Masters Cross Country and Juvenile B Championships: Feb 12th WIT: Kilkenny Results

U-13 Top 12

U-13 Top 12

Kilkenny Highlights:

  • Top ten finish for Adele Walsh, St Senans (7),   (5th in F40 category)
  • Third place for David O Carroll, Gowran (U/17)
  • Top twelve finishes for David Williams (4), Sophie Jackman (6), Billy Power (8), Eoin Alyward (11), Billy Coogan (12);
  • Club Team silver for St Senans U/11 Boys, u/13 Boys;
  • County Siver U/13 Boys, County Bronze U/11 Bronze;

 

Results

Girls Under 11 1000m:17 Hazel Coogan (G), 35 Aine O Callaghan (SS), 39, Maeve Bookle (SJ),  52 Grace Ramasawmy (SS),  73 Caoimhe Power (TT), , 90 Amelia Walsh (SS), 98 Keelin Duggan (SS); Club: 11 St Senans; County: 6 Kilkenny  

Boys’ Under 11 1000m: 11 Eoin Alyward (SS), 17 Shane Morrissey (SS), 18 Daragh Coverdale (TT), 23 Isaac Carew (SS), 38 Michael O Shea (SS), 56 Daragh Dunne (G), 83 Harry Morrissey (SS), 93 Matthew McAviney (G), 100 Ruari Phelan (G);

Club: 2 St. Senans County: 3 Kilkenny

Girls Under 13: 25, Molly O Dornan (CC),  36 Emma Lawlor (CC),  42 Danielle Griffin (SJ), 65 Libby Murphy (SS), 68 Sophie Williams (SS), 78 Maria Connolly (G), 88 Sophie Monahan (SS),: County: 6 Kilkenny

Boys’ Under 13: 4 David Williams (SS), 8 Billy Power (TT), 12 Billy Coogan (G), 16 Luke Ramasawmy (SS), 19 Jack O Neill (SS), 23 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 46 Cillian Dunne (G), 47 Jamie O Connor (SJ), Club: 2 St Senans, County: 2 Kilkenny;

juv-2

 

Girls’ Under 15: 6 Sophie Jackman (SS), 18 Orla O Keefe (TT),

Boys’ Under 17: 3 David O Carroll (G), 16 Conor Clarke (CC);

 

 

 

 

 

 

masters
Masters Women (4k): 7 Adele Walsh (5 F40) (SS);  

 

Masters Men (7k); 59 Paul Moran (18 M40) (KCH), 115 Eoin Molloy (32 M40) (KCH), 132 John Davis (18 M45), (TT);

 

 

 

 

To see some more pics click on the image below
Masters XC and Juvenile B: WIT Feb 12th 2017//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

 

Full Results

 

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: