2021 County T+F Day 3+4

June, 2021 Kilkenny

Results

Shot Putt:

Boys: u14 1 Rian McDonald (SS) 2 Noah Deneiffe (G) 3 Charlie Ryan (G). u15 1 Louis Raggett (KCH) 2 Thomas Shore (BR) 3 Dylan Walsh (BR). U16 1 Eli Dunne (BR) 2 Jerry O’Donovan (BR) 3 William Nugent (KCH). U17 1 Conor Gamble (CC). u19 1 Joe Roche (SS). Senior: 1 Adam Kelly (BR) 2 Kieran Kelly (BR) 3 Matthew Ryan (G). Masters: 1 Joe Kelly (BR) 2 John Leamy (G) 3 Murty Kelly (BR)

Girls: u14 1 Orla Brennan (G) 2 Meabh O’Donovan (BR) 3 Hannah Wilgard Kelly (BR). U15 1 Rachel Gardiner (G) 2 Caoimhe O’Brien (BR). U16 1 Anna Brennan (G) 2 Juliet Evans (SS). U17 1 Libby Murphy (SS) 2 Jessica Roche (SS) 3 Sallyann O’Brien (SS) u19 Tara McGuire (KCH). Senior: 1 Emma Fenlon (SJ) 2 Emma Kelly (BR). Masters: 1 Catriona Corr (G) 2 Mary Breen (SJ)

800m:

Boys: u14 1 Joss O’Connor (SJ) 2 Cormac Holden (KCH) 3 Liam Keogh (KCH). U15 1 Thomas Shore (BR) 2 Stephen O’Dwyer (CC) u16 1 Ben Wallis (SS) 2 Eoin Aylward (SS) 3 Ruairi McEvoy (KCH) Senior: 1 Killian Dunne (G) 2 James Kelly (CC) 3 James Morrissey (CC) Masters: 1 Adrian Cunningham (G) 2 Jim O’Keeffe (SS) 3 George Carpendale (SS)

Girls: u14 1 Clodagh O’Callaghan (KCH) 2 Lily Ryan (SJ) 3 Lucy Comey (G). u15 1 Eve Dunphy (SS) 2 Charlotte Carpendale (SS) 3 Caoimhe Barry (SJ). U16 1 Louisa Gilmore (KCH) 2 Caoimhe Phelan (SS) 3 Rachel O’Niell (G) u17 1 Isabelle Bourke (KCH) 2 Grace Ramsawmy (SS) u19 1 Elenore Goddin (KCH) Senior: 1 Meabh Maher (KCH) 2 Caoilfhionn O’Hargain (KCH). Masters: 1 Catriona Corr (G)

Hurdles

Boys: u14 1 Cormac Holden (KCH) u15 1 Louis Raggett (KCH) 2 Liam O’Dwyer (G) u17 1 Keelin Roche (SS) Masters: 1 John Leamy (G)

Girls: u14 1 Ruth Crowley (KCH) 2 Aisling Coverdale (TT) 3 Ceda Leamy (G) u16 1 Blaithin Holden (KCH) 2 Eimear Phelan (CC) 3 Keelin Duggan (SS)

Triple Jump

Boys: u17 1 Keelin Roche (SS) 2 Harry Boyle (KCH) Senior: 1 John Barron (KR) 2 Matthew Ryan (G), Masters:  Simon O’Dwyer (G)

Girls: u17 1 Abbie O’Brien (KCH) 2 Orla Kenny (KCH) u19 1 Erin Foely (SJ)

100m

Boys: u14 1 Aiden Keane (G) 2 Eoin Moore (KCH) 3 Joss O’Connor (SJ) u15 1Patrick Lacey (KCH) 2 Darragh Dunne (G) 3 Liam Lacy (G) u16 1 William Nugent (KCH) 2 Liam Thompson (KCH)

Girls: u14 1 Molly Daly (KCH) 2 Ruth Crowley (KCH) 3 Aoibhe Quinn (KCH) u15 Grace Delahunty (KCH) 2 Hannah Quinn (KCH) 3 Chloe Lynch (G) u16 1 Eimear Phelan (CC) 2 Aoife Healy (KCH) 3 Juliet Evans (SS)

Weight for Distance

Men: Senior: 1 Adam Kelly (BR) Simon O’Dwyer (G) 3 Matthew Ryan (G). Masters: 1 Joe Kelly (BR) 2 Murty Kelly (BR) 3 David Deneiffe (G)

Ladies: Senior: 1 Emma Fenlon (SJ) Masters: 1 Mary Breen (SJ) 2 Michelle Ryan (G) 3 Anne Brennan (G)

3,000m

Ladies: 1 Hannah Keogh (TT) 2 Caoilte Malone (TT) 3 Ruth Kennedy (G). Team: 1 Thomastown 2 KCH Masters: Kate Millea (KCH) 2 Catriona Corr (G) 3 Shelia O’Callaghan (KCH) Men: 1 Niall Sheehan (G) 2 James Kelly (CC) 3 Billy Coogan (G) Teams: 1 Gowran 2 KCH 3 St Senans Masters: 1 Ronan O’Donovan (SS) 2 Adrian Cunningham (G) 3 Derek Kehoe (G)

300m

Girls u14: 1 Molly Daly (KCH) 2 Laura Leahy (KCH) 3 Allanah Thompson (TT). Boys: 1 Joss O’Connor (SJ) 2 David Long (KCH) 3 Conor Ryan (KCH)

400m

Girls: u15 1 Pia Langton (KCH) 2 Eve Dunphy (SS) 3 Charlotte Carpendale (SS) u16 1 Louisa Gilmore (KCH) 2 Luiseach Donoghue (SS) u17 1 Libby Murphy (SS) 2 Orla Kenny (KCH) 3 Ella Delahunty (KCH) u18/19 1 Tara McGuire (KCH) 2 Clodagh Monahan (SS) 3 Stephanie Fitzpatrick (KCH) Masters 1 Catriona Corr (G) 2 Kate Millea (KCH) 3 Bernie Kearney (G)

Boys: u15 1 Darragh Dunne (G) 2 Thomas Holden (G) u16 1 Eoin Aylward (SS) u17 1 Conor Byrne (KCH) 2 Noah Gilmore (KCH) 3 David Williams (SS) u18/19 1 Tom Dooley (KCH) 2 Dylan Deegan (KCH) Senior 1 Tom Corrigan (G) 2 Johan Mueller (G) 3 Matthew Ryan (G) Masters 1 John Leamy (G) 2 Derek Brennan (TT) 3 Adrian Cunningham (G)

Javelin

Girls: u14 1 Katie Boyd (G) 2 Hannah Wilgard Kelly (BR) u15 1 Hazel Coogan (G) 2 Keela Lawlor (BR) 3 Rachel Gardiner (G) u16 1 Molly Long (SS) 2 Jane Holohan (CC) u17 1 Orla Kenny (KCH) 2 Emma Lawlor (BR) u19 1 Eve O’Dwyer (G) 2 Robyn Deneiffe (G) Senior 1 Eve O’Dwyer (G) 2 Emma Kelly (BR) 3 Robyn Denieffe (G) Masters 1 Catriona Corr (G) 2 Karen Nugent (KCH) 3 Michelle Ryan (G)

Boys: u14 1 Daire Casey Power (SS) 2 Charlie Ryan (G) 3 Ruairi Hanrahan (KCH) u15 1 Dara Yalzanov (G) u16 1 Eli Dunne (BR) u17 1 Noah Gilmore (KCH) 2 Billy Coogan (G) 3 Conor Byrne (KCH) u19 1 Peter McDonald (SS) 2 Daniel Griffin (SS) 3 Dylan Deegan (KCH) Senior 1 Peter McDonald (SS) 2 Adam Kelly (BR) 3 Rory Leadbetter (TT) Masters 1 John Leamy (G) 2 David Deneiffe (G)

Long Jump

Girls: u14 1 Aisling Covendale (TT) 2 Aine Foely (KCH) 3 Sarah Richardson (KCH) u15 1 Ella Wall (KCH) 2 Hannah Quinn (KCH) 3 Georgia Geoghegan (KCH) u16 1 Louisa Gilmore (KCH) 2 Blaithin Holden (KCH) 3 Caoimhe O’Connor (KCH)

Boys: u14 1  Diarmuid Behan (KCH) u15 1 Louis Raggett (KCH) 2 Daran Yalzanov (G) u16 1 Adam Slawinski (KCH) Masters 1  John Joe Lawlor

Walks

Girls: u14 1 Lily Ryan (SJ) 2 Clodagh Cooke (SS) 3 Kate Hayden (G) u15 1 Lily Doyle (SJ) u16 1 Keelin Duggan (SS) u17 1 Sophie Monahan (SS) u19 1 Robyn Deneiffe (G) Masters Tracey Malone (SJ)

Boys u14 1 Joe Hayes (G) Masters 1 John Joe Lawlor

Senior Shield 1 Gowran 2 KCH 3 St Josephs 4 St Senans 5 Kings River 6 Castlecomer 7 Thomastown

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: