2019 County Indoors Athlone

BOYS

60m: u12:  1 Oisin Henderson (KCH) 2 James O’Brien (KCH) 3 Eoin Moore (KCH), u13:  1 Patrick Lacey (KCH) 2 Liam O’Dwyer (G) 3 Louis Raggett (KCH), u14:  1 Adam Slawinski (KCH) 2 Sean Young (KCH) 3 Rory McEvoy (KCH), u15:  1 Conor Byrne (KCH) 2 Harry Boyle (KCH) 3 Darragh Nolan (G), u16:  1 Mikey Ragget (KCH) 2 Joe Roche (SS), u17:  1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Eoin Kennedy (SJ) 3 Cathal O’Rielly (CC), u19:  1 Keith Butler (SS)

200m: u15:  1 Harry Boyle (KCH) 2 Conor Byrne (KCH) 3 Keelin Roche (SS), u16:  1 Eoin Deely (KCH) 2 Mateusm Balcer (KCH), u17:  1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Eoin Kennedy (SJ) 3 David Byrne (G), u19:  1 Keith Butler (SS)

600m: u12:  1 Eoin Moore (KCH) 2 Tom Kehoe (G) 3 Aidan Keating (G), u13:  1 Issac Carew (SS) 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH) 3 Bill McDermott (KCH),

800m: u14:  1 Ben Wallis (SS) 2 Sean Young (KCH) 3 Eoin Alyward (SS), u15:  1 David Williams (SS) 2 Naoise Gilmartin (SS) 3 Luke Phelan (G), u16:  1 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 2 Luke Dunne (KCH) 3 Cillian Dunne (G), u17:  1 Cathal Rielly (CC) 2 Peter Houlihan (CC)

1500m: u19:  1 Keith Butler (SS) 2 Liam Lacey (SS),

Hurdles: u12:  1 Cormac Holden (KCH) 2 Nicky Healy (KCH) 3 Tom Kehoe (G), u13:  1 Liam O’Dwyer (G) 2 Evan Cullen (KCH) 3 Issac Carew (SS), u14:  1 Alex Cullen (KCH) 2 Eoin Aylward (SS) 3 Shane Morrissey (SS), u15:  1 Noise Gilmartin (SS), u16:  1 Evan O’Toole (SJ), u17:  1 Cathal Rielly (CC)

Walks: u14:  1 Ben Wallis (SS) , u15:  1 David Williams (SS) 2 Gearoid Long (SS), u16:  1 Tadgh Connolly (SS)

Long Jump: u12:  1 Oisin Hennessey (KCH) 2 Cormac Holden (KCH) 3 Nicky Healy (KCH), u13:  1 Louis Raggett (KCH) 2 Liam O’Dwyer (G) 3 Conor Millea (KCH), u14:  1 Alex Cullen (KCH) 2 Sean Young (KCH) 3 Eoin Aylward (SS), u15:  1 Keelin Roche (SS) 2 Conor Byrne (KCH) 3 Luke Phelan (G), u16:  1 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 2 Mikey Raggett (KCH) 3 Cillian Dunne (G), u17:  1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Eoin Kennedy (SJ) 3 David Byrne (G), u19:  1 Andrew Buggy (BR)

High Jump: u12:  1 James Kelsey (G) 2 Oisin Henderson (KCH) 3 James O’Brien (KCH), u13:  1 Issac Carew (SS) 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH) 3 Louis Raggett (KCH), u14:  1 Alex Cullen (KCH) 2 Adam Slawinski (KCH) 3 Luke Phillips (KCH), u15:  1 Keelin Roche (SS) 2 Darragh Nolan (G) , u16:  1 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 2 Mikey Raggett (KCH) 3 Eoin Deely (KCH), u19:  1 Peter Dunne (G)

Shot: u12:  1 Aidain Keating (G) 2 Niall Hickey (KCH) 3 Noah Deneiffe (G), u13:  1 James Bergin (KCH) 2 Harry Morrissey (SS) 3 Hugh Quirke (BR), u14:  1 Eli Dunne (BR) 2 Shane Morrissey (SS) 3 Ben Wallis (SS), u16:  1 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 2 Joe Roche (SS) 3 Luke Dunne (KCH), u17:  1 David Byrne (G) 2 Eoin Murphy (G) , u19:  1 Andrew Buggy (BR) 2 Peter Dunne (G)

Relays: u12:  1 KCH 2 KCH 3 Gowran, 13:  1 KCH 2 St Senans 3 KCH, u15:  1 KCH 2 St Senans 3 KCH, u17:  1 KCH

GIRLS

60m: u12:  1 Molly Daly (KCH) 2 Sara Foely (SJ) 3 Clodagh O’Callaghan (KCH), u13:  1 Eve Dunphy (SS) 2 Hannah Quinn (KCH) 3 Grace Delahunty (KCH), u14:  1 Juliette Evans (SS) 2 Blaithin Holden (KCH) 3 Ruth Fogarty (G), u15:  1 Sophia Kerr (CC) 2 Amelie Foely (KCH) 3 Ella Delahunty (KCH), u16:  1 Katie Taylor (SJ) 2 Jennifer Oboh (KCH) 3 Tara Maguire (KCH), u17:  1 Sophie Mullally (SJ) 2 Niamh O’Connor (SJ), u19:  1 Linda Lawlor (SJ) 2 Ellen Purcell (G) 3 Ellen Ryan (TT)

200m: u15:  1 Sophia Kerr (CC) 2 Lorna Kenny (KCH) 3 Ella Delahunty (KCH), u16:  1 Katie Taylor (SJ) 2 Jennifer Oboh (KCH) 3 Tara Maguire (KCH), u17:  1 Clodagh Monahan (SS), u19:  1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Ellen Ryan (TT) 3 Orla O’Keeffe (TT)

600m:  u12:  1 Molly Daly (KCH) 2 Clodagh O’Callaghan (KCH) 3 Lily Ryan (SJ), u13:  1 Pia Langton (KCH) 2 Eve Dunphy (SS) 3 Charlotte Carpendale (SS)

800m: u14:  1 Orla Kirwan (TT) 2 Caoimhe Phelan (SS) 3 Grace Glennon (SJ), u15:  1 Maria O’Keeffe (TT) 2 Sophia Kerr (CC) 3 Abby O’Brien (KCH), u16:  1 Saoirse Allen (SS) 2 Elenore Goddin (KCH) 3 Ciara Mullally (SJ), u17:  1 Aine Kirwan (TT) 2 Hannah O’Keeffe (TT) 3 Clodagh Monahan (SS)

1500m: u19:  1 Tara Ramsawmy (SS) 2 Sophie Jackman (SS) 3 Aoife Allen (SS)

Hurdles: u12:  1 Ailbhe Steger (G) 2 Laura Leahy (KCH) 3 Sarah Foely (SJ), u13:  1 Roisin Burns (KCH) 2 Cliona O’Connor (KCH) 3 Chloe Lynch (G), u14:  1 Blaithin Hoden (KCH) 2 Ellei Maher (KCH) 3 Rachel O’Neill (G), u15:  1 Orla Kenny (KCH) 2 Ashling Fitzpatrick (G), u16:  1 Rachel Leahy (KCH), u17:  1 Clodagh Monahan (SS) , u19:  1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Ellen Purcell (G) 3 Sophie Jackman (SS)

Walks: u14:  1 Ava Mullally (SJ) , u15:  1 Sophie Monahan (SS) 2 Niamh Cuddihy (SJ), u17:  1 Niamh O’Connor (SJ)

Long Jump: u12:  1 Ashling Coverdale (TT) 2 Ruth Crowley (KCH) 3 Ailbhe Steiger (G), u13:  1 Ella Wall (KCH) 2 Roisin Burns (KCH) 3 Hannah Quinn (KCH), u14:  1 Grace Glennon (SJ) 2 Laura Chandellor (TT) 3 Aoife Healy (KCH), u15:  1 Amelia Tuohy (KCH) 2 Abbie O’Brien (KCH) 3 Ella Delahunty (KCH), u16:  1 Katie Taylor (SJ) 2 Rachel Leahy (KCH) 3 Erin Foely (SJ), u17:  1 Niamh O’Connor (SJ) 2 Isabelle Ryan (TT) 3 Anna Cass (TT), u19:  1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Sophie Jackman (SS) 3 Orla O’Keeffe (SS)

High Jump: u12:  1 Abbey Steger (G) 2 Clodagh O’Callaghan (KCH) 3 Keelin Byrne (SJ), u13:  1 Eve Dunphy (SS) 2 Chloe Lynch (G) 3 Roisin Burns (KCH), u14:  1 Emily Smith (KCH) 2 Gabriella Derlach Nasciemento (KCH) 3 Blaithin Hogan (KCH), u15:  1 Abby O’Brien (KCH) 2 Katlyn Hennessey (KCH) 3 Isabella Bourke (KCH), u16:  1 Saoirse Allen (SS) 2 Elenore Goddin (KCH) 3 Rachel Leahy (KCH), u17:  1 Isobel Ryan (TT)

Shot: u12:  1 Roisin Healy (BR) 2 Orla Brennan (G) 3 Megan O’Rielly (TT), u13:  1 Rachel Gardiner (G) 2 Cara Duggan (KCH) 3 Caoimhe O’Brien (BR), u14:  1 Anna Brennan (G) 2 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR) 3 Juliet Evans (SS), u15:  1 Libby Murphy (SS) 2 Kaylan Doyle (SJ) 3 Katelyn Hennessey (KCH), u16:  1 Aoife Byrne (SJ) 2 Tara MaGuire (KCH) 3 Giselinda Greevic (KCH), u17:  1 Niamh O’Connor (SJ), u19:  1 Nell Murphy (SS)

Relays: u12:  1 KCH 2 KCH 3 St Josephs, u13:  1 KCH 2 KCH 3 St Senans, u15:  1 KCH 2 St Josephs 3 KCH, u17:  1 KCH, 2 KCH, 3 Thomastown, u19:  1 Thomastown 2 St Senans 3 St Josephs

SENIOR MEN

60m: 1 David Murphy (G) 2 Jonathan Crowley (SS) 3 Adam Kelly(BR), 200m: 1 David Murphy (G) 2 Jonathan Crowley (SS)        1500m: 1 Jonathan Crowley (SS)                Long Jump 1 Adam Kelly (BR) 2 Patrick Darcy (BR) Shot: 1 Patrick Darcy     (BR) 2 Adam Kelly (BR) Wgt for Distance               : 1 Sean Maher (BR) 2 Patrick Darcy (BR) 3 Andrew Buggy (BR), Relay 1      St Senans

SENIOR LADIES

60m: 1 Joya Burns (KCH) 1500m 1 Tracey Malone (SJ), Shot 1 Emma Fenlon (SJ) 2 Tracey Malone (SJ) Wgt for Distance: 1 Emma Fenlon(SJ), Walk: 1 Tracey Malone (SJ)

MASTERS MEN

60m 1 Brian McMahon   KR 2 Liam Fogarty (G) 3  Derek McLoughlin (KR): 200m 1  Brian McMahon (KR) 2 John Barron (KR)       1500m   1 Phillip Fennelly (KR) Hurdles 1 Brian McMahon (KR) 2 John Barron (KR) 3 Alan Clarke (KR) Long Jump 1 John Barron (KR) 2 Brian McMahon (KR) 3 Phillip Fennelly (KR) Shot 1 Joe Kelly    (BR) Wgt for Distance 1 Joe Kelly (BR) 2 Murty Kelly (BR) 3 David Deneiffe (G) Relay 1 Kings River

MASTERS LADIES

60m 1 Kate Millea (KCH)  2 Mag Kirwan (KR), 200m 1 Kate Millea (KCH) 1500m 1 Kate Millea (KCH) 2 Mag Kirwan (KR) 3  Joya Burns (KCH) Hurdles 1 Verona Fenlon (SJ) Walk      1 Brid Lawlor (SJ) Long Jump 1 Verona Fenlon (SJ) Shot  1 Verona Fenlon (SJ) 2      Brid Lawlor (SJ) 3 Mary Breen (SJ) Wgt for Distance 1 Mary Breen             (SJ) 2 Brid Lawlor (SJ) Relay 1 KCH

Advertisements

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: