2017 County Track and Field Championships: Day 1 Results (Sunday May 7th)

Track

250m Hurdles:
Girls’ U-15: 1 Clodagh Monahan (SS), 2 Eve O Dwyer (G), 3 Elizabeth Maley (G);
Boys’ U-15 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Brogan McAviney (G);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH), 2 Sophie Jackman (SS), 3 Orla O keefe (TT);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 Gavin Manning (G), 3 David Holland (G);

300m Hurdles:
Girls’ U-17: 1 Ellen Purcell (G), 2 Aoife Allen (SS), 3 Sinead O Keefe (TT);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH), 2 Zac Denieffe (G),
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 James O Neill (G);

80m:
Girls’ U-8: 1 Zoe Beck (TT), 2 Ellen Daly (KCH), 3 Molly Allen (SS)/ Niamh Brennan (G);
Boys’ U-8: 1 Robert Coogan (G), 2 John Brennan (CC), 3 Darragh Carroll (G);
Girls’ U-9: 1 Katie Maher (CC), 2 Emma Hogan (KCH), 3 Kathy Phelan (G);
Boys’ U-9: 1 Mateus Quaglia (KCH), 2 Paul Melea (KCH), 3 Tomas Carroll (G);
Girls’ U-10: 1 Emma Brennan (G), 2 Molly Daly (KCH), 3 Laura Leahy (KCH);
Boys’ U-10: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 David McGee (G), 3 Eoin Moore (KCH);
Girls’ U-11: 1 Eve Dunphy (SS), 2 Hannah Quinn (KCH), 3 Pia Langton, Cara Duggan (KCH);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Liam O Dwyer (G), 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH), 3 Louis Raggett (KCH), Darragh Dunne (G);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Eoin Alyward (SS), 2 Brian Moore (KCH), 3 Alex Cullen (KCH);
Boys’ U-13:
1 Harry Boyle (KCH), 2 Conor Byrne (KCH), 3 Ned Langton (KCH);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Danny Glennon (SJ), 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 3 Evan O Toole (SJ);

100m:
Boys’ U-15: 1Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Eoin Kennedy (SJ), 3 Mark Finn (SS);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Peter Dunne (G), 3 Cathal Kearney (KCH);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH), 2 Zac Denieffe (G), 3 James Kearney (KCH);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 David Murphy (G), 2 James O Neill (G), 3 Matthew Cullen (BR);

200m:
Girls’ U-8: 1 Zoe Beck (TT), 2 Ellen Daly (KCH), 3 Molly Allen/ Anna Kelsy (G);
Boys’ U-8: 1 Robert Coogan (G), 2 John Brennan (CC), 3 Ryan Farrell (KCH);
Girls’ U-12: 1 Juliette Evans (SS), 2 Grace Glennon (SJ), 3 Blaithin Holden (KCH);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Ella Delahunty (KCH), 2 Amelie Foley (KCH), 3 Abby O Brien (KCH);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Katie Taylor (SJ), 2 Saoirse Allen (SS), 3 Erin Foley (SJ);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Sophie Mullally (SJ), 2 Clodagh Monaghan (SS), 3 Elizabeth Maley (G);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH), 2 Orla O Keefe (TT), 3 Emma Poyntz (KCH);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Ellen Purcell (G), 2 Aoife Allen (SS), 3 Sinead O Keefe (TT); Girls’ U-18/19:1 Leah Raggett (KCH);

300m:
Girls’ U-9: 1 Kate Maher (CC), 2 Martha Bergin (KCH), 3 Kathy Phelan (G);
Boys’ U-9: 1 Paul Millea (KCH), 2 Mathias Quaglia (KCH), 3 Tomas Carroll (G);
Girls’ U-10: 1 Molly Daly (KCH), 2 Emer Brennan (G), 3 Laura Leahy (KCH);
Boys’ U-10: 1 Joseph O Connor (SJ), 2 David McGee (G), 3 Robert Coogan (CC);

400m:
Boys’ U-15: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 3 Josh Fenton (SS);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 3 Peter Dunne (G);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH), 2 James Kearney (KCH), 3 Luke Whelan (KCH);
Boys’ U-18/19: James O Neill (G);

500m:
Girls’ U-11: 1 Eve Dunphy (SS), 2 Hannah Quinn (KCH), 3 Pia Langton (KCH);
Boys’ U-11: 1 Isaac Carew (SS), 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH), 3 Darragh Dunne (G);
Boys’ U-12: 1 Brian Moore (KCH), 2 Eoin Alyward (SS), 3 Sean Young (KCH);
Boys’ U-13: 1 Ned Langton (KCH), 2 Billy Coogan (G), 3 Harry Boyle (KCH);

Boys’ U-14:
1 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 2 Luke Dunne (KCH), 3 Charlie Mullins (G);

800m:
Girls’ U-12: 1 Sarah Kehoe (G), 2 Grace Glennon (SJ), 3 Caoimhe Phelan (SS);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Molly O Dornan (CC), 2 Maria O Keefe (TT), 3 Alexandra Hourigan (KCH);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Saoirse Allen (SS), 2 Emma Shortall (KCH);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Sophie Mullally (SJ), 3 Clodagh Monaghan (SS);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 2 Sophie Jackman (SS), 3 Orla O Keefe (TT);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 2 Aoife Allen (SS), 3 Izzy Shine (KCH);
Girls’ U-18/19: 1 Annie O Connor (KCH), 2 Ella Richardson (KCH);

Race Walks:
Girls’ U-16: 1 Sophie Jackman (SS);
Boys’ U-16: 1 David Holland (G);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Aoife Allen (SS);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 James O Neill (G);

Relays (4x100m):
Girls’ U-11: 1 KCH, 2 St Senans, 3 KCH; Boys’ U-11: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran, 3 Gowran;
Girls’ U-13: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran, 3 St Josephs; Boys’ U-13: 1 KCH, 2 KCH, 3 St Senans;
Girls’ U-15: 1 St Josephs, 2 KCH, 3 Gowran; Boys’ U-15: 1 St Josephs, 2 St Senans, 3 Gowran;
Girls’ U-17: 1 KCH; Boys’ U-17: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran;

Senior 1500m:
Senior Women: 1 Treasa Meaney (G), 2 Rachel O Hara (G), 3 Tracey Malone (SJ),
F35: 1 Catriona Corr (KCH), 2 Kate Millea (KCH), 3 Michelle Ryan (G);
Senior Men: 1 Niall Sheehan (G), 2 James Kelly (CC), 3 Danny Shanahan (TT);
Junior Men: 1 James Kearney (KCH), 2 Colm Murphy (KCH), 3 Luke Whelan (KCH);
M35: 1 Derek Kehoe (G), 2 Tom Corrigan (G), 3 Simon O Dwyer (G);
M50: 1 Patrick Bookle (SJ), 2 Michael Power (SJ), 3 Willie McTiernan (KCH);

Field

Long Jump:
Girls’ U-10: 1 Emma Brennan (G), 2 Molly Daly (KCH), 3 Clodagh O Callaghan (KCH);
Girls’ U-11: 1 Pia Langton (KCH), 2 Hazel Coogan (G), 3 Eve Dunphy (SS);
Girls’ U-12: 1 Grace Glennon (SJ), 2 Aisling Browne (KCH), 3 Mairead Mullally (SJ);
Girls’ U-13: 1 Ella Delahunty (KCH), 2 Tara Fenlon (TT), 3 Orla Kenny (KCH);
Girls’ U-14:  1 Erin Foley (SJ), 2 Saoirse Allen (SS), 3 Katie Taylor (SJ);
Girls’ U-15:
1 Eve O Dwyer (G), 2 Anna Purcell (G), 3 Robyn Denieffe (G);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH), 2 Emma Poyntz (KCH), 3 Sophie Jackman (SS);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Sinead O keefe (TT), 2 Aoife Allen (SS), 3 Eimear Stone (CC);
Girls’ U-18/19: 1 Ciara Deeley (KCH),2 Martyna Balcer (KCH), 3 Leah Raggett (KCH);

Discus:
Boys’ U-14: 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 2 Danile Griffin (SS), 3 Joe Roche (SS);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Eoin Murphy (G), 2 Brogan McAviney (G), 3 Eoin Kennedy (SJ);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 Ciaran Kehoe (BR), 3 David Holland (G);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Zac Denieffe (G), 2 Luke Whelan (KCH), 3 James Kearney (KCH);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Patrick Darcy (BR), 3 David Murphy (G);

Turbo Javelin:
Girls’ U-10: 1 Orla Brennan(G), 2 Lucy (G), 3 Hannah Griffin (KCH);
Girls’ U-11: 1 Caoimhe Power (TT), 2 Cara Duggan (KCH), 3 Millie Gilsenan (KCH);
Girls’ U-12: 1 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 2 Anna Brennan (G), 3 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR);

Javelin:
Girls’ U-13: 1 Molly O Dornan (CC), 2 Emily Murphy (CC), 3 Katelyn Hennessy(KCH);
Girls’ U-14: 1 Ava Shefflin (TT), 2 Erin Foley (SJ), 3 Jennifer Oboh (KCH);
Girls’ U-15: 1 Robyn Denieffe (G), 2 Eve O Dwyer (G), 3 Elizabeth Maley (G);
Girls’ U-16: 1 Sophie Jackman (SS), 2 Kate Cullen (BR), 3 Jennifer Leahy (KCH);
Girls’ U-17: 1 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 2 Aoife Allen (SS), 3 Eimear Stone (CC);
Girls’ U-18/19: 1 Martyna Balcer (KCH), 2 Emma Kelly (BR), 3 Leah Raggett (KCH);

High Jump:
Boys’ U-12: 1 Eoin Alyward (SS), 2 Alex Cullen (KCH), 3 Brian Moore (KCH);
Boys’ U-13: 1 Keelin Roche (SS), 2 Luke Phelan (G), 3 Ned Langton, Harry Boyle (KCH);
Boys’ U-14: 1 Mateusz Balcer (KCH), 2 Evan O Toole (SJ), 3 Charlie Mullins (G);
Boys’ U-15: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Brogan McAviney (G);
Boys’ U-16: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 Cathal Kearney (KCH);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH), 2 James Kearney (KCH), 3 Luke Whelan (KCH);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Rory Bergin (KCH), 3 Colm Murphy (KCH);

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: