 KCH, 13 Brow/Thomastown

Girls’ U-14: 1 St Josephs, 2 Gowran, 3 Castlecomer 4 Gowran, 5 Thomastown, 6 St Senans;

Boys’ U-14: 1 Castlecomer, 2 St Josephs, 3 St Senans, 4 Thomastown, 5 St Senans, 6 St Josephs, 7 KCH,

Girls’ U-16: 1 Thomastown, 2 Gowran, 3 Gowran;

 

Juvenile Open

Girls’ U-8: Zoe Beck (TT), 2 Ellen Daly (KCH), 3 Holly Drennan (G), 4 Niamh Brennan (G), 5 Sarah Mullally (SJ), 6 Orla Carroll (G), 7 Chloe Thomson (KCH), 8 Kaitlyn Shortall (KCH), 9 Lauren Phelan (G), 10 Megan O Neill (G), 11 Lisa Ryan (TT), 12 Aoife Brennan (G), 13 Emily O Keefe (G), 14 Rose Kennealy (G), 15 Jane O Connor (G), 16 Emma O Connor (G);

Boys’ U-8: 1 Robert Coogan (G), 2 Darragh Carroll (G), 3 Ryan Farrell (KCH), 4 Conor Coogan (BR), 5 Evan Ryan (G), 6 Tom Henderson (KCH), 7 Darragh Leamy (G), 8 Dylan Drennan (G), 9 Bobby Dooley (Castlecomer), 10 Michael O Keefe (G), 11 Liam Treacy (G), 12 Rory Treacy (G), 13 David Carroll (G), 14 Oran Denieffe (G)

click on the image below to see some more pictures of the action today

Juvenile Relays Grennan Feb 5th//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: