St Senans Open Sports April 17th

Congratulations to the Juvenile Shield Winners: United Striders

 

80m
Girls’ U-8:  1 Roisin Corcoran (SLOT), 2 Kate Nugent (Finnisk V), 3 Molly Allen (SS);
Boys’ U-8: 1 Coleman O Byrne (aughrim), 2 Shane Laffan (Bree), 3 Ire Solanke (St Michaels); Girls’ U-9:  1 Leah Bolger (Bree), 2 Emily Winyard (SJ), 3 Cora Millar (FB);m Boys’ U-9:  1 Brian Chinda (St Michaels), 2 Jayden Kenny (Bree), 3 Edon Nimani (SLOT)/Dylan Walsh (CoS);
Girls’ U-10:  1 L Nugent (Finnisk V), 2 Ciara Laffan (Bree), 3 Ava Flavin (Finnisk V);
Boys’ U-10: 1 Adwe Solanke (st michaels), 2 Sean O Brien (US), 3 Joss O Connor (SJ)/Mohammed Oladi (FB);
Girls’ U-11: 1 Naoimi Ikpotokin (St Michaels), 2 Eve Dunphy (SS), 3 Emma Corcoran (Tramore);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Kevin O Mahoney (DMP), 2 Darragh Dunne (G), 3 Liam O Dwyer (G)/Robert Lacey (KCH);
Girls’ U-12: 1 Hannah Falvey (Belgooly), 2 Abbie Doyle (Bree), 3 Emily Davidson (Templemore);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Eoin Alyward (SS), 2 Sean Young (KCH), 3 Aidan Ryan (SLOT);

100m:

Girls’ U-13: 1 Orla Byrne (SBR), 2 Amelie Foley (KCH), 3 Ella Delahunty (KCH);
Boys’ U-13: 1 John Ikpotokin (st Michaels), 2 Harry Boyle (KCH), 3 Noah Gilmore;
Girls’ U-14:  1 Katie Taylor, 2 Jenny Syre (Barrow V), 3 Sadbh Byrne (Enniscorthy);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Danny Glennon (SJ), 2 Darragh O Neill (Tramore), 3 Oisin MacEochaidh (US)
Girls’ U-15: 1 Aisling Kelly (Taghmon), 2 Sophie Mullally (SJ), 3 Ciara O Connor (Enniscorthy)
Boys’ U-15: 1 1 Johnson Adigan (FB), 2 Jack Forde (St Killians), 3 Josh McDonald (St Abbans);
Girls’ U-16: 1 April Keating (Menapians), 2 Susie Brennan (Menapians), 3 Hannah Kelly (Taghmon);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Conor Brennan (DMP), 2 aaron Browne (US), 3 David Miodzionowski (US);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Linda Lawlor (SJ), 2 Rebecca Bowden (US);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Paul Freeman (St Killians), 2 M Walkden (US), 3 Joshua Hewlett (US);

Junior Women: 1 Lorna Monahan (FB), 2 Amy Redmond (FB), 3 Elaina Browne (US);
Junior Men: 1 Eoin Kenny (WAC), 2 James Murphy (WAC), 3 Oisin Kelly (FB);

300m
Girls’ U-10:  1 Lucy Nugent (Finnisk V), 2 Ciara Laffan (BR), 3 Cassie O Byrne (Aughrim);
Boys’ U-10: 1 Ade Solanke (St Michaels), 2 Joss O Connor (SJ), 3 Fionn Phelan (FB);
Girls’ U-11:  Naoimi Ikpotokin (St Michaels), 2 Eve Dunphy (SS), 3 Kathy Doyle (Bree)
Boys’ U-11: 1 Kevin O Mahony (DMP), 2 Zack O Sullivan (Tramore), 3 John Doyle (Fanahan McSweeney);

400m:
Junior Women: 1 Sarah Doyle (SLOT), 2 Lorna Monahan (FB), 3 Amy Redmond (FB);
Junior Men: 1 Eoin Kenny (WAC), 2 Oisin Kiely (FB), 3 Eoin Maher (FB);

700m
Girls’ U-12: 1 Hannah Falvey (Belgooly), 2 Grace Glennon (SJ), 3 Abbie Dorney (Belgooly);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Ciaran McCormack (Dunboyne) 2 Ben Wallis (SS), 3 Eoin Alyward (SS);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Aoife Byrne (SLOT), 2 Sinead O Reilly (menapians), 3 Orla Deegan (SBR)
Boys’ U-13: 1 Padraic Spillane (SLOT), 2 Myles Hewlett (US), 3 Ben Kiely (TR)/ David Williams (SS);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Jenny Sawyer (BV), 2 Aoife Redmond (FB), 3 Aoife Mc Cormack (Dunboyne)
Boys’ U-14: 1 Conor Doyle (Bree), 2 Aidan Burke (WAC), 3 Darragh Flannelly (US);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Ava O Connor (Tullamore Harriers), 2 Clodagh Monahan (SS), 3 Erin Shannon (US);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Aaron Shorten (SLOT), 2 Adam O Connor (US), 3 Brogan McAviney (G);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Corrine Kenny (SLOT), 2 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 3 Sophie Jackman (SS);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Aaron Browne (US), 2 Cian Flanagan (US), 3 Conor Brennan (DMP);
Girls’ U-17:1 Isabel Cummins (FB), 2 Zoe Kiely (FB), 3 Sarah Doyle (SLOT);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Paul Freeman (ST K), 2 Edward Kinsella (SBR):

Walks
Girls’ U-15 1500m: 1 Claire Caulfield (WAC), 2 Robyn Denieffe (G), 3 Eve Byrne (US)
Boys’ U-15 1500m: 1 Ryan Kielty (US), 2 Adam Browne (WAC), 3 Brogan McAviney (G);
Girls’ U-19 2000m: 1 Orla O Connor (WAC), 2 Anna O Connor (WAC), 3 Ruth Heery (WAC);
Boys’ U-19 2000m: 1 Nicky Connolly (CC), 2 James Hanlon (Taghmon);

1500m:
Junior Women: 1 Elaina Browne (US)
Senior Women: ?
Masters:

3000m:
Junior Men: 1 Aidan Rogers (US), 2 Liam Turner (DMP), 3 Jake Bragg (FB);
Senior Men: 1 Noel Murphy (WAC), 2 Ian O Byrne (WAC), 3 Mossy Roantree (Callan AC)
Masters: 1 Yev Chizhikov (WW), 2 Gavin Kelly(US)

Relays: 4x200m:
Girls’ U-10: 1 Finisk Valley, 2 Bree, 3 Gowran;
Boys’ U-10: 1 St Josephs, 2 United Striders, 3 Menapians;
Girls’ U-12: 1 St Josephs, 2 Bree, 3 St Senans;
Boys’ U-12: 1 St Senans, 2 Clonmel, 3 Gowran
Girls’ U-14:  1 KCH, 2 Carrick on Suir; 3 St Josephs/Menapians;
Boys’ U-14: 1 United Striders, 2 Tramore, 3 United Striders;
Girls’ U-16: 1 St Josephs, 2 United Striders, 3 St Senans;
Boys’ U-16: 1 United Striders, 2 United Striders;

 

Field Events

Long Jump:

Girls’ U-12: 1 Hannah Falvey, 2 Abbie Dorney (Belgooly); 3 Ceola Bergin (Templemore)
Boys’ U-13: 1 Dannon Long (EAC), 2 Noah Scully (G), 3 Killian Bergin (Templemore);
Girls’ U-14: 1  Sadbh Byrne (Enniscorthy), 2 Saoirse Allen (SS), 3 Lorna O Shea (CoS)
Boys’ U-15: 1 Johnson Adigan (FB), 2 Jordan Knight (TT), 3 Jack Forde (St Killians);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Maeve Hayes (St Pauls), 2 Aisling Kelly (Taghmon), 3 Sophie Jackman (SS);

Junior Women: 1 Rebecca Bowden (US), 2 Ciara Kelly (US), 3 Allanah Byrne (US)
Junior Men: 1 James Murphy (WAC), 2 Eoin Kenny (WAC), 3 Eoin Maher (FB);

High Jump
Girls’ U-13: 1 Orlaith Deegan (SBR), 2 Maya Brennan (St Abbans), 3 Emma O Neill (CoS);
Boys’ U-13: 1 David Scanlon (WAC), 2 Conor Walsh (Tramore), 3 Killian Bergin (Templemore);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Sophie Jackman (SS), 2 Rachel O Shea (CoS), 3 Kate Sheridan (SS);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 Conor Brennan (DMP), 3 Jack Forde (St Killians);

 

Shot Putt
Boys’ U-12: 1 Andrew Scanlon (WAC), 2 Cory Scanlon (Finnisk V), 3 Callum Shorten (SLOT);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Ceola Bergin , 2 Emily Davidson (Templemore), 3 Rachel Hearney (CoS);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 2 Mark Wallis (SS), 3 Darragh O Neill (Tramore);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Aisling Kelly (Taghmon), 2 Sadbh Byrne (enniscorthy), 3 Sarah Herry (WAC)
Boys’ U-16: 1 Shane Cawley (WAC), 2 Georgely Pap (St Pauls), 3  Jack Forde (St Killians);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Aoife Allen (SS), 2 Nell Murphy (SS), 3 Sarah Stone (Tramore);

 

US: United Striders; FB: Ferrybank;  CoS: Carrick on Suir WW; West Waterford;
SS: St Senans; SJ: St Josephs; G: Gowran; SBR: Slieve Buidhe Rovers, CC: Castlecomer;

 

Some pictures from the day: click on the image below to view some more

 

:
St Senans Open Sports 2017//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: