2020 County Juniors, Masters, Juv Open

Jan 2020 Greiguemanagh

Men Masters o/35: 1 Sean Connery (KR) 2 Peter Barry (SJ) 3 Danny Shanahan (TT) 4 John O’Donnell(KCH) 5 Derek Kehoe(G) 6 Mike Hanlon (KR) 7 Denis O’Sullivan(TT) 8 Brian Slattery(SJ) 9 Gerry Walsh (TT) 10 John Barron (KR) 11 Conor Barron (BH) 12 Noel Sugrue (KCH) 13 Pat Bookle (SJ) 14 Keith Pollard  (Guest) 15 Stephen O’Connor (SJ) 16 Joe Treacy (G) 17 John Davis (TT) 18 David Farrell (G) 19 Colin Barry (SJ) 20 Brian McMahon (KR) 21 Pat O’Reilly (TT) 22 Bill Carroll (TT) 23 Muiris Bric (G) 24 Paul Larkins (KCH) 25 David Maher (TT) 26 Pat Hayden (G). Teams: 1 Kings River 2 Thomastown 3 St Josephs 4 Gowran 5 KCH

Ladies Masters o/35: 1 Caitriona Corr (G) 2 Kathryn Kennedy (G) 3 Anne Watkins (SJ) 4 Caroline Murphy (SJ) 5 Maria Griffin (SJ) 6 Emma Cooke (G) 7 Tracey Malone (SJ)

Ladies Juniors: 1 Aine Kirwan (TT) 2 Fiona Dillon (TT) 3 Ellen Ryan (TT) 4 Orla O’Keeffe (TT) 5 Pia O’ Grady (G)

Juveniles

Girls u6: 1 Holly Broderick (BH) 2 Rachel Foley (BH) 3 Darcy Cullen (BH) 4 Evie Cuddihy (BH) 5 Emma Hayden (G) 6 Kate O’Keeffe (BH) 7 Bailey McCarthy (BH) 8 Hannah Murphy (SJ)

Boys u6: 1 JJ O’Donnell (BH) 2 Finn Cody (BH) 3 Micheal Doherty-Walsh (BH) 4 Eddie O’Neill (BH) 5 Sam Minogue (BH) 6 Conor Nicol (BH) 7 Conor Cuddihy (BH)

Girls u8: 1 Kate Kelly (KCH) 2 Julie Kinsella (SJ) 3 Ella O’Flaherty (KCH) 4 Anna O’Brien (KCH) 5 Pearl Treacy (G) 6 Kate Bolger (BH) 7 Ella Burke (G) 8 Sophie McGrath (BH) 9 Abby Doherty (BH) 10 Sadie Treacy (BH) 12 Rachel Foley (KCH) 13 Kate Doherty-Walsh (BH)

Boys u8: 1 Thomas Hayden (BH) 2 Cathal Murphy (SJ) 3 Jack Minogue (TT) 4 Calum Rowntree (KCH) 5 Harry Brennan (TT) 6 Michael Mullaly (SJ) 7 Sean Carroll (G) 8 Tommy O’Hanlon (SS) 9 Liam Lavin (BH)

10 Ted Kelsey (G) 11 Daniel Carroll (G) 12 John O’Keeffe (BH) 13 Cillian Fogarty (KCH) 14 Loughlin Halpin (BH) 15 Rory Cuddihy (BH) 16 Conor O’Keeffe (BH)

Girls u10: 1 Mia Brennan (TT) 2 Katie Byrne (BH) 3 Emily O’Keeffe (G) 4 Emma Kelly (KCH) 5 Ava Rowntree (KCH) 6 Ava Broderick (SLOT) 7 Emma Nicol (BH) 8 Amelia O’Brien (KCH) 9 Abigail Daly (CC) 10 Jenny O’Donnell (KCH) 11 Roisin Smith (G) 12 Ellen Quinlan (SS) 13 Emily Jacquelin (BH) 14 Zoe Brandon (TT) 15 Lavina Fogarty  (KCH) 16 Ava Cody (BH) 17 Ruth Doherty (BH) 18 Heidi Ryan (G) 19 Allison Ryan (TT). Teams: 1 KCH 2 Barrow Harriers 3 Gowran 4 Thomastown 5 Barrow Harriers

Boys u10: 1 Daire O’Flaherty (KCH) 2 MJ Carroll (G) 3 David Hayden (BH) 4 Reuben Morrissey (TT) 5 Luca Kinsella (SJ) 6 Oisin Sheridan (KCH) 7 Dylan Murphy (SJ) 8 Simon O’Hanlon (SS) 9 Elliott McCarthy (SLOT) 10 Eddie Bolger (BH) 11 Darragh Foley (KCH) 12 Tom Malone (BH) 13 Michael Ryan (TT) 14 Rory Treacy (G) 15 Joey Bolger (BH) 16 Shane MacUistin (BH) 17 Rory Browne (BH) 18 Andrew Foley (BH) 19 Charlie Cullen (BH) 20 Calum Cuddihy (BH). Teams: 1 KCH 2 Barrow Harriers 3 Barrow Harriers

Girls u12: 1 Katie O’Shea (TT) 2 Amy O’Shea (TT) 3 Kate Hayden (G) 4 Erin Morrissey (TT) 5 Sinead Cormack (KCH) 6 Moya O’Shea (TT) 7 Megan Kinsella (BH) 8 Laoise Kehoe (BH) 9 Cara Canavan (KCH) 10 Ingrid Tierney (BH) 11 Ellen Cormack (KCH) 12 Olivia Mullally (SJ) 13 Mary Kate Ryan (TT) 14 Eve Doyle (G) 15 Ashling Mullally (SJ) 16 Kathy Phelan (G) 17 Aisling Phelan (CC) 18 Zoe Beck (TT) 19 Lauren Phelan (G) 20 Rachel Browne (BH) 21 Maeve O’Keeffe (SS) 22 Lisa Ryan (TT) 23 Orla O’Shea (BH) 24 Chloe Byrne (BH) 25 Eve Nicol (BH) 26 Maura Barton (KCH) 27 Elizabeth Cooke (G) 28 Mia Barry (SJ) 29 Lucy Poole (BH) 30 Caolin O’Brien (BH) 31 Tara Fenlon (BH). Teams: 1 Thomastown 2 Barrow Harriers 3 KCH 4 Gowran 5 Thomastown 6 St Josephs 7 Barrow Harriers 8 Barrow Harriers

Boys u12: 1 Hugo Tierney (BH) 2 Tomas Carroll (G) 3 Shay Molloy (KCH) 4 Joe Hayes (G) 5 Alex Daly (CC) 6 Patrick Quinlan (SS) 7 Charlie Ryan (CC) 8 Darragh Carroll (G) 9 Dan Bolger (BH) 10 Flynn Gillespie (SS) 11 Padraig Hayden (BH) 12 Michael Halpin (BH) 13 Michael Sheridan (KCH) 14 Cailum Burke (G) 15 Sean Lavin (BH) 16 Fabien Jacquelin (BH) 17 Mikey Phelan (BH) 18 Calum King (BH) 19 Luke O’Brien (BH) 20 Denis O’Hanlon (SS) 21 Liam Treacy (G). Teams: 1 Gowran 2 Barrow Harriers 3 St Senans 4 Barrow Harries 5 Barrow Harriers

Girls u14: 1 Charlotte Carpendale (SS) 2 Niamh Cleary (SS) 3 Moya O’Keeffe (SS) 4 Caoimhe Barry (SJ) 5 Ava Mullally (SJ) 6 Lily Ryan (SJ) 7 Rebecca Hayden (BH) 8 Eimear Cormack (KCH) 9 Alex Brennan (G) 10 Aoife Dillon (CC) 11 Ashling Coverdale (TT) 12 Roisin Burns (KCH) 13 Nicole King (BH) 14 Jane Bolger (BH) 15 Evelyn Williams (SS). Teams: 1 St Senans 2 St Josephs 3 Barrow Harriers

Boys u14: 1 Joss O’Connor (SJ) 2 Tom Kehoe (G) 3 Jamie Cahalan (CC) 4 Ruairi Phelan (G) 5 Conor Duggan (TT) 6 Cillian Redmond (BH)

Girls u16: 1 Sarah Kehoe (G) 2 Maeve Bookle (SJ) 3 Rachel O’Neill (G) 4 Aoife Lanigan (SJ) 5 Sophie Williams (SS) 6 Jessica Roche (SS) 7 Maria Connolly (G) 8 Emma O’Reilly (TT) 9 Sophie Monahan (SS) 10 Ashing Cleary (SS). Teams: 1 Gowran 2 St Senans

Boys u16: 1 Luke Phelan (G) 2 Sean Breen (SLOT) 3 Eoin Dempsey (SS) 4 Eden Gillespie (SS) 5 Evan Brennan-Walsh (SS). Teams: 1 St Senans

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: