2019 County Seniors/B Juveniles

Results Juveniles
Boys u8: 1 Eddie Bolger (BH) 2 David Hogan (KCH) 3 Elliott Morrissey (TT) 4 Richie Mullally (SJ) 5 Luca Kinsella (SJ) 6 Joey Bolger (BH) 7 Jack Minogue (TT) 8 Harry Brennan (TT) 9 Noah Doyle (TT) 10 Liam Lavin (BH) 11 Darragh Brennan (KCH) 12 James Bourne (CC) 13 Patrick Drennan (G) 14 Tommy O Hanlon (SS) 15 Rian Mullally (CC) 16 Andrew Foley (BH) 17 Calum Cuddihy (BH)

Girls u8: 1 Ellen Quinlan (SS) 2 Abigail Daly (CC) 3 Ella Furlong (KCH) 4 Charlotte Ryan (TT) 5 Lydia Deegan (G) 6 Anna O’Brien (KCH) 7 Allison Ryan (TT) 8 Eve Molloy (KCH) 9 Ella Cooke (G) 10 Isobel Lawlor (CC) 11 Shannon O’Neill (BH) 12 Lucy Wirtz (CC) 13 Kira Mullally (SS) 14 Kate Cunningham (KCH) 15 Sadie Treacy (BH) 16 Abbie Doherty (BH) 17 Ciara McEvoy (BH) 18 Aoife Mullally (SS)

Boys u10: 1 Ryan Farrell (KCH) 2 Zack Fenton (SS) 3 Mikey Phelan (KCH) 4 Dara Leamy (G) 5 Daire O’Flaherty (KCH) 6 David Browne (CC) 7 Conor Henderson (KCH) 8 Sean Lavin (BH) 9 Harry Barcoe (G) 10 MJ Carroll (G) 11 Shane Molloy (KCH) 12 Peter Quinn (KCH) 13 Jack Gamble (CC) 14 Danny Murray (SS) 15 Michael O’Keeffe (G) 16 Thomas Hayes (KCH) 17 Matthew Cooke (G) 18 Eoin McMenamin (KCH) 19 Tom Henderson (KCH) 20 Simom O’Hanlon (SS) 21 Calum King (BH) 22 Jack O’Neill (KCH) 23 Rowan Morrissey (KCH) 24 Rory O’Donnell (KCH) 25 David Carroll (G) 26 Michael Ryan (TT) 27 Cathal Bennett (G) 28 Dylan Drennan (G) 29 Andy Ryan (CC) 30 Luke Thompson (TT) 31 Andrew Forrestal (TT). Teams: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran, 3 KCH, 4 St Senans, 5 Castlecomer, 6 KCH, 7 Gowran, 8 KCH, 9 Thomastown

Girls u10: 1 Holly Drennan (G) 2 Mia Brennan (TT) 3 Olivia Mullally (SJ) 4 Ava Hanrahan (KCH) 5 Orlaith Carroll (G) 6 Zoe Beck (TT) 7 Emily O’Keeffe (G) 8 Anna O’Shea (SS) 9 Aisling O’Neill (G) 10 Katie Byrne (BH) 11 Emma Kelly (KCH) 12 Lily Cullen (TT) 13 Rachel Duff (G) 14 Grainne O’Shea (TT) 15 Ingrid Tierney (BH) 16 Katlin Shortall (KCH) 17 Siofra Connolly (KCH) 18 Lauren Phelan (G) 19 Amy Whyte (SS) 20 Anna Kelsey (G) 21 Hanna O’Reilly (TT) 22 Lucy Cunningham (G) 23 Chloe Byrne (BH) 24 Daisy Coomey (G) 25 Emma Nicol (BH) 26 Jasmine Timmons McEneaney (KCH) 27 Saorla Mullally (SJ) 28 Lisa Ryan (TT) 29 Zoe Brandon (TT) 30 Isobel Griffin (SJ) 31 Shannon Doherty (TT) 32 Ada Mullally (SS) 33 Muireann McDonald (SS) 34 Eimear Keating (G) 35 Ruth Doherty (BH) 36 Aisling Maye (KCH) 37 Faye McLaughlin (G) 38 Chloe McLaughlin (G) 39 Beth Cooney (KCH). Teams: 1 Gowran, 2 Thomastown, 3 KCH, 4 Gowran, 5 Barrow Harriers, 6 St Senans, 7 St Josephs, 8 Thomastown, 9 Gowran, 10 KCH, 11 Gowran

Boys u12: 1 Diarmuid Behan (KCH) 2 Hugo Tierney (BH) 3 John Power (TT) 4 Ronan Dwan (KCH) 5 Charlie Ryan (CC) 6 Paul Millea (KCH) 7 Alex Daly (CC) 8 Luke Browne (KCH) 9 Conor Holden (KCH) 10 Tom Kehoe (G) 11 Tiernan O’Brien (KCH) 12 Aidan Keating (G) 13 Luke Kelly (G) 14 Kyle Bolger (SJ) 15 Conor Duggan (TT) 16 Ciaran McMenamin (KCH) 17 Joseph Langton (G) 18 Odhran Prendergast (G) 19 Ruairi Henderson (KCH) 20 James O’Reilly (TT) 21 Paddy Challoner (TT) 22 Tom Brennan (KCH) 23 Ryan Phelan (SS) 24 Richie Forristal (TT) 25 Calum Burke (G). Teams: 1 KCH 2 KCH 3 Gowran 4 Thomastown 5 KCH 6 Gowran

Girls u12: 1 Lily Ryan (SJ) 2 Lucy Coomey (Gowran) 3 Emer Cormack (KCH) 4 Aoife Dillon (CC) 5 Megan O’Reilly (TT) 6 Mary Kate Ryan (TT) 7 Clodagh Cooke (SS) 8 Eimear Brennan (Gowran) 9 Eimhin Donohue (SS) 10 Aisling Coverdale (TT) 11 Alanna Thompson (TT) 12 Abbie Cunningham (Gowran) 13 Ceola Leamy (Gowran) 14 Evelyn McEvoy (KCH) 15 Aisling Mullally (SS) 16 Ava Butler (CC) 17 Camille Brandon (TT) 18 Ava Quinn (KCH) 19 Nicole King (BH) 20 Kathy Phelan (Gowran) 21 Emma Hogan (KCH) 22 Ellen Millea (KCH) 23 Eilish Keating (Gowran) 24 Una Cooper (SS) 25 Mia Barry (SJ) 26 Laura Gamble (CC) 27 Katie Boyd (Gowran) 28 Roisin Holohan (CC) 29 Clodagh Maye (KCH) 30 Aoife Lavin (BH) 31 Muireann Holden (KCH). Teams: 1 Thomastown, 2 Gowran, 3 St Senans, 4 KCH, 5 Castlecomer, 6 Gowran, 7 KCH

Boys u14: 1 Liam Thompson (TT) 2 Sean Young (KCH) 3 Eoin O’Callaghan (KCH) 4 Dara Behan (KCH) 5 Liam Rea (KCH) 6 Michael Holland (Gowran) 7 Ben Drennan (Gowran) 8 Stephen O’Dwyer (CC) 9 Tuan Hyland (KCH) 10 Conor Millea (KCH) 11 Ruairi Phelan (Gowran) 12 Adam Lynch (CC) 13 Sean Cooke (Gowran). Teams: 1 KCH, 2 KCH, 3 Gowran.

Girls u14: 1 Maeve Bookle (SJ) 2 Ava Mullally (SJ) 3 Emer Phelan (CC) 4 Tracey Geoghegan (KCH) 5 Caoimhe Barry (SJ) 6 Laura Challoner (TT) 7 Hannah Quinn (KCH) 8 Laura Kehoe (KCH) 9 Abbie Kehoe (KCH) 10 Moya O’Keeffe (SS) 11 Caoimhe Fennelly (TT) 12 Laoise Donohue (SS) 13 Aoife O’Shea (SS) 14 Niamh Ryan (KCH) 15 Jane Holohan (CC) 16 Caoimhe Power (TT) 17 Kate Kelly (G) 18 Caoimhe Bennett (G) 19 Lily Treacy (BH). Teams: 1 St Josephs, 2 KCH, 3 Thomastown, 4 KCH

Boys u16: 1 Naoise Gilmartin (SS) 2 Billy Power (TT) 3 Luke Phelan (G) 4 Matthew Holland (G) 5 Harry Boyle (KCH) 6 Diarmuid Langton (G) 7 Oisin Reilly (TT) 8 Evan Walsh-Brennan (SS). Teams: 1 Gowran.

Girls u16: 1 Pia O’Grady (G) 2 Eabha Carroll (TT) 3 Maria Connolly (G) 4 Erin Foley (SJ)

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: